Stats SC Paderborn 07 2021

All figures below cover 2. Bundesliga 2021, 34 played matches.

SC Paderborn 07 season overview

SC Paderborn 07 played 34 matches this season: 13 won, 12 drawn and 9 lost. That adds up to 51 points, or 1.50 points per match. At home the side averages 1.12 points per match, away from home 1.88.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 13 12 9 56 44 12 51 1,50
Home 17 4 7 6 26 24 2 19 1,12
Away 17 9 5 3 30 20 10 32 1,88
Points per match 1,50
Goals scored per match 1,65
Conceded per match 1,29
Clean sheet 24%

SC Paderborn 07 basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 38% 24% 53%
Draw 35% 41% 29%
Lost 26% 35% 18%
Goals scored per match 1,65 1,53 1,76
Goals conceded per match 1,29 1,41 1,18
Clean sheet 24% 18% 29%
Failed to score 26% 18% 35%
Scored first 53% 47% 59%

Based on 32 from the 34 matches (Scored first).

SC Paderborn 07 goal statistics

SC Paderborn 07 scored 56 goals, an average of 1.65 per match. That works out at a goal every 55 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 26% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,65 1,53 1,76
Scored at least 1 goal 74% 82% 65%
Scored at least 2 goals 50% 47% 53%
Scored at least 3 goals 29% 24% 35%
Scored at least 4 goals 12% 0% 24%
Scored in both halves 38% 40% 35%
Failed to score 26% 18% 35%

Goals conceded by SC Paderborn 07

At the other end SC Paderborn 07 conceded 44 goals, an average of 1.29 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 24% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,29 1,41 1,18
At least 1 goal conceded 76% 82% 71%
At least 2 goals conceded 38% 41% 35%
At least 3 goals conceded 12% 12% 12%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 6% 0%
Clean sheet 24% 18% 29%

SC Paderborn 07 over/under statistics

Matches involving SC Paderborn 07 produce 2.94 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 59% of them and more than 3.5 in 32%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,94 2,94 2,94
Over 0.5 88% 94% 82%
Over 1.5 76% 82% 71%
Over 2.5 59% 59% 59%
Over 3.5 32% 29% 35%
Over 4.5 21% 12% 29%
Over 5.5 12% 12% 12%

Both teams to score in SC Paderborn 07 matches

Both teams scored in 62% of matches. At home that figure is 71%, away from home 53%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 62% 71% 53%
Both teams to score + win 26% 12% 41%
Both teams to score + draw 24% 35% 12%
Both teams to score + loss 12% 24% 0%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 50% 53% 47%
No BTTS + over 2.5 9% 6% 12%
Both teams to score in the first half 22% 27% 18%
Both teams to score in the second half 34% 40% 29%
Both teams to score in both halves 13% 13% 12%

Based on 32 from the 34 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

SC Paderborn 07 scored 29 goals before the break and 24 after it, while conceding 15 in the first half and 28 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 38% 33% 41%
First half drawn 44% 47% 41%
First half lost 19% 20% 18%
Scored in the first half 0,91 0,60 1,18
Conceded in the first half 0,47 0,47 0,47
Clean sheet in the first half 63% 53% 71%
Failed to score in the first half 44% 47% 41%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 31% 40% 24%
Second half drawn 31% 13% 47%
Second half lost 38% 47% 29%
Scored in the second half 0,75 0,93 0,59
Conceded in the second half 0,88 1,07 0,71
Clean sheet in the second half 41% 40% 41%
Failed to score in the second half 44% 27% 59%
Most goals in the first half 25% 7% 41%
Most goals in the second half 38% 47% 29%
Equal in both halves 38% 47% 29%

Based on 32 from the 34 matches.

When does SC Paderborn 07 score?

Most of SC Paderborn 07's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 17% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 61 and 70.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
11%
9%
15%
11%
9%
9%
11%
6%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
9%
0%
12%
9%
5%
19%
21%
7%
19%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

SC Paderborn 07 corner statistics

SC Paderborn 07 won 4.2 corners per match on average and gave away 5.4. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 61% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,18 5,06 3,25
Corners against per match 5,39 6,76 3,94
Over 6.5 corners in the match 76% 94% 56%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 61% 88% 31%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 36% 71% 0%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 18% 35% 0%
Team over 3.5 corners 58% 65% 50%
Team over 4.5 corners 39% 53% 25%

Based on 33 from the 34 matches.

SC Paderborn 07 card statistics

SC Paderborn 07 picked up 1.72 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.50 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 72% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,72 2,07 1,41
Red cards per match 0,09 0,13 0,06
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,50 2,67 2,35
Team over 1.5 cards 56% 73% 41%
Team over 2.5 cards 28% 40% 18%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 72% 73% 71%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 53% 60% 47%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 28% 47% 12%

Based on 32 from the 34 matches.

SC Paderborn 07 shots and xG

The side attempted 12.9 shots per match on average, 4.9 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 38%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 12,94 14,00 11,81
Shots on target per match 4,91 5,12 4,69
Shots off target per match 4,94 5,41 4,44
Shots against per match 14,39 15,53 13,19
Ball possession 52,3 52,4 52,3

Based on 33 from the 34 matches (shots).

Most common SC Paderborn 07 scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 4 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 4 12%
0 - 0 4 12%
2 - 1 3 9%
2 - 2 3 9%
1 - 2 3 9%
0 - 1 3 9%
4 - 1 2 6%
3 - 0 2 6%
4 - 2 1 3%
4 - 3 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SC Paderborn 07.

SC Paderborn 07 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players