Stats SC Paderborn 07 2023
All figures below cover 2. Bundesliga 2023, 34 played matches.
SC Paderborn 07 season overview
SC Paderborn 07 played 34 matches this season: 15 won, 7 drawn and 12 lost. That adds up to 52 points, or 1.53 points per match. At home the side averages 1.47 points per match, away from home 1.59.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 52 | 1,53 |
| Home | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 25 | 1,47 |
| Away | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 27 | 1,59 |
SC Paderborn 07 basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 44% | 41% | 47% |
| Draw | 21% | 24% | 18% |
| Lost | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,59 | 1,53 | 1,65 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,59 | 1,47 | 1,71 |
| Clean sheet | 21% | 24% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 15% | 18% | 12% |
| Scored first | 47% | 53% | 41% |
SC Paderborn 07 goal statistics
SC Paderborn 07 scored 54 goals, an average of 1.59 per match. That works out at a goal every 57 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 15% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,59 | 1,53 | 1,65 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 85% | 82% | 88% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 50% | 41% | 59% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 21% | 24% | 18% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 32% | 29% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 15% | 18% | 12% |
Goals conceded by SC Paderborn 07
At the other end SC Paderborn 07 conceded 54 goals, an average of 1.59 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 21% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,59 | 1,47 | 1,71 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 79% | 76% | 82% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 41% | 41% | 41% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 26% | 24% | 29% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 9% | 6% | 12% |
| Clean sheet | 21% | 24% | 18% |
SC Paderborn 07 over/under statistics
Matches involving SC Paderborn 07 produce 3.18 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 74% of them and more than 3.5 in 38%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,18 | 3,00 | 3,35 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 76% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 74% | 65% | 82% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 41% | 35% |
| Over 4.5 | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Both teams to score in SC Paderborn 07 matches
Both teams scored in 71% of matches. At home that figure is 65%, away from home 76%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 71% | 65% | 76% |
| Both teams to score + win | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 15% | 18% | 12% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 26% | 24% | 29% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 62% | 53% | 71% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 24% | 12% | 35% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 38% | 47% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 3% | 6% | 0% |
Statistics by half
SC Paderborn 07 scored 21 goals before the break and 33 after it, while conceding 25 in the first half and 29 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| First half drawn | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| First half lost | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,62 | 0,53 | 0,71 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,74 | 0,53 | 0,94 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 50% | 65% | 35% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 50% | 59% | 41% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 41% | 35% | 47% |
| Second half drawn | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Second half lost | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,97 | 1,00 | 0,94 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,85 | 0,94 | 0,76 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 32% | 29% | 35% |
| Most goals in the first half | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| Most goals in the second half | 53% | 65% | 41% |
| Equal in both halves | 18% | 12% | 24% |
When does SC Paderborn 07 score?
Most of SC Paderborn 07's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 17% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.
SC Paderborn 07 corner statistics
SC Paderborn 07 won 5.8 corners per match on average and gave away 5.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 73% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,83 | 6,81 | 4,71 |
| Corners against per match | 4,97 | 4,38 | 5,64 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 87% | 88% | 86% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 73% | 88% | 57% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 60% | 75% | 43% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 33% | 31% | 36% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 73% | 81% | 64% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 63% | 75% | 50% |
Based on 30 from the 34 matches.
SC Paderborn 07 card statistics
SC Paderborn 07 picked up 1.79 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.24 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 62% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,79 | 1,65 | 1,94 |
| Red cards per match | 0,15 | 0,06 | 0,24 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,24 | 2,00 | 2,47 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 53% | 41% | 65% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 32% | 24% | 41% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 62% | 53% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 50% | 35% | 65% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 21% | 18% | 24% |
SC Paderborn 07 shots and xG
The side attempted 14.3 shots per match on average, 4.9 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 14,27 | 16,06 | 12,21 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,93 | 5,44 | 4,36 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,97 | 6,94 | 4,86 |
| Shots against per match | 13,73 | 11,38 | 16,43 |
| Ball possession | 54,1 | 57,3 | 50,5 |
Based on 30 from the 34 matches (shots).
Most common SC Paderborn 07 scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 6 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 18% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 12% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SC Paderborn 07.
SC Paderborn 07 player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Adriano Grimaldi | 9 |
| Florent Muslija | 7 |
| Filip Bilbija | 5 |
| Raphael Obermair | 5 |
| Koen Kostons | 4 |
The leading scorer for SC Paderborn 07 this season is Adriano Grimaldi (9). Next come Florent Muslija (7) and Filip Bilbija (5).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Raphael Obermair | 6 |
| Filip Bilbija | 5 |
| Robert Leipertz | 4 |
| Florent Muslija | 4 |
| Aaron Zehnter | 4 |
Raphael Obermair has provided the most assists for SC Paderborn 07 (6). Next come Filip Bilbija (5) and Robert Leipertz (4).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Marcel Hoffmeier | 34 |
| Sirlord Conteh | 34 |
| Pelle Boevink | 34 |
| Sebastian Reinhard Klaas | 33 |
| David Kinsombi | 33 |
Marcel Hoffmeier has played the most matches for SC Paderborn 07 (34). Next come Sirlord Conteh (34) and Pelle Boevink (34).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Kai Klefisch | 8 |
| Adriano Grimaldi | 7 |
| Filip Bilbija | 5 |
| Raphael Obermair | 5 |
| Visar Musliu | 4 |
Kai Klefisch has picked up the most cards for SC Paderborn 07 (8). Next come Adriano Grimaldi (7) and Filip Bilbija (5).
SC Paderborn 07 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players