Stats U.N.A.M. - Pumas
All figures below cover Liga MX 2026, 15 played matches.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas season overview
U.N.A.M. - Pumas played 15 matches this season: 5 won, 5 drawn and 5 lost. That adds up to 20 points, or 1.33 points per match. At home the side averages 1.00 points per match, away from home 1.63.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 20 | 1,33 |
| Home | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 7 | 1,00 |
| Away | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1,63 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 33% | 14% | 50% |
| Draw | 33% | 57% | 13% |
| Lost | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,47 | 1,43 | 1,50 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,60 | 1,71 | 1,50 |
| Clean sheet | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| Scored first | 47% | 43% | 50% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas goal statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 22 goals, an average of 1.47 per match. That works out at a goal every 61 minutes. In 47% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 33% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,47 | 1,43 | 1,50 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 67% | 71% | 63% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 47% | 43% | 50% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 20% | 29% | 13% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 7% | 0% | 13% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 29% | 38% |
Goals conceded by U.N.A.M. - Pumas
At the other end U.N.A.M. - Pumas conceded 24 goals, an average of 1.60 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 7% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,60 | 1,71 | 1,50 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 93% | 86% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 40% | 43% | 38% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 27% | 43% | 13% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 7% | 14% | 0% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas over/under statistics
Matches involving U.N.A.M. - Pumas produce 3.07 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 60% of them and more than 3.5 in 27%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,07 | 3,14 | 3,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 86% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 86% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 57% | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 43% | 13% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 29% | 13% |
| Over 5.5 | 13% | 14% | 13% |
Both teams to score in U.N.A.M. - Pumas matches
Both teams scored in 67% of matches. At home that figure is 71%, away from home 63%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 67% | 71% | 63% |
| Both teams to score + win | 33% | 14% | 50% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 27% | 43% | 13% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 47% | 43% | 50% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 13% | 14% | 13% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 33% | 14% | 50% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 33% | 71% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 7% | 14% | 0% |
Statistics by half
U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 9 goals before the break and 13 after it, while conceding 11 in the first half and 13 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 20% | 29% | 13% |
| First half drawn | 47% | 43% | 50% |
| First half lost | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,60 | 0,43 | 0,75 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,73 | 0,57 | 0,88 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 33% | 57% | 13% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 60% | 71% | 50% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 33% | 14% | 50% |
| Second half drawn | 33% | 57% | 13% |
| Second half lost | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,87 | 1,00 | 0,75 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,87 | 1,14 | 0,63 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 40% | 14% | 63% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 40% | 29% | 50% |
| Most goals in the first half | 33% | 14% | 50% |
| Most goals in the second half | 47% | 57% | 38% |
| Equal in both halves | 20% | 29% | 13% |
When does U.N.A.M. - Pumas score?
Most of U.N.A.M. - Pumas's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 23% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas corner statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas won 5.0 corners per match on average and gave away 4.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 80% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,00 | 7,43 | 2,88 |
| Corners against per match | 4,93 | 3,00 | 6,63 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 93% | 100% | 88% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 80% | 71% | 88% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 33% | 43% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 20% | 29% | 13% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 67% | 100% | 38% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 53% | 86% | 25% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas card statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas picked up 1.47 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.53 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 40% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,47 | 1,71 | 1,25 |
| Red cards per match | 0,27 | 0,14 | 0,38 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,53 | 1,71 | 1,38 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 53% | 57% | 50% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 20% | 29% | 13% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 40% | 57% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 20% | 14% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 13% | 14% | 13% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas shots and xG
The side attempted 11.7 shots per match on average, 3.9 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 33%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 11,73 | 14,14 | 9,63 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,87 | 4,29 | 3,50 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,07 | 6,57 | 3,75 |
| Shots against per match | 14,20 | 15,43 | 13,13 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,19 | 1,24 | 1,14 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,47 | 1,50 | 1,44 |
| Ball possession | 45,7 | 49,7 | 42,1 |
Most common U.N.A.M. - Pumas scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 3 of the 15 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 20% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 20% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 13% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 13% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 7% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 7% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 7% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 7% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 7% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of U.N.A.M. - Pumas.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 9 |
| Robert Morales | 4 |
| César Saúl Huerta Valera | 1 |
| Francisco Sebastián Córdova Reyes | 1 |
| Guillermo Martínez Ayala | 1 |
The leading scorer for U.N.A.M. - Pumas this season is Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior (9). Next come Robert Morales (4) and César Saúl Huerta Valera (1).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Robert Morales | 4 |
| Rodrigo López Quiñones | 3 |
| Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 2 |
| Alan Medina Camacho | 1 |
| Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 1 |
Robert Morales has provided the most assists for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (4). Next come Rodrigo López Quiñones (3) and Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar (2).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Keylor Navas Gamboa | 15 |
| Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 15 |
| Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 15 |
| Rodrigo López Quiñones | 15 |
| Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 15 |
Keylor Navas Gamboa has played the most matches for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (15). Next come Nathanael Ananias da Silva (15) and Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior (15).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| César Saúl Huerta Valera | 4 |
| Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 4 |
| Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 3 |
| Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 3 |
| Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 2 |
César Saúl Huerta Valera has picked up the most cards for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (4). Next come Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca (4) and Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar (3).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 10 |
| 2 | Robert Morales | 8 |
| 3 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 4 |
| 4 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 2 |
| 4 | César Saúl Huerta Valera | 2 |
| 4 | Guillermo Martínez Ayala | 2 |
| 4 | Luciano Ramón Herrera | 2 |
| 4 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 2 |
| 9 | Alan Medina Camacho | 1 |
| 9 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 1 |
| 1 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Morales | 23 |
| 2 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 19 |
| 3 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 17 |
| 4 | Luciano Ramón Herrera | 13 |
| 5 | César Saúl Huerta Valera | 10 |
| 5 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 10 |
| 7 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 8 |
| 8 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 7 |
| 9 | Israel Luna López | 5 |
| 10 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 11 |
| 2 | Robert Morales | 9 |
| 3 | Luciano Ramón Herrera | 7 |
| 4 | César Saúl Huerta Valera | 5 |
| 5 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 3 |
| 5 | Israel Luna López | 3 |
| 5 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 3 |
| 8 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 2 |
| 8 | Guillermo Martínez Ayala | 2 |
| 8 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 57,9% |
| 2 | Luciano Ramón Herrera | 53,8% |
| 3 | Robert Morales | 39,1% |
| 4 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 30,0% |
| 5 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 17,6% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 47,4% |
| 2 | Robert Morales | 17,4% |
| 3 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 10,0% |
| 4 | Luciano Ramón Herrera | 7,7% |
From 450 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 21 |
| 2 | Robert Morales | 17 |
| 2 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 17 |
| 4 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 13 |
| 5 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 12 |
| 6 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 11 |
| 7 | Luciano Ramón Herrera | 9 |
| 8 | Alan Medina Camacho | 6 |
| 8 | César Saúl Huerta Valera | 6 |
| 8 | Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 666 |
| 2 | Rubén Duarte Sánchez | 542 |
| 3 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 528 |
| 4 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 484 |
| 5 | Keylor Navas Gamboa | 398 |
| 6 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 281 |
| 7 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 278 |
| 8 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 240 |
| 9 | Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 227 |
| 10 | Robert Morales | 138 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 89,6% |
| 2 | Rubén Duarte Sánchez | 88,6% |
| 3 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 87,0% |
| 4 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 82,7% |
| 5 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 81,0% |
| 6 | Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 79,6% |
| 7 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 78,2% |
| 8 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 77,1% |
| 9 | Keylor Navas Gamboa | 71,2% |
From 450 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 26 |
| 2 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 22 |
| 3 | Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 21 |
| 4 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 18 |
| 5 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 13 |
| 6 | Rubén Duarte Sánchez | 12 |
| 7 | Luciano Ramón Herrera | 11 |
| 8 | Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 10 |
| 9 | Alan Medina Camacho | 8 |
| 9 | Álvaro Anyiver Angulo Mosquera | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 18 |
| 2 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 14 |
| 3 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 13 |
| 4 | Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 12 |
| 5 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 11 |
| 6 | Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 10 |
| 7 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 9 |
| 8 | Rubén Duarte Sánchez | 7 |
| 9 | Israel Luna López | 5 |
| 9 | Álvaro Anyiver Angulo Mosquera | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 14 |
| 2 | Rubén Duarte Sánchez | 7 |
| 3 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 5 |
| 4 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 4 |
| 5 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 3 |
| 5 | Robert Morales | 3 |
| 5 | Álvaro Anyiver Angulo Mosquera | 3 |
| 8 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 2 |
| 8 | César Saúl Huerta Valera | 2 |
| 8 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Morales | 57 |
| 2 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 56 |
| 3 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 50 |
| 4 | Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 49 |
| 4 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 49 |
| 6 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 48 |
| 7 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 45 |
| 7 | Luciano Ramón Herrera | 45 |
| 9 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 41 |
| 10 | Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 40 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 60,5% |
| 2 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 56,0% |
| 3 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 54,9% |
| 4 | Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 54,8% |
| 5 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 54,7% |
| 6 | Rubén Duarte Sánchez | 53,3% |
| 7 | Luciano Ramón Herrera | 51,7% |
| 8 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 51,6% |
| 9 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 43,1% |
| 10 | Robert Morales | 42,9% |
From 450 minutes played
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 14 |
| 2 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 12 |
| 3 | César Saúl Huerta Valera | 11 |
| 3 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 11 |
| 3 | Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 11 |
| 3 | Robert Morales | 11 |
| 7 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 9 |
| 8 | Luciano Ramón Herrera | 8 |
| 9 | Alan Medina Camacho | 6 |
| 9 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 63,6% |
| 2 | Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 55,0% |
| 3 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 52,4% |
| 4 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 52,2% |
From 450 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keylor Navas Gamboa | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keylor Navas Gamboa | 47 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keylor Navas Gamboa | 69,1% |
From 450 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 4 |
| 2 | César Saúl Huerta Valera | 3 |
| 3 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 2 |
| 3 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 2 |
| 3 | Israel Luna López | 2 |
| 3 | Luciano Ramón Herrera | 2 |
| 3 | Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 2 |
| 8 | Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 1 |
| 8 | Robert Morales | 1 |
| 8 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 1 |
| 1 | César Saúl Huerta Valera | 1 |
| 1 | Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 1 |
| 1 | Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 20 |
| 2 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 14 |
| 2 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 14 |
| 4 | Luciano Ramón Herrera | 12 |
| 4 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 12 |
| 6 | Robert Morales | 11 |
| 7 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 10 |
| 7 | Israel Luna López | 10 |
| 7 | Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 10 |
| 10 | César Saúl Huerta Valera | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 20 |
| 2 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 15 |
| 2 | Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 15 |
| 4 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 13 |
| 5 | Luciano Ramón Herrera | 12 |
| 5 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 12 |
| 7 | Alan Medina Camacho | 8 |
| 7 | Robert Morales | 8 |
| 9 | César Saúl Huerta Valera | 7 |
| 9 | Rubén Duarte Sánchez | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 9 |
| 2 | Robert Morales | 3 |
| 3 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 2 |
| 3 | Guillermo Martínez Ayala | 2 |
| 3 | Luciano Ramón Herrera | 2 |
| 6 | Alan Medina Camacho | 1 |
| 6 | César Saúl Huerta Valera | 1 |
| 6 | Francisco Sebastián Córdova Reyes | 1 |
| 6 | Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keylor Navas Gamboa | 1.357 |
| 2 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 1.297 |
| 3 | Robert Morales | 1.252 |
| 4 | Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 1.248 |
| 5 | Rubén Duarte Sánchez | 1.172 |
| 6 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 1.158 |
| 7 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 1.084 |
| 8 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 1.081 |
| 9 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 899 |
| 10 | Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 759 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keylor Navas Gamboa | 15 |
| 1 | Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 15 |
| 1 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 15 |
| 4 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 14 |
| 4 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 14 |
| 4 | Robert Morales | 14 |
| 7 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 13 |
| 7 | Rubén Duarte Sánchez | 13 |
| 9 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 12 |
| 10 | Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 9 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 7,11 |
| 2 | Robert Morales | 6,96 |
| 3 | Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 6,85 |
| 4 | Keylor Navas Gamboa | 6,85 |
| 5 | Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 6,84 |
| 6 | Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 6,84 |
| 7 | Rubén Duarte Sánchez | 6,80 |
| 8 | Luciano Ramón Herrera | 6,75 |
| 9 | Víctor Manuel Arteaga Camarena | 6,69 |
| 10 | Rodrigo López Quiñones | 6,63 |
From 450 minutes played
U.N.A.M. - Pumas · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players