Stats SC Paderborn 07 2017

All figures below cover 3. Liga 2017, 38 played matches.

SC Paderborn 07 season overview

SC Paderborn 07 played 38 matches this season: 25 won, 8 drawn and 5 lost. That adds up to 83 points, or 2.18 points per match. At home the side averages 2.37 points per match, away from home 2.00.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 38 25 8 5 90 33 57 83 2,18
Home 19 14 3 2 49 11 38 45 2,37
Away 19 11 5 3 41 22 19 38 2,00
Points per match 2,18
Goals scored per match 2,37
Conceded per match 0,87
Clean sheet 47%

SC Paderborn 07 basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 66% 74% 58%
Draw 21% 16% 26%
Lost 13% 11% 16%
Goals scored per match 2,37 2,58 2,16
Goals conceded per match 0,87 0,58 1,16
Clean sheet 47% 53% 42%
Failed to score 18% 21% 16%
Scored first 63% 68% 58%

SC Paderborn 07 goal statistics

SC Paderborn 07 scored 90 goals, an average of 2.37 per match. That works out at a goal every 38 minutes. In 63% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 18% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 2,37 2,58 2,16
Scored at least 1 goal 82% 79% 84%
Scored at least 2 goals 63% 68% 58%
Scored at least 3 goals 47% 53% 42%
Scored at least 4 goals 21% 21% 21%
Scored in both halves 47% 47% 47%
Failed to score 18% 21% 16%

Goals conceded by SC Paderborn 07

At the other end SC Paderborn 07 conceded 33 goals, an average of 0.87 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 47% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 0,87 0,58 1,16
At least 1 goal conceded 53% 47% 58%
At least 2 goals conceded 21% 11% 32%
At least 3 goals conceded 8% 0% 16%
At least 4 goals conceded 5% 0% 11%
Clean sheet 47% 53% 42%

SC Paderborn 07 over/under statistics

Matches involving SC Paderborn 07 produce 3.24 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 61% of them and more than 3.5 in 42%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,24 3,16 3,32
Over 0.5 89% 89% 89%
Over 1.5 79% 79% 79%
Over 2.5 61% 63% 58%
Over 3.5 42% 37% 47%
Over 4.5 32% 26% 37%
Over 5.5 11% 11% 11%

Both teams to score in SC Paderborn 07 matches

Both teams scored in 45% of matches. At home that figure is 37%, away from home 53%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 45% 37% 53%
Both teams to score + win 29% 32% 26%
Both teams to score + draw 11% 5% 16%
Both teams to score + loss 5% 0% 11%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 37% 32% 42%
No BTTS + over 2.5 24% 32% 16%
Both teams to score in the first half 13% 5% 21%
Both teams to score in the second half 26% 26% 26%
Both teams to score in both halves 5% 0% 11%

Statistics by half

SC Paderborn 07 scored 38 goals before the break and 52 after it, while conceding 13 in the first half and 20 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 50% 58% 42%
First half drawn 37% 37% 37%
First half lost 13% 5% 21%
Scored in the first half 1,00 1,26 0,74
Conceded in the first half 0,34 0,11 0,58
Clean sheet in the first half 74% 89% 58%
Failed to score in the first half 42% 42% 42%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 53% 53% 53%
Second half drawn 29% 32% 26%
Second half lost 18% 16% 21%
Scored in the second half 1,37 1,32 1,42
Conceded in the second half 0,53 0,47 0,58
Clean sheet in the second half 63% 63% 63%
Failed to score in the second half 29% 32% 26%
Most goals in the first half 18% 26% 11%
Most goals in the second half 53% 58% 47%
Equal in both halves 29% 16% 42%

When does SC Paderborn 07 score?

Most of SC Paderborn 07's goals arrive between minutes 61 and 70, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 61 and 70.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
7%
8%
9%
13%
8%
12%
18%
9%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
6%
9%
12%
12%
6%
12%
18%
12%
12%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

SC Paderborn 07 corner statistics

SC Paderborn 07 won 6.1 corners per match on average and gave away 3.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 59% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 6,11 6,69 5,57
Corners against per match 3,93 3,69 4,14
Over 6.5 corners in the match 85% 85% 86%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 59% 69% 50%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 37% 46% 29%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 15% 15% 14%
Team over 3.5 corners 89% 85% 93%
Team over 4.5 corners 70% 77% 64%

Based on 27 from the 38 matches.

SC Paderborn 07 card statistics

SC Paderborn 07 picked up 1.71 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.37 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 68% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,71 1,53 1,89
Red cards per match 0,11 0,16 0,05
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,37 2,26 2,47
Team over 1.5 cards 50% 42% 58%
Team over 2.5 cards 34% 32% 37%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 68% 58% 79%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 50% 47% 53%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 26% 26% 26%

SC Paderborn 07 shots and xG

The side attempted 16.0 shots per match on average, 8.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 55%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 16,00 20,00 13,33
Shots on target per match 8,80 11,00 7,33
Shots off target per match 7,20 9,00 6,00
Shots against per match 5,60 4,50 6,33
Ball possession 51,6 50,5 52,3

Based on 5 from the 38 matches (shots).

Most common SC Paderborn 07 scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 5-0, in 4 of the 38 matches.

Result Count Share
5 - 0 4 11%
3 - 0 4 11%
0 - 0 4 11%
3 - 1 3 8%
3 - 2 3 8%
2 - 0 3 8%
2 - 1 3 8%
1 - 1 3 8%
1 - 0 2 5%
0 - 1 2 5%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SC Paderborn 07.

SC Paderborn 07 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players