Stats SC Paderborn 07 2022
All figures below cover 2. Bundesliga 2022, 34 played matches.
SC Paderborn 07 season overview
SC Paderborn 07 played 34 matches this season: 16 won, 7 drawn and 11 lost. That adds up to 55 points, or 1.62 points per match. At home the side averages 2.12 points per match, away from home 1.12.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 68 | 44 | 24 | 55 | 1,62 |
| Home | 17 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 46 | 20 | 26 | 36 | 2,12 |
| Away | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 19 | 1,12 |
SC Paderborn 07 basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 47% | 71% | 24% |
| Draw | 21% | 0% | 41% |
| Lost | 32% | 29% | 35% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,00 | 2,71 | 1,29 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,29 | 1,18 | 1,41 |
| Clean sheet | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| Scored first | 56% | 76% | 35% |
SC Paderborn 07 goal statistics
SC Paderborn 07 scored 68 goals, an average of 2.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 45 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 18% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,00 | 2,71 | 1,29 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 82% | 88% | 76% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 50% | 65% | 35% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 35% | 59% | 12% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 18% | 29% | 6% |
| Scored in both halves | 41% | 53% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 12% | 24% |
Goals conceded by SC Paderborn 07
At the other end SC Paderborn 07 conceded 44 goals, an average of 1.29 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 32% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,29 | 1,18 | 1,41 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 68% | 65% | 71% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 53% | 47% | 59% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 9% | 6% | 12% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 32% | 35% | 29% |
SC Paderborn 07 over/under statistics
Matches involving SC Paderborn 07 produce 3.29 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 71% of them and more than 3.5 in 38%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,29 | 3,88 | 2,71 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 100% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 82% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 76% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 47% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 | 26% | 47% | 6% |
| Over 5.5 | 12% | 18% | 6% |
Both teams to score in SC Paderborn 07 matches
Both teams scored in 56% of matches. At home that figure is 53%, away from home 59%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 56% | 53% | 59% |
| Both teams to score + win | 21% | 35% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 32% | 29% | 35% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 12% | 12% | 12% |
Statistics by half
SC Paderborn 07 scored 25 goals before the break and 43 after it, while conceding 24 in the first half and 20 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| First half drawn | 38% | 29% | 47% |
| First half lost | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,74 | 0,82 | 0,65 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,71 | 0,71 | 0,71 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 44% | 41% | 47% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 50% | 71% | 29% |
| Second half drawn | 26% | 18% | 35% |
| Second half lost | 24% | 12% | 35% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,26 | 1,88 | 0,65 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,59 | 0,47 | 0,71 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 53% | 65% | 41% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 32% | 18% | 47% |
| Most goals in the first half | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Most goals in the second half | 53% | 59% | 47% |
| Equal in both halves | 18% | 12% | 24% |
When does SC Paderborn 07 score?
Most of SC Paderborn 07's goals arrive between minutes 21 and 30, accounting for 15% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 31 and 40.
SC Paderborn 07 corner statistics
SC Paderborn 07 won 4.6 corners per match on average and gave away 4.4. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 62% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,65 | 5,35 | 3,94 |
| Corners against per match | 4,38 | 3,24 | 5,53 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 76% | 76% | 76% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 62% | 65% | 59% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 24% | 12% | 35% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 15% | 6% | 24% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 62% | 71% | 53% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 47% | 65% | 29% |
SC Paderborn 07 card statistics
SC Paderborn 07 picked up 1.68 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.29 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 53% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,68 | 1,41 | 1,94 |
| Red cards per match | 0,09 | 0,12 | 0,06 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,29 | 2,41 | 2,18 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 56% | 53% | 59% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 26% | 12% | 41% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 53% | 47% | 59% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 38% | 41% | 35% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 26% | 29% | 24% |
SC Paderborn 07 shots and xG
The side attempted 15.9 shots per match on average, 5.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 15,88 | 18,65 | 13,12 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,79 | 7,47 | 4,12 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,32 | 7,18 | 5,47 |
| Shots against per match | 12,38 | 12,00 | 12,76 |
| Ball possession | 58,8 | 58,2 | 59,4 |
Most common SC Paderborn 07 scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-2, in 6 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 2 | 6 | 18% |
| 3 - 0 | 4 | 12% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 12% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 12% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 7 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SC Paderborn 07.
SC Paderborn 07 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players