Stats SC Paderborn 07 2019

All figures below cover 1. Bundesliga 2019, 34 played matches.

SC Paderborn 07 season overview

SC Paderborn 07 played 34 matches this season: 4 won, 8 drawn and 22 lost. That adds up to 20 points, or 0.59 points per match. At home the side averages 0.47 points per match, away from home 0.71.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 4 8 22 37 74 -37 20 0,59
Home 17 2 2 13 21 46 -25 8 0,47
Away 17 2 6 9 16 28 -12 12 0,71
Points per match 0,59
Goals scored per match 1,09
Conceded per match 2,18
Clean sheet 15%

SC Paderborn 07 basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 12% 12% 12%
Draw 24% 12% 35%
Lost 65% 76% 53%
Goals scored per match 1,09 1,24 0,94
Goals conceded per match 2,18 2,71 1,65
Clean sheet 15% 6% 24%
Failed to score 24% 6% 41%
Scored first 26% 29% 24%

SC Paderborn 07 goal statistics

SC Paderborn 07 scored 37 goals, an average of 1.09 per match. That works out at a goal every 83 minutes. In 29% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 24% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,09 1,24 0,94
Scored at least 1 goal 76% 94% 59%
Scored at least 2 goals 29% 29% 29%
Scored at least 3 goals 3% 0% 6%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 9% 12% 6%
Failed to score 24% 6% 41%

Goals conceded by SC Paderborn 07

At the other end SC Paderborn 07 conceded 74 goals, an average of 2.18 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 15% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 2,18 2,71 1,65
At least 1 goal conceded 85% 94% 76%
At least 2 goals conceded 62% 71% 53%
At least 3 goals conceded 44% 53% 35%
At least 4 goals conceded 15% 29% 0%
Clean sheet 15% 6% 24%

SC Paderborn 07 over/under statistics

Matches involving SC Paderborn 07 produce 3.26 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 59% of them and more than 3.5 in 38%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,26 3,94 2,59
Over 0.5 94% 100% 88%
Over 1.5 85% 94% 76%
Over 2.5 59% 76% 41%
Over 3.5 38% 53% 24%
Over 4.5 32% 41% 24%
Over 5.5 15% 24% 6%

Both teams to score in SC Paderborn 07 matches

Both teams scored in 68% of matches. At home that figure is 88%, away from home 47%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 68% 88% 47%
Both teams to score + win 3% 6% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 18% 12% 24%
Both teams to score + loss 47% 71% 24%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 53% 76% 29%
No BTTS + over 2.5 6% 0% 12%
Both teams to score in the first half 24% 35% 12%
Both teams to score in the second half 32% 41% 24%
Both teams to score in both halves 6% 6% 6%

Statistics by half

SC Paderborn 07 scored 16 goals before the break and 21 after it, while conceding 38 in the first half and 36 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 12% 12% 12%
First half drawn 35% 24% 47%
First half lost 53% 65% 41%
Scored in the first half 0,47 0,53 0,41
Conceded in the first half 1,12 1,41 0,82
Clean sheet in the first half 32% 18% 47%
Failed to score in the first half 65% 53% 76%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 21% 18% 24%
Second half drawn 41% 41% 41%
Second half lost 38% 41% 35%
Scored in the second half 0,62 0,71 0,53
Conceded in the second half 1,06 1,29 0,82
Clean sheet in the second half 44% 41% 47%
Failed to score in the second half 50% 41% 59%
Most goals in the first half 38% 53% 24%
Most goals in the second half 38% 29% 47%
Equal in both halves 24% 18% 29%

When does SC Paderborn 07 score?

Most of SC Paderborn 07's goals arrive between minutes 71 and 80, accounting for 16% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 1 and 10.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
14%
8%
5%
5%
14%
14%
11%
16%
14%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
16%
8%
12%
14%
5%
14%
7%
9%
15%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

SC Paderborn 07 corner statistics

SC Paderborn 07 won 5.2 corners per match on average and gave away 6.4. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 79% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 5,18 5,12 5,24
Corners against per match 6,41 6,29 6,53
Over 6.5 corners in the match 91% 94% 88%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 79% 82% 76%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 65% 59% 71%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 32% 35% 29%
Team over 3.5 corners 65% 59% 71%
Team over 4.5 corners 56% 53% 59%

SC Paderborn 07 card statistics

SC Paderborn 07 picked up 2.47 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.97 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 71% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,47 2,76 2,18
Red cards per match 0,09 0,12 0,06
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,97 2,41 1,53
Team over 1.5 cards 71% 82% 59%
Team over 2.5 cards 56% 59% 53%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 71% 82% 59%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 47% 59% 35%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 29% 41% 18%

SC Paderborn 07 shots and xG

The side attempted 12.7 shots per match on average, 3.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 30%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 12,68 13,41 11,94
Shots on target per match 3,79 4,00 3,59
Shots off target per match 5,38 5,24 5,53
Shots against per match 14,56 15,47 13,65
Ball possession 45,6 48,0 43,2

Most common SC Paderborn 07 scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-3, in 5 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 3 5 15%
1 - 1 5 15%
1 - 2 4 12%
2 - 0 2 6%
1 - 3 2 6%
1 - 5 2 6%
0 - 0 2 6%
0 - 1 2 6%
0 - 2 2 6%
0 - 3 2 6%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SC Paderborn 07.

SC Paderborn 07 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players