Stats Rayo Vallecano

All figures below cover La Liga 2026, 10 played matches.

Rayo Vallecano season overview

Rayo Vallecano played 10 matches this season: 3 won, 3 drawn and 4 lost. That adds up to 12 points, or 1.20 points per match. At home the side averages 2.00 points per match, away from home 0.40.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 10 3 3 4 15 20 -5 12 1,20
Home 5 3 1 1 9 7 2 10 2,00
Away 5 0 2 3 6 13 -7 2 0,40
Points per match 1,20
Goals scored per match 1,50
Conceded per match 2,00
Clean sheet 10%

Rayo Vallecano basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 30% 60% 0%
Draw 30% 20% 40%
Lost 40% 20% 60%
Goals scored per match 1,50 1,80 1,20
Goals conceded per match 2,00 1,40 2,60
Clean sheet 10% 20% 0%
Failed to score 10% 20% 0%
Scored first 60% 60% 60%

Rayo Vallecano goal statistics

Rayo Vallecano scored 15 goals, an average of 1.50 per match. That works out at a goal every 60 minutes. In 40% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 10% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,50 1,80 1,20
Scored at least 1 goal 90% 80% 100%
Scored at least 2 goals 40% 60% 20%
Scored at least 3 goals 20% 40% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 30% 40% 20%
Failed to score 10% 20% 0%

Goals conceded by Rayo Vallecano

At the other end Rayo Vallecano conceded 20 goals, an average of 2.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 10% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 2,00 1,40 2,60
At least 1 goal conceded 90% 80% 100%
At least 2 goals conceded 50% 40% 60%
At least 3 goals conceded 30% 20% 40%
At least 4 goals conceded 20% 0% 40%
Clean sheet 10% 20% 0%

Rayo Vallecano over/under statistics

Matches involving Rayo Vallecano produce 3.50 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 70% of them and more than 3.5 in 30%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,50 3,20 3,80
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 2.5 70% 80% 60%
Over 3.5 30% 20% 40%
Over 4.5 30% 20% 40%
Over 5.5 10% 0% 20%

Both teams to score in Rayo Vallecano matches

Both teams scored in 80% of matches. At home that figure is 60%, away from home 100%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 80% 60% 100%
Both teams to score + win 20% 40% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 30% 20% 40%
Both teams to score + loss 30% 0% 60%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 50% 40% 60%
No BTTS + over 2.5 20% 40% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 20% 20% 20%
Both teams to score in the second half 30% 20% 40%
Both teams to score in both halves 10% 0% 20%

Statistics by half

Rayo Vallecano scored 8 goals before the break and 7 after it, while conceding 10 in the first half and 10 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 40% 40% 40%
First half drawn 20% 40% 0%
First half lost 40% 20% 60%
Scored in the first half 0,80 1,00 0,60
Conceded in the first half 1,00 0,80 1,20
Clean sheet in the first half 50% 60% 40%
Failed to score in the first half 40% 40% 40%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 30% 40% 20%
Second half drawn 20% 20% 20%
Second half lost 50% 40% 60%
Scored in the second half 0,70 0,80 0,60
Conceded in the second half 1,00 0,60 1,40
Clean sheet in the second half 30% 40% 20%
Failed to score in the second half 40% 40% 40%
Most goals in the first half 40% 60% 20%
Most goals in the second half 40% 40% 40%
Equal in both halves 20% 0% 40%

When does Rayo Vallecano score?

Most of Rayo Vallecano's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 27% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
13%
20%
7%
7%
27%
20%
0%
7%
0%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
5%
20%
15%
10%
0%
20%
5%
5%
20%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Rayo Vallecano corner statistics

Rayo Vallecano won 5.2 corners per match on average and gave away 5.7. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 50% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 5,20 5,60 4,80
Corners against per match 5,70 4,80 6,60
Over 6.5 corners in the match 80% 80% 80%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 50% 40% 60%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 50% 40% 60%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 50% 40% 60%
Team over 3.5 corners 70% 60% 80%
Team over 4.5 corners 50% 40% 60%

Rayo Vallecano card statistics

Rayo Vallecano picked up 2.50 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.20 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 60% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,50 2,80 2,20
Red cards per match 0,20 0,40 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,20 1,80 2,60
Team over 1.5 cards 70% 80% 60%
Team over 2.5 cards 50% 60% 40%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 60% 60% 60%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 60% 60% 60%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 50% 60% 40%

Rayo Vallecano shots and xG

The side attempted 14.7 shots per match on average, 5.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 34%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 14,70 14,40 15,00
Shots on target per match 5,00 5,60 4,40
Shots off target per match 6,20 6,40 6,00
Shots against per match 15,40 14,00 16,80
Expected goals (xG) for 1,38 1,25 1,51
Expected goals (xG) against 1,70 1,60 1,80
Ball possession 51,8 52,2 51,4

Most common Rayo Vallecano scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 3 of the 10 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 3 30%
3 - 0 1 10%
3 - 2 1 10%
2 - 1 1 10%
2 - 5 1 10%
1 - 2 1 10%
1 - 4 1 10%
0 - 3 1 10%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Rayo Vallecano.

Rayo Vallecano player statistics

Top scorers
Player Goals
Sergio Camello Pérez 7
Álvaro García Rivera 3
Jorge de Frutos Sebastián 2
Adrià Giner Pedrosa 1
Andrei Florin Ratiu 1

The leading scorer for Rayo Vallecano this season is Sergio Camello Pérez (7). Next come Álvaro García Rivera (3) and Jorge de Frutos Sebastián (2).

Rayo Vallecano top scorers

Most assists
Player Assists
Unai López Cabrera 3
Jorge de Frutos Sebastián 2
Sergio Camello Pérez 2
Álvaro García Rivera 2
Adrià Giner Pedrosa 1

Unai López Cabrera has provided the most assists for Rayo Vallecano (3). Next come Jorge de Frutos Sebastián (2) and Sergio Camello Pérez (2).

Rayo Vallecano assists

Most appearances
Player Matches
Florian Lejeune 10
Sergio Camello Pérez 10
Unai López Cabrera 10
Álvaro García Rivera 10
Alexandre Zurawski 9

Florian Lejeune has played the most matches for Rayo Vallecano (10). Next come Sergio Camello Pérez (10) and Unai López Cabrera (10).

Rayo Vallecano appearances

Most cards
Player Cards
Pathé Ciss 6
Unai López Cabrera 3
Adrià Giner Pedrosa 2
Alexandre Zurawski 2
Francisco Pérez Martínez 2

Pathé Ciss has picked up the most cards for Rayo Vallecano (6). Next come Unai López Cabrera (3) and Adrià Giner Pedrosa (2).

Rayo Vallecano cards

Attacking

Shot accuracy
Player Total
1 Sergio Camello Pérez 60,9%
2 Álvaro García Rivera 45,5%
3 Unai López Cabrera 40,0%
4 Adrià Giner Pedrosa 37,5%
5 Andrei Florin Ratiu 25,0%
5 Pedro Díaz Fanjul 25,0%
7 Florian Lejeune 20,0%

From 360 minutes played

Goals per shot
Player Total
1 Sergio Camello Pérez 30,4%
2 Álvaro García Rivera 27,3%
3 Adrià Giner Pedrosa 12,5%
3 Andrei Florin Ratiu 12,5%
5 Unai López Cabrera 10,0%

From 360 minutes played

Passing

Pass accuracy
Player Total
1 Mujaid Sadick Aliu 93,8%
2 Pathé Ciss 90,9%
3 Óscar Valentín Martín Luengo 88,2%
4 Florian Lejeune 87,3%
5 Unai López Cabrera 86,5%
6 Pedro Díaz Fanjul 85,9%
7 Adrià Giner Pedrosa 83,5%
8 Sergio Camello Pérez 79,4%
9 Andrei Florin Ratiu 78,9%
10 Emil Audero Mulyadi 69,3%

From 360 minutes played

Defending

Duels won %
Player Total
1 Florian Lejeune 58,6%
2 Pedro Díaz Fanjul 54,8%
3 Pathé Ciss 54,4%
4 Óscar Valentín Martín Luengo 53,6%
5 Adrià Giner Pedrosa 50,8%
6 Andrei Florin Ratiu 50,7%
7 Unai López Cabrera 50,6%
8 Jorge de Frutos Sebastián 46,4%
9 Álvaro García Rivera 41,5%
10 Sergio Camello Pérez 39,8%

From 360 minutes played

Dribbles

Goalkeeper

Clean sheets
Player Total
1 Emil Audero Mulyadi 4
2 Augusto Martín Batalla Barga 1
Saves
Player Total
1 Emil Audero Mulyadi 21
2 Daniel Cárdenas Lindez 8
3 Augusto Martín Batalla Barga 3
Save percentage
Player Total
1 Emil Audero Mulyadi 80,8%

From 360 minutes played

Discipline

Playing time

Rayo Vallecano · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players