Stats SC Paderborn 07 2014

All figures below cover 1. Bundesliga 2014, 34 played matches.

SC Paderborn 07 season overview

SC Paderborn 07 played 34 matches this season: 7 won, 10 drawn and 17 lost. That adds up to 31 points, or 0.91 points per match. At home the side averages 1.06 points per match, away from home 0.76.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 7 10 17 31 65 -34 31 0,91
Home 17 4 6 7 21 31 -10 18 1,06
Away 17 3 4 10 10 34 -24 13 0,76
Points per match 0,91
Goals scored per match 0,91
Conceded per match 1,91
Clean sheet 18%

SC Paderborn 07 basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 21% 24% 18%
Draw 29% 35% 24%
Lost 50% 41% 59%
Goals scored per match 0,91 1,24 0,59
Goals conceded per match 1,91 1,82 2,00
Clean sheet 18% 18% 18%
Failed to score 50% 29% 71%
Scored first 24% 35% 12%

SC Paderborn 07 goal statistics

SC Paderborn 07 scored 31 goals, an average of 0.91 per match. That works out at a goal every 99 minutes. In 32% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 50% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 0,91 1,24 0,59
Scored at least 1 goal 50% 71% 29%
Scored at least 2 goals 32% 41% 24%
Scored at least 3 goals 9% 12% 6%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 12% 12% 12%
Failed to score 50% 29% 71%

Goals conceded by SC Paderborn 07

At the other end SC Paderborn 07 conceded 65 goals, an average of 1.91 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 18% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,91 1,82 2,00
At least 1 goal conceded 82% 82% 82%
At least 2 goals conceded 56% 59% 53%
At least 3 goals conceded 29% 24% 35%
At least 4 goals conceded 15% 6% 24%
Clean sheet 18% 18% 18%

SC Paderborn 07 over/under statistics

Matches involving SC Paderborn 07 produce 2.82 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 68% of them and more than 3.5 in 35%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,82 3,06 2,59
Over 0.5 88% 88% 88%
Over 1.5 82% 88% 76%
Over 2.5 68% 76% 59%
Over 3.5 35% 41% 29%
Over 4.5 6% 6% 6%
Over 5.5 3% 6% 0%

Both teams to score in SC Paderborn 07 matches

Both teams scored in 44% of matches. At home that figure is 65%, away from home 24%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 44% 65% 24%
Both teams to score + win 15% 18% 12%
Both teams to score + draw 18% 24% 12%
Both teams to score + loss 12% 24% 0%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 38% 59% 18%
No BTTS + over 2.5 29% 18% 41%
Both teams to score in the first half 18% 29% 6%
Both teams to score in the second half 18% 24% 12%
Both teams to score in both halves 6% 6% 6%

Statistics by half

SC Paderborn 07 scored 8 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 26 in the first half and 39 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 6% 6% 6%
First half drawn 53% 59% 47%
First half lost 41% 35% 47%
Scored in the first half 0,24 0,35 0,12
Conceded in the first half 0,76 0,88 0,65
Clean sheet in the first half 41% 35% 47%
Failed to score in the first half 79% 71% 88%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 32% 41% 24%
Second half drawn 21% 24% 18%
Second half lost 47% 35% 59%
Scored in the second half 0,68 0,88 0,47
Conceded in the second half 1,15 0,94 1,35
Clean sheet in the second half 35% 41% 29%
Failed to score in the second half 59% 47% 71%
Most goals in the first half 12% 24% 0%
Most goals in the second half 47% 35% 59%
Equal in both halves 41% 41% 41%

When does SC Paderborn 07 score?

Most of SC Paderborn 07's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 26% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
3%
3%
13%
6%
3%
13%
13%
19%
26%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
9%
11%
5%
6%
17%
6%
8%
17%
22%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

SC Paderborn 07 corner statistics

No data available

SC Paderborn 07 card statistics

SC Paderborn 07 picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

SC Paderborn 07 shots and xG

No data available

Most common SC Paderborn 07 scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-2, in 4 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 2 4 12%
0 - 0 4 12%
0 - 3 4 12%
2 - 1 3 9%
1 - 2 3 9%
0 - 4 3 9%
3 - 1 2 6%
1 - 1 2 6%
0 - 1 2 6%
0 - 2 2 6%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SC Paderborn 07.

SC Paderborn 07 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players