Stats U.N.A.M. - Pumas 2019

All figures below cover Liga MX 2019, 28 played matches.

U.N.A.M. - Pumas season overview

U.N.A.M. - Pumas played 28 matches this season: 10 won, 8 drawn and 10 lost. That adds up to 38 points, or 1.36 points per match. At home the side averages 1.93 points per match, away from home 0.79.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 28 10 8 10 41 39 2 38 1,36
Home 14 8 3 3 27 13 14 27 1,93
Away 14 2 5 7 14 26 -12 11 0,79
Points per match 1,36
Goals scored per match 1,46
Conceded per match 1,39
Clean sheet 21%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 36% 57% 14%
Draw 29% 21% 36%
Lost 36% 21% 50%
Goals scored per match 1,46 1,93 1,00
Goals conceded per match 1,39 0,93 1,86
Clean sheet 21% 36% 7%
Failed to score 25% 7% 43%
Scored first 46% 86% 7%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas goal statistics

U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 41 goals, an average of 1.46 per match. That works out at a goal every 61 minutes. In 39% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 25% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,46 1,93 1,00
Scored at least 1 goal 75% 93% 57%
Scored at least 2 goals 39% 57% 21%
Scored at least 3 goals 18% 21% 14%
Scored at least 4 goals 11% 14% 7%
Scored in both halves 25% 36% 14%
Failed to score 25% 7% 43%

Goals conceded by U.N.A.M. - Pumas

At the other end U.N.A.M. - Pumas conceded 39 goals, an average of 1.39 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 21% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,39 0,93 1,86
At least 1 goal conceded 79% 64% 93%
At least 2 goals conceded 39% 21% 57%
At least 3 goals conceded 18% 7% 29%
At least 4 goals conceded 4% 0% 7%
Clean sheet 21% 36% 7%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas over/under statistics

Matches involving U.N.A.M. - Pumas produce 2.86 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 43% of them and more than 3.5 in 21%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,86 2,86 2,86
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 89% 86% 93%
Over 2.5 43% 50% 36%
Over 3.5 21% 21% 21%
Over 4.5 14% 14% 14%
Over 5.5 11% 14% 7%

Both teams to score in U.N.A.M. - Pumas matches

Both teams scored in 54% of matches. At home that figure is 57%, away from home 50%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 54% 57% 50%
Both teams to score + win 14% 21% 7%
Both teams to score + draw 29% 21% 36%
Both teams to score + loss 11% 14% 7%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 32% 43% 21%
No BTTS + over 2.5 11% 7% 14%
Both teams to score in the first half 21% 21% 21%
Both teams to score in the second half 29% 29% 29%
Both teams to score in both halves 7% 7% 7%

Statistics by half

U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 12 goals before the break and 29 after it, while conceding 17 in the first half and 22 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 18% 36% 0%
First half drawn 50% 64% 36%
First half lost 32% 0% 64%
Scored in the first half 0,43 0,57 0,29
Conceded in the first half 0,61 0,21 1,00
Clean sheet in the first half 57% 79% 36%
Failed to score in the first half 61% 43% 79%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 39% 50% 29%
Second half drawn 25% 21% 29%
Second half lost 36% 29% 43%
Scored in the second half 1,04 1,36 0,71
Conceded in the second half 0,79 0,71 0,86
Clean sheet in the second half 36% 43% 29%
Failed to score in the second half 39% 29% 50%
Most goals in the first half 21% 7% 36%
Most goals in the second half 57% 79% 36%
Equal in both halves 21% 14% 29%

When does U.N.A.M. - Pumas score?

Most of U.N.A.M. - Pumas's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 24% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 31 and 40.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
7%
5%
5%
12%
5%
7%
20%
15%
24%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
5%
8%
13%
18%
8%
15%
8%
8%
18%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

U.N.A.M. - Pumas corner statistics

U.N.A.M. - Pumas won 5.8 corners per match on average and gave away 3.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 54% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 5,82 5,86 5,79
Corners against per match 3,50 3,43 3,57
Over 6.5 corners in the match 86% 79% 93%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 54% 50% 57%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 29% 21% 36%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 14% 14% 14%
Team over 3.5 corners 79% 79% 79%
Team over 4.5 corners 61% 57% 64%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas card statistics

U.N.A.M. - Pumas picked up 2.18 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.25 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 64% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,18 1,93 2,43
Red cards per match 0,11 0,07 0,14
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,25 2,07 2,43
Team over 1.5 cards 61% 50% 71%
Team over 2.5 cards 36% 29% 43%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 64% 57% 71%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 46% 29% 64%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 29% 21% 36%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas shots and xG

The side attempted 15.1 shots per match on average, 4.6 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 30%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 15,07 16,93 13,21
Shots on target per match 4,57 5,57 3,57
Shots off target per match 6,82 6,93 6,71
Shots against per match 10,18 9,14 11,21
Ball possession 51,7 50,9 52,6

Most common U.N.A.M. - Pumas scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 6 of the 28 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 6 21%
2 - 0 4 14%
0 - 2 3 11%
2 - 1 2 7%
1 - 2 2 7%
0 - 1 2 7%
0 - 3 2 7%
5 - 1 1 4%
4 - 0 1 4%
4 - 4 1 4%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of U.N.A.M. - Pumas.

U.N.A.M. - Pumas · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players