Stats SC Paderborn 07 2025
All figures below cover 1. Bundesliga 2025, 2 played matches.
SC Paderborn 07 season overview
SC Paderborn 07 played 2 matches this season: 1 won, 1 drawn and 0 lost. That adds up to 4 points, or 2.00 points per match. At home the side averages 3.00 points per match, away from home 1.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2,00 |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3,00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1,00 |
SC Paderborn 07 basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Draw | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Lost | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0,00 |
| Clean sheet | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored first | 0% | 0% | 0% |
SC Paderborn 07 goal statistics
SC Paderborn 07 scored 2 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 90 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 50% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Goals conceded by SC Paderborn 07
At the other end SC Paderborn 07 conceded 1 goals, an average of 0.50 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 50% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 50% | 0% | 100% |
SC Paderborn 07 over/under statistics
Matches involving SC Paderborn 07 produce 1.50 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 0%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in SC Paderborn 07 matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 100%, away from home 0%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + win | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
SC Paderborn 07 scored 1 goals before the break and 1 after it, while conceding 1 in the first half and 0 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First half drawn | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| First half lost | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0,00 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0,00 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Second half drawn | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Second half lost | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0,00 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Most goals in the first half | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Most goals in the second half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Equal in both halves | 50% | 0% | 100% |
When does SC Paderborn 07 score?
Most of SC Paderborn 07's goals arrive between minutes 31 and 40, accounting for 50% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 1 and 10.
SC Paderborn 07 corner statistics
SC Paderborn 07 won 10.0 corners per match on average and gave away 3.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 50% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 10,00 | 19,00 | 1,00 |
| Corners against per match | 3,00 | 2,00 | 4,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 50% | 100% | 0% |
SC Paderborn 07 card statistics
SC Paderborn 07 picked up 3.50 yellow cards per match on average, against 3.50 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 100% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 3,50 | 3,00 | 4,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,50 | 0,00 | 1,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 3,50 | 6,00 | 1,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
SC Paderborn 07 shots and xG
The side attempted 20.5 shots per match on average, 5.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 27%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 20,50 | 39,00 | 2,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,50 | 10,00 | 1,00 |
| Shots off target per match | 11,00 | 22,00 | 0,00 |
| Shots against per match | 12,50 | 8,00 | 17,00 |
| Ball possession | 52,0 | 67,0 | 37,0 |
Most common SC Paderborn 07 scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 1 of the 2 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 50% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SC Paderborn 07.
SC Paderborn 07 player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Filip Bilbija | 1 |
| Laurin Curda | 1 |
The leading scorer for SC Paderborn 07 this season is Filip Bilbija (1). Next comes Laurin Curda (1).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 1 |
| Sven Michel | 1 |
Calvin Marc Brackelmann has provided the most assists for SC Paderborn 07 (1). Next comes Sven Michel (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 2 |
| Dennis Seimen | 2 |
| Felix Götze | 2 |
| Filip Bilbija | 2 |
| Laurin Curda | 2 |
Calvin Marc Brackelmann has played the most matches for SC Paderborn 07 (2). Next come Dennis Seimen (2) and Felix Götze (2).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Jonah Benedict Sticker | 3 |
| Filip Bilbija | 1 |
| Laurin Curda | 1 |
| Ruben Müller | 1 |
| Santiago Castañeda | 1 |
Jonah Benedict Sticker has picked up the most cards for SC Paderborn 07 (3). Next come Filip Bilbija (1) and Laurin Curda (1).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 1 |
| 1 | Filip Bilbija | 1 |
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 1 |
| 1 | Sven Michel | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filip Bilbija | 1 |
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filip Bilbija | 5 |
| 1 | Santiago Castañeda | 5 |
| 3 | Steffen Tigges | 4 |
| 4 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 3 |
| 4 | Laurin Curda | 3 |
| 4 | Mika Baur | 3 |
| 4 | Sebastian Reinhard Klaas | 3 |
| 4 | Stefano Marino | 3 |
| 9 | Sven Michel | 2 |
| 10 | Felix Götze | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 2 |
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 2 |
| 1 | Santiago Castañeda | 2 |
| 4 | Felix Götze | 1 |
| 4 | Filip Bilbija | 1 |
| 4 | Mika Baur | 1 |
| 4 | Sebastian Reinhard Klaas | 1 |
| 4 | Stefano Marino | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 66,7% |
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 66,7% |
| 3 | Santiago Castañeda | 40,0% |
| 4 | Mika Baur | 33,3% |
| 4 | Sebastian Reinhard Klaas | 33,3% |
| 4 | Stefano Marino | 33,3% |
| 7 | Filip Bilbija | 20,0% |
From 90 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 33,3% |
| 2 | Filip Bilbija | 20,0% |
From 90 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mika Baur | 5 |
| 2 | Laurin Curda | 4 |
| 3 | Filip Bilbija | 3 |
| 3 | Mattes Hansen | 3 |
| 3 | Ruben Müller | 3 |
| 3 | Sven Michel | 3 |
| 7 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 2 |
| 7 | Santiago Castañeda | 2 |
| 7 | Stefano Marino | 2 |
| 7 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 129 |
| 2 | Mattes Hansen | 128 |
| 3 | Santiago Castañeda | 95 |
| 4 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 71 |
| 5 | Dennis Seimen | 52 |
| 5 | Laurin Curda | 52 |
| 7 | Filip Bilbija | 48 |
| 7 | Mika Baur | 48 |
| 9 | Ruben Müller | 47 |
| 10 | Felix Götze | 36 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 92,8% |
| 2 | Mattes Hansen | 87,7% |
| 3 | Mika Baur | 87,3% |
| 4 | Filip Bilbija | 84,2% |
| 5 | Santiago Castañeda | 81,9% |
| 6 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 81,6% |
| 7 | Dennis Seimen | 81,3% |
| 8 | Laurin Curda | 73,2% |
| 9 | Ruben Müller | 72,3% |
From 90 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 9 |
| 2 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 5 |
| 3 | Santiago Castañeda | 4 |
| 4 | Jonah Benedict Sticker | 3 |
| 4 | Nick Bätzner | 3 |
| 6 | Filip Bilbija | 2 |
| 6 | Mika Baur | 2 |
| 6 | Sebastian Reinhard Klaas | 2 |
| 9 | Mattes Hansen | 1 |
| 9 | Ruben Müller | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mattes Hansen | 5 |
| 2 | Laurin Curda | 3 |
| 3 | Filip Bilbija | 2 |
| 3 | Stefano Marino | 2 |
| 5 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 1 |
| 5 | Jonah Benedict Sticker | 1 |
| 5 | Mika Baur | 1 |
| 5 | Nick Bätzner | 1 |
| 5 | Santiago Castañeda | 1 |
| 5 | Sven Michel | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Felix Götze | 1 |
| 1 | Filip Bilbija | 1 |
| 1 | Santiago Castañeda | 1 |
| 1 | Stefano Marino | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santiago Castañeda | 20 |
| 2 | Laurin Curda | 18 |
| 3 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 15 |
| 4 | Filip Bilbija | 8 |
| 4 | Mattes Hansen | 8 |
| 6 | Jonah Benedict Sticker | 7 |
| 6 | Steffen Tigges | 7 |
| 8 | Felix Götze | 5 |
| 8 | Nick Bätzner | 5 |
| 8 | Stefano Marino | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 71,4% |
| 1 | Santiago Castañeda | 71,4% |
| 3 | Mattes Hansen | 61,5% |
| 4 | Laurin Curda | 52,9% |
| 5 | Jonah Benedict Sticker | 50,0% |
| 6 | Filip Bilbija | 47,1% |
| 7 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 41,7% |
| 8 | Ruben Müller | 28,6% |
| 9 | Stefano Marino | 27,8% |
| 10 | Sebastian Reinhard Klaas | 25,0% |
From 90 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonah Benedict Sticker | 3 |
| 2 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 2 |
| 2 | Laurin Curda | 2 |
| 2 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 2 |
| 5 | Felix Götze | 1 |
| 5 | Mattes Hansen | 1 |
| 5 | Nick Bätzner | 1 |
| 5 | Ruben Müller | 1 |
| 5 | Santiago Castañeda | 1 |
| 5 | Steffen Tigges | 1 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filip Bilbija | 2 |
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 2 |
| 1 | Ruben Müller | 2 |
| 1 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 2 |
| 5 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 1 |
| 5 | Jonah Benedict Sticker | 1 |
| 5 | Mattes Hansen | 1 |
| 5 | Nick Bätzner | 1 |
| 5 | Santiago Castañeda | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 50,0% |
From 90 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Seimen | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Seimen | 9 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Seimen | 90,0% |
From 90 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonah Benedict Sticker | 2 |
| 2 | Filip Bilbija | 1 |
| 2 | Laurin Curda | 1 |
| 2 | Ruben Müller | 1 |
| 2 | Santiago Castañeda | 1 |
| 2 | Sven Michel | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonah Benedict Sticker | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 5 |
| 2 | Filip Bilbija | 4 |
| 2 | Ruben Müller | 4 |
| 4 | Jonah Benedict Sticker | 3 |
| 4 | Santiago Castañeda | 3 |
| 6 | Sebastian Reinhard Klaas | 2 |
| 6 | Sven Michel | 2 |
| 8 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 1 |
| 8 | Mika Baur | 1 |
| 8 | Stefano Marino | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filip Bilbija | 3 |
| 1 | Santiago Castañeda | 3 |
| 1 | Stefano Marino | 3 |
| 4 | Jonah Benedict Sticker | 2 |
| 4 | Laurin Curda | 2 |
| 6 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 1 |
| 6 | Dennis Seimen | 1 |
| 6 | Felix Götze | 1 |
| 6 | Mattes Hansen | 1 |
| 6 | Nick Bätzner | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Seimen | 210 |
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 210 |
| 1 | Mattes Hansen | 210 |
| 1 | Santiago Castañeda | 210 |
| 1 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 210 |
| 6 | Filip Bilbija | 205 |
| 7 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 164 |
| 8 | Stefano Marino | 148 |
| 9 | Ruben Müller | 134 |
| 10 | Sebastian Reinhard Klaas | 130 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 2 |
| 1 | Dennis Seimen | 2 |
| 1 | Filip Bilbija | 2 |
| 1 | Laurin Curda | 2 |
| 1 | Mattes Hansen | 2 |
| 1 | Ruben Müller | 2 |
| 1 | Santiago Castañeda | 2 |
| 1 | Sebastian Reinhard Klaas | 2 |
| 1 | Stefano Marino | 2 |
| 1 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Seimen | 8,45 |
| 2 | Calvin Marc Brackelmann | 7,75 |
| 2 | Laurin Curda | 7,75 |
| 4 | Mattes Hansen | 7,55 |
| 5 | Santiago Castañeda | 7,40 |
| 6 | Mika Baur | 7,20 |
| 7 | Tjark Lasse Scheller | 6,95 |
| 8 | Filip Bilbija | 6,90 |
| 9 | Jonah Benedict Sticker | 6,70 |
| 10 | Sebastian Reinhard Klaas | 6,50 |
From 90 minutes played
SC Paderborn 07 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players