Stats SC Paderborn 07 2016

All figures below cover 3. Liga 2016, 38 played matches.

SC Paderborn 07 season overview

SC Paderborn 07 played 38 matches this season: 12 won, 8 drawn and 18 lost. That adds up to 44 points, or 1.16 points per match. At home the side averages 1.21 points per match, away from home 1.11.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 38 12 8 18 38 57 -19 44 1,16
Home 19 6 5 8 23 23 0 23 1,21
Away 19 6 3 10 15 34 -19 21 1,11
Points per match 1,16
Goals scored per match 1,00
Conceded per match 1,50
Clean sheet 21%

SC Paderborn 07 basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 32% 32% 32%
Draw 21% 26% 16%
Lost 47% 42% 53%
Goals scored per match 1,00 1,21 0,79
Goals conceded per match 1,50 1,21 1,79
Clean sheet 21% 21% 21%
Failed to score 42% 37% 47%
Scored first 37% 37% 37%

SC Paderborn 07 goal statistics

SC Paderborn 07 scored 38 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 90 minutes. In 21% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 42% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,00 1,21 0,79
Scored at least 1 goal 58% 63% 53%
Scored at least 2 goals 21% 26% 16%
Scored at least 3 goals 18% 26% 11%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 5% 0%
Scored in both halves 16% 16% 16%
Failed to score 42% 37% 47%

Goals conceded by SC Paderborn 07

At the other end SC Paderborn 07 conceded 57 goals, an average of 1.50 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 21% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,50 1,21 1,79
At least 1 goal conceded 79% 79% 79%
At least 2 goals conceded 39% 32% 47%
At least 3 goals conceded 21% 11% 32%
At least 4 goals conceded 5% 0% 11%
Clean sheet 21% 21% 21%

SC Paderborn 07 over/under statistics

Matches involving SC Paderborn 07 produce 2.50 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 53% of them and more than 3.5 in 24%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,50 2,42 2,58
Over 0.5 92% 89% 95%
Over 1.5 68% 68% 68%
Over 2.5 53% 47% 58%
Over 3.5 24% 26% 21%
Over 4.5 8% 5% 11%
Over 5.5 5% 5% 5%

Both teams to score in SC Paderborn 07 matches

Both teams scored in 45% of matches. At home that figure is 53%, away from home 37%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 45% 53% 37%
Both teams to score + win 18% 21% 16%
Both teams to score + draw 13% 16% 11%
Both teams to score + loss 13% 16% 11%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 32% 37% 26%
No BTTS + over 2.5 21% 11% 32%
Both teams to score in the first half 18% 16% 21%
Both teams to score in the second half 24% 26% 21%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 0% 5%

Statistics by half

SC Paderborn 07 scored 17 goals before the break and 21 after it, while conceding 25 in the first half and 32 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 18% 26% 11%
First half drawn 50% 53% 47%
First half lost 32% 21% 42%
Scored in the first half 0,45 0,53 0,37
Conceded in the first half 0,66 0,37 0,95
Clean sheet in the first half 53% 68% 37%
Failed to score in the first half 66% 63% 68%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 24% 26% 21%
Second half drawn 37% 32% 42%
Second half lost 39% 42% 37%
Scored in the second half 0,55 0,68 0,42
Conceded in the second half 0,84 0,84 0,84
Clean sheet in the second half 42% 42% 42%
Failed to score in the second half 61% 58% 63%
Most goals in the first half 32% 26% 37%
Most goals in the second half 53% 58% 47%
Equal in both halves 16% 16% 16%

When does SC Paderborn 07 score?

Most of SC Paderborn 07's goals arrive between minutes 1 and 10, accounting for 16% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
16%
3%
16%
3%
13%
13%
11%
13%
13%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
4%
14%
11%
7%
14%
16%
11%
7%
18%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

SC Paderborn 07 corner statistics

No data available

SC Paderborn 07 card statistics

SC Paderborn 07 picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

SC Paderborn 07 shots and xG

No data available

Most common SC Paderborn 07 scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 5 of the 38 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 5 13%
0 - 1 5 13%
0 - 3 5 13%
3 - 1 4 11%
1 - 0 4 11%
1 - 2 4 11%
0 - 0 3 8%
4 - 2 1 3%
3 - 0 1 3%
3 - 2 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SC Paderborn 07.

SC Paderborn 07 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players