Stats SC Paderborn 07
All figures below cover 1. Bundesliga 2026, 8 played matches.
SC Paderborn 07 season overview
SC Paderborn 07 played 8 matches this season: 2 won, 3 drawn and 3 lost. That adds up to 9 points, or 1.13 points per match. At home the side averages 1.50 points per match, away from home 0.75.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 | 1,13 |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1,50 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | 0,75 |
SC Paderborn 07 basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Draw | 38% | 0% | 75% |
| Lost | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Goals scored per match | 0,75 | 1,00 | 0,50 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,13 | 1,00 | 1,25 |
| Clean sheet | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Scored first | 38% | 50% | 25% |
SC Paderborn 07 goal statistics
SC Paderborn 07 scored 6 goals, an average of 0.75 per match. That works out at a goal every 120 minutes. In 25% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 63% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 0,75 | 1,00 | 0,50 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 63% | 50% | 75% |
Goals conceded by SC Paderborn 07
At the other end SC Paderborn 07 conceded 9 goals, an average of 1.13 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 38% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,13 | 1,00 | 1,25 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 63% | 75% | 50% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 38% | 25% | 50% |
SC Paderborn 07 over/under statistics
Matches involving SC Paderborn 07 produce 1.88 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 38% of them and more than 3.5 in 25%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 1,88 | 2,00 | 1,75 |
| Over 0.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in SC Paderborn 07 matches
Both teams scored in 25% of matches. At home that figure is 25%, away from home 25%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Both teams to score + win | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
SC Paderborn 07 scored 4 goals before the break and 2 after it, while conceding 3 in the first half and 6 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| First half drawn | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| First half lost | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,50 | 0,50 | 0,50 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,38 | 0,50 | 0,25 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Second half drawn | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Second half lost | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,25 | 0,50 | 0,00 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,75 | 0,50 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Most goals in the first half | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Most goals in the second half | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Equal in both halves | 63% | 50% | 75% |
When does SC Paderborn 07 score?
Most of SC Paderborn 07's goals arrive between minutes 21 and 30, accounting for 33% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 21 and 30.
SC Paderborn 07 corner statistics
SC Paderborn 07 won 4.6 corners per match on average and gave away 5.7. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 86% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,57 | 6,00 | 2,67 |
| Corners against per match | 5,71 | 4,25 | 7,67 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 86% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 57% | 100% | 0% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 57% | 100% | 0% |
Based on 7 from the 8 matches.
SC Paderborn 07 card statistics
SC Paderborn 07 picked up 1.50 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.50 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 38% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,50 | 1,25 | 1,75 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,50 | 1,75 | 1,25 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 13% | 25% | 0% |
SC Paderborn 07 shots and xG
The side attempted 14.0 shots per match on average, 3.4 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 24%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 14,00 | 16,75 | 10,33 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,43 | 5,00 | 1,33 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,29 | 6,25 | 6,33 |
| Shots against per match | 16,86 | 16,25 | 17,67 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,00 | 1,16 | 0,79 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,70 | 1,43 | 2,07 |
| Ball possession | 48,6 | 51,8 | 44,3 |
Based on 7 from the 8 matches (shots).
Most common SC Paderborn 07 scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-0, in 2 of the 8 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 25% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 13% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 13% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 13% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 13% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 13% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 13% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SC Paderborn 07.
SC Paderborn 07 player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Stefano Marino | 2 |
| Steffen Tigges | 2 |
| Rayan Philippe | 1 |
| Santiago Castañeda | 1 |
The leading scorer for SC Paderborn 07 this season is Stefano Marino (2). Next come Steffen Tigges (2) and Rayan Philippe (1).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Felix Götze | 1 |
| Jonah Benedict Sticker | 1 |
| Laurin Curda | 1 |
| Steffen Tigges | 1 |
Felix Götze has provided the most assists for SC Paderborn 07 (1). Next come Jonah Benedict Sticker (1) and Laurin Curda (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Gabriel Vidović | 8 |
| Jano ter Horst | 8 |
| Laurin Curda | 8 |
| Laurin Ulrich | 8 |
| Marvin Pieringer | 8 |
Gabriel Vidović has played the most matches for SC Paderborn 07 (8). Next come Jano ter Horst (8) and Laurin Curda (8).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Jano ter Horst | 2 |
| Laurin Ulrich | 2 |
| Tjark Lasse Scheller | 2 |
| Laurin Curda | 1 |
| Marvin Pieringer | 1 |
Jano ter Horst has picked up the most cards for SC Paderborn 07 (2). Next come Laurin Ulrich (2) and Tjark Lasse Scheller (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steffen Tigges | 3 |
| 2 | Stefano Marino | 2 |
| 3 | Felix Götze | 1 |
| 3 | Jonah Benedict Sticker | 1 |
| 3 | Laurin Curda | 1 |
| 3 | Rayan Philippe | 1 |
| 3 | Santiago Castañeda | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stefano Marino | 2 |
| 1 | Steffen Tigges | 2 |
| 3 | Rayan Philippe | 1 |
| 3 | Santiago Castañeda | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steffen Tigges | 15 |
| 2 | Santiago Castañeda | 13 |
| 3 | Stefano Marino | 10 |
| 4 | Laurin Curda | 9 |
| 5 | Rayan Philippe | 8 |
| 6 | Marvin Pieringer | 7 |
| 7 | Laurin Ulrich | 5 |
| 8 | Raphael Obermair | 4 |
| 9 | Jano ter Horst | 3 |
| 9 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santiago Castañeda | 5 |
| 1 | Stefano Marino | 5 |
| 1 | Steffen Tigges | 5 |
| 4 | Rayan Philippe | 4 |
| 5 | Raphael Obermair | 3 |
| 6 | Gabriel Vidović | 1 |
| 6 | Laurin Curda | 1 |
| 6 | Marvin Pieringer | 1 |
| 6 | Oliver Batista Meier | 1 |
| 6 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stefano Marino | 50,0% |
| 2 | Santiago Castañeda | 38,5% |
| 3 | Steffen Tigges | 33,3% |
| 4 | Marvin Pieringer | 14,3% |
| 5 | Laurin Curda | 11,1% |
From 288 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stefano Marino | 20,0% |
| 2 | Steffen Tigges | 13,3% |
| 3 | Santiago Castañeda | 7,7% |
From 288 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 14 |
| 2 | Raphael Obermair | 13 |
| 3 | Laurin Ulrich | 11 |
| 4 | Gabriel Vidović | 5 |
| 4 | Marvin Pieringer | 5 |
| 4 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 5 |
| 7 | Jano ter Horst | 4 |
| 7 | Rayan Philippe | 4 |
| 7 | Steffen Tigges | 4 |
| 10 | Felix Götze | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mattes Hansen | 446 |
| 2 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 443 |
| 3 | Jano ter Horst | 310 |
| 4 | Santiago Castañeda | 283 |
| 5 | Nahuel Noll | 271 |
| 6 | Gabriel Vidović | 252 |
| 7 | Raphael Obermair | 205 |
| 8 | Laurin Curda | 202 |
| 9 | Laurin Ulrich | 156 |
| 10 | Marvin Pieringer | 92 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Vidović | 92,3% |
| 2 | Mattes Hansen | 89,4% |
| 3 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 87,4% |
| 4 | Jano ter Horst | 85,4% |
| 5 | Santiago Castañeda | 82,7% |
| 6 | Laurin Ulrich | 79,2% |
| 7 | Raphael Obermair | 78,5% |
| 8 | Laurin Curda | 71,4% |
| 9 | Nahuel Noll | 66,3% |
From 288 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 21 |
| 2 | Jano ter Horst | 18 |
| 2 | Santiago Castañeda | 18 |
| 4 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 17 |
| 5 | Mattes Hansen | 14 |
| 6 | Raphael Obermair | 13 |
| 7 | Laurin Ulrich | 11 |
| 8 | Gabriel Vidović | 6 |
| 9 | Steffen Tigges | 5 |
| 10 | Felix Götze | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santiago Castañeda | 22 |
| 2 | Jano ter Horst | 16 |
| 3 | Raphael Obermair | 15 |
| 4 | Mattes Hansen | 14 |
| 5 | Laurin Curda | 9 |
| 6 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 7 |
| 7 | Laurin Ulrich | 6 |
| 8 | Felix Götze | 5 |
| 9 | Gabriel Vidović | 4 |
| 10 | Rayan Philippe | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jano ter Horst | 7 |
| 1 | Santiago Castañeda | 7 |
| 1 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 7 |
| 4 | Mattes Hansen | 5 |
| 5 | Laurin Curda | 3 |
| 6 | Gabriel Vidović | 2 |
| 6 | Marvin Pieringer | 2 |
| 6 | Rayan Philippe | 2 |
| 6 | Stefano Marino | 2 |
| 10 | Felix Götze | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 62 |
| 2 | Santiago Castañeda | 51 |
| 3 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 50 |
| 4 | Jano ter Horst | 40 |
| 5 | Mattes Hansen | 37 |
| 6 | Steffen Tigges | 34 |
| 7 | Laurin Ulrich | 33 |
| 8 | Gabriel Vidović | 27 |
| 9 | Raphael Obermair | 26 |
| 10 | Marvin Pieringer | 23 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 62,5% |
| 2 | Mattes Hansen | 60,7% |
| 3 | Raphael Obermair | 59,1% |
| 4 | Santiago Castañeda | 58,0% |
| 5 | Laurin Curda | 55,4% |
| 6 | Jano ter Horst | 53,3% |
| 7 | Steffen Tigges | 49,3% |
| 8 | Gabriel Vidović | 43,5% |
| 9 | Laurin Ulrich | 41,3% |
| 10 | Marvin Pieringer | 31,9% |
From 288 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 7 |
| 2 | Jano ter Horst | 6 |
| 2 | Laurin Ulrich | 6 |
| 4 | Mattes Hansen | 5 |
| 5 | Raphael Obermair | 4 |
| 5 | Santiago Castañeda | 4 |
| 7 | Oliver Batista Meier | 3 |
| 7 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 3 |
| 9 | Gabriel Vidović | 2 |
| 9 | Tom Baack | 2 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Vidović | 9 |
| 2 | Raphael Obermair | 6 |
| 3 | Jano ter Horst | 5 |
| 3 | Laurin Curda | 5 |
| 3 | Tom Baack | 5 |
| 6 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 4 |
| 7 | Mattes Hansen | 2 |
| 7 | Rayan Philippe | 2 |
| 7 | Stefano Marino | 2 |
| 7 | Steffen Tigges | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Vidović | 52,9% |
| 2 | Raphael Obermair | 46,2% |
| 3 | Laurin Curda | 35,7% |
| 4 | Laurin Ulrich | 7,7% |
From 288 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nahuel Noll | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nahuel Noll | 32 |
| 2 | Mattes Hansen | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nahuel Noll | 78,0% |
From 288 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jano ter Horst | 2 |
| 1 | Laurin Ulrich | 2 |
| 1 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 2 |
| 4 | Laurin Curda | 1 |
| 4 | Marvin Pieringer | 1 |
| 4 | Mattes Hansen | 1 |
| 4 | Santiago Castañeda | 1 |
| 4 | Stefano Marino | 1 |
| 4 | Tom Baack | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marvin Pieringer | 17 |
| 2 | Laurin Curda | 13 |
| 3 | Jano ter Horst | 10 |
| 4 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 8 |
| 5 | Santiago Castañeda | 6 |
| 5 | Stefano Marino | 6 |
| 7 | Laurin Ulrich | 5 |
| 8 | Gabriel Vidović | 4 |
| 8 | Mattes Hansen | 4 |
| 10 | Steffen Tigges | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurin Ulrich | 16 |
| 2 | Santiago Castañeda | 15 |
| 3 | Gabriel Vidović | 11 |
| 4 | Laurin Curda | 9 |
| 5 | Mattes Hansen | 6 |
| 6 | Stefano Marino | 5 |
| 6 | Steffen Tigges | 5 |
| 6 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 5 |
| 9 | Jano ter Horst | 4 |
| 9 | Marvin Pieringer | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marvin Pieringer | 3 |
| 1 | Stefano Marino | 3 |
| 3 | Laurin Curda | 2 |
| 4 | Raphael Obermair | 1 |
| 4 | Santiago Castañeda | 1 |
| 4 | Steffen Tigges | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nahuel Noll | 720 |
| 1 | Santiago Castañeda | 720 |
| 3 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 715 |
| 4 | Laurin Curda | 697 |
| 5 | Raphael Obermair | 693 |
| 6 | Mattes Hansen | 674 |
| 7 | Jano ter Horst | 662 |
| 8 | Gabriel Vidović | 620 |
| 9 | Laurin Ulrich | 554 |
| 10 | Stefano Marino | 515 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Vidović | 8 |
| 1 | Jano ter Horst | 8 |
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 8 |
| 1 | Laurin Ulrich | 8 |
| 1 | Mattes Hansen | 8 |
| 1 | Nahuel Noll | 8 |
| 1 | Raphael Obermair | 8 |
| 1 | Santiago Castañeda | 8 |
| 1 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 8 |
| 10 | Marvin Pieringer | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nahuel Noll | 7,74 |
| 2 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 7,16 |
| 3 | Raphael Obermair | 7,13 |
| 4 | Santiago Castañeda | 7,12 |
| 5 | Laurin Curda | 7,03 |
| 6 | Mattes Hansen | 7,02 |
| 7 | Steffen Tigges | 6,96 |
| 8 | Gabriel Vidović | 6,81 |
| 9 | Jano ter Horst | 6,65 |
| 10 | Laurin Ulrich | 6,62 |
From 288 minutes played
SC Paderborn 07 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players