Stats U.N.A.M. - Pumas 2025
All figures below cover Liga MX 2025, 41 played matches.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas season overview
U.N.A.M. - Pumas played 41 matches this season: 16 won, 15 drawn and 10 lost. That adds up to 63 points, or 1.54 points per match. At home the side averages 1.55 points per match, away from home 1.52.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 67 | 54 | 13 | 63 | 1,54 |
| Home | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 24 | 11 | 31 | 1,55 |
| Away | 21 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 32 | 30 | 2 | 32 | 1,52 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 39% | 40% | 38% |
| Draw | 37% | 35% | 38% |
| Lost | 24% | 25% | 24% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,63 | 1,75 | 1,52 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,32 | 1,20 | 1,43 |
| Clean sheet | 29% | 30% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 10% | 14% |
| Scored first | 68% | 75% | 62% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas goal statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 67 goals, an average of 1.63 per match. That works out at a goal every 55 minutes. In 44% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 12% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,63 | 1,75 | 1,52 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 88% | 90% | 86% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 44% | 45% | 43% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 10% | 15% | 5% |
| Scored in both halves | 22% | 15% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 10% | 14% |
Goals conceded by U.N.A.M. - Pumas
At the other end U.N.A.M. - Pumas conceded 54 goals, an average of 1.32 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 29% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,32 | 1,20 | 1,43 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 71% | 70% | 71% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 39% | 35% | 43% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 20% | 15% | 24% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 2% | 0% | 5% |
| Clean sheet | 29% | 30% | 29% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas over/under statistics
Matches involving U.N.A.M. - Pumas produce 2.95 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 49% of them and more than 3.5 in 41%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,95 | 2,95 | 2,95 |
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 95% | 95% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 75% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% | 50% | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 40% | 43% |
| Over 4.5 | 24% | 25% | 24% |
| Over 5.5 | 7% | 10% | 5% |
Both teams to score in U.N.A.M. - Pumas matches
Both teams scored in 63% of matches. At home that figure is 65%, away from home 62%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 63% | 65% | 62% |
| Both teams to score + win | 15% | 15% | 14% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 32% | 30% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 17% | 20% | 14% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 44% | 45% | 43% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 24% | 30% | 19% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 5% | 5% | 5% |
Statistics by half
U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 37 goals before the break and 30 after it, while conceding 25 in the first half and 29 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 39% | 30% | 48% |
| First half drawn | 39% | 55% | 24% |
| First half lost | 22% | 15% | 29% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,90 | 0,90 | 0,90 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,61 | 0,55 | 0,67 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 56% | 65% | 48% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 46% | 60% | 33% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Second half drawn | 37% | 35% | 38% |
| Second half lost | 32% | 30% | 33% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,73 | 0,85 | 0,62 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,71 | 0,65 | 0,76 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 54% | 50% | 57% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 44% | 35% | 52% |
| Most goals in the first half | 37% | 30% | 43% |
| Most goals in the second half | 39% | 55% | 24% |
| Equal in both halves | 24% | 15% | 33% |
When does U.N.A.M. - Pumas score?
Most of U.N.A.M. - Pumas's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 19% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 31 and 40.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas corner statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas won 3.8 corners per match on average and gave away 5.3. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 50% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 3,84 | 4,43 | 3,39 |
| Corners against per match | 5,31 | 4,71 | 5,78 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 78% | 71% | 83% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 9% | 14% | 6% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 53% | 64% | 44% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 41% | 50% | 33% |
Based on 32 from the 41 matches.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas card statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas picked up 2.63 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.68 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 63% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,63 | 2,10 | 3,14 |
| Red cards per match | 0,15 | 0,15 | 0,14 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,68 | 1,80 | 1,57 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 80% | 75% | 86% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 46% | 40% | 52% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 63% | 60% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 46% | 45% | 48% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 34% | 25% | 43% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas shots and xG
The side attempted 11.5 shots per match on average, 3.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 30%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 11,50 | 12,93 | 10,39 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,47 | 3,50 | 3,44 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,75 | 5,79 | 3,94 |
| Shots against per match | 14,94 | 13,64 | 15,94 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,44 | 1,75 | 1,22 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,24 | 1,30 | 1,20 |
| Ball possession | 50,8 | 54,7 | 47,7 |
Based on 32 from the 41 matches (shots).
Most common U.N.A.M. - Pumas scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 8 of the 41 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 20% |
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 12% |
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 10% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 7% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 5% |
| 3 - 3 | 2 | 5% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 5% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 5% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 5% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of U.N.A.M. - Pumas.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Guillermo Martínez Ayala | 9 |
| Robert Morales | 9 |
| Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 8 |
| Álvaro Anyiver Angulo Mosquera | 6 |
| Jordan Carrillo Rodríguez | 6 |
The leading scorer for U.N.A.M. - Pumas this season is Guillermo Martínez Ayala (9). Next come Robert Morales (9) and Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior (8).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 6 |
| Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 4 |
| Alan Medina Camacho | 4 |
| Jorge Ruvalcaba | 4 |
| Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero | 3 |
Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar has provided the most assists for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (6). Next come Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior (4) and Alan Medina Camacho (4).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Rodrigo López Quiñones | 41 |
| Ángel Amhed Azuaje García | 41 |
| Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 40 |
| Pedro Jeampierre Vite Uca | 39 |
| Keylor Navas Gamboa | 38 |
Rodrigo López Quiñones has played the most matches for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (41). Next come Ángel Amhed Azuaje García (41) and Nathanael Ananias da Silva (40).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Rubén Duarte Sánchez | 11 |
| Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar | 11 |
| Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 11 |
| Álvaro Anyiver Angulo Mosquera | 10 |
| José Luis Caicedo Barrera | 8 |
Rubén Duarte Sánchez has picked up the most cards for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (11). Next come Adalberto Eliécer Carrasquilla Alcázar (11) and Nathanael Ananias da Silva (11).
U.N.A.M. - Pumas · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players