Stats SC Paderborn 07 2015

All figures below cover 2. Bundesliga 2015, 34 played matches.

SC Paderborn 07 season overview

SC Paderborn 07 played 34 matches this season: 6 won, 10 drawn and 18 lost. That adds up to 28 points, or 0.82 points per match. At home the side averages 0.76 points per match, away from home 0.88.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 6 10 18 28 55 -27 28 0,82
Home 17 2 7 8 13 28 -15 13 0,76
Away 17 4 3 10 15 27 -12 15 0,88
Points per match 0,82
Goals scored per match 0,82
Conceded per match 1,62
Clean sheet 24%

SC Paderborn 07 basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 18% 12% 24%
Draw 29% 41% 18%
Lost 53% 47% 59%
Goals scored per match 0,82 0,76 0,88
Goals conceded per match 1,62 1,65 1,59
Clean sheet 24% 29% 18%
Failed to score 50% 53% 47%
Scored first 35% 41% 29%

SC Paderborn 07 goal statistics

SC Paderborn 07 scored 28 goals, an average of 0.82 per match. That works out at a goal every 109 minutes. In 21% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 50% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 0,82 0,76 0,88
Scored at least 1 goal 50% 47% 53%
Scored at least 2 goals 21% 18% 24%
Scored at least 3 goals 6% 6% 6%
Scored at least 4 goals 6% 6% 6%
Scored in both halves 9% 12% 6%
Failed to score 50% 53% 47%

Goals conceded by SC Paderborn 07

At the other end SC Paderborn 07 conceded 55 goals, an average of 1.62 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 24% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,62 1,65 1,59
At least 1 goal conceded 76% 71% 82%
At least 2 goals conceded 38% 35% 41%
At least 3 goals conceded 24% 24% 24%
At least 4 goals conceded 18% 24% 12%
Clean sheet 24% 29% 18%

SC Paderborn 07 over/under statistics

Matches involving SC Paderborn 07 produce 2.44 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 38% of them and more than 3.5 in 21%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,44 2,41 2,47
Over 0.5 88% 82% 94%
Over 1.5 68% 65% 71%
Over 2.5 38% 35% 41%
Over 3.5 21% 24% 18%
Over 4.5 12% 12% 12%
Over 5.5 9% 12% 6%

Both teams to score in SC Paderborn 07 matches

Both teams scored in 38% of matches. At home that figure is 35%, away from home 41%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 38% 35% 41%
Both teams to score + win 6% 0% 12%
Both teams to score + draw 18% 24% 12%
Both teams to score + loss 15% 12% 18%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 24% 18% 29%
No BTTS + over 2.5 15% 18% 12%
Both teams to score in the first half 6% 0% 12%
Both teams to score in the second half 15% 12% 18%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

SC Paderborn 07 scored 13 goals before the break and 15 after it, while conceding 24 in the first half and 31 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 26% 35% 18%
First half drawn 41% 47% 35%
First half lost 32% 18% 47%
Scored in the first half 0,38 0,35 0,41
Conceded in the first half 0,71 0,53 0,88
Clean sheet in the first half 65% 82% 47%
Failed to score in the first half 68% 65% 71%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 12% 12% 12%
Second half drawn 35% 24% 47%
Second half lost 53% 65% 41%
Scored in the second half 0,44 0,41 0,47
Conceded in the second half 0,91 1,12 0,71
Clean sheet in the second half 41% 35% 47%
Failed to score in the second half 74% 76% 71%
Most goals in the first half 24% 6% 41%
Most goals in the second half 44% 41% 47%
Equal in both halves 32% 53% 12%

When does SC Paderborn 07 score?

Most of SC Paderborn 07's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
14%
11%
11%
11%
7%
18%
4%
4%
21%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
15%
7%
11%
11%
5%
13%
11%
11%
16%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

SC Paderborn 07 corner statistics

SC Paderborn 07 won 4.7 corners per match on average and gave away 5.2. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 61% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,68 5,19 4,13
Corners against per match 5,19 4,69 5,73
Over 6.5 corners in the match 84% 88% 80%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 61% 69% 53%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 45% 38% 53%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 23% 19% 27%
Team over 3.5 corners 65% 81% 47%
Team over 4.5 corners 61% 75% 47%

Based on 31 from the 34 matches.

SC Paderborn 07 card statistics

SC Paderborn 07 picked up 2.24 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.76 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 62% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,24 1,71 2,76
Red cards per match 0,15 0,18 0,12
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,76 2,00 1,53
Team over 1.5 cards 79% 59% 100%
Team over 2.5 cards 44% 29% 59%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 62% 59% 65%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 32% 29% 35%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 21% 12% 29%

SC Paderborn 07 shots and xG

The side attempted 9.3 shots per match on average, 4.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 51%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 9,26 10,56 7,87
Shots on target per match 4,74 5,38 4,07
Shots off target per match 4,52 5,19 3,80
Shots against per match 10,42 9,38 11,53
Ball possession 49,3 50,9 47,5

Based on 31 from the 34 matches (shots).

Most common SC Paderborn 07 scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 7 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 1 7 21%
1 - 1 5 15%
2 - 0 4 12%
1 - 2 4 12%
0 - 0 4 12%
0 - 4 3 9%
4 - 3 1 3%
4 - 4 1 3%
2 - 1 1 3%
1 - 4 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SC Paderborn 07.

SC Paderborn 07 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players