Stats U.N.A.M. - Pumas 2021

All figures below cover Liga MX 2021, 39 played matches.

U.N.A.M. - Pumas season overview

U.N.A.M. - Pumas played 39 matches this season: 13 won, 11 drawn and 15 lost. That adds up to 50 points, or 1.28 points per match. At home the side averages 1.58 points per match, away from home 1.00.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 39 13 11 15 46 50 -4 50 1,28
Home 19 8 6 5 25 18 7 30 1,58
Away 20 5 5 10 21 32 -11 20 1,00
Points per match 1,28
Goals scored per match 1,18
Conceded per match 1,28
Clean sheet 36%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 33% 42% 25%
Draw 28% 32% 25%
Lost 38% 26% 50%
Goals scored per match 1,18 1,32 1,05
Goals conceded per match 1,28 0,95 1,60
Clean sheet 36% 53% 20%
Failed to score 36% 37% 35%
Scored first 37% 47% 26%

Based on 38 from the 39 matches (Scored first).

U.N.A.M. - Pumas goal statistics

U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 46 goals, an average of 1.18 per match. That works out at a goal every 76 minutes. In 33% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 36% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,18 1,32 1,05
Scored at least 1 goal 64% 63% 65%
Scored at least 2 goals 33% 37% 30%
Scored at least 3 goals 13% 16% 10%
Scored at least 4 goals 5% 11% 0%
Scored in both halves 21% 21% 21%
Failed to score 36% 37% 35%

Goals conceded by U.N.A.M. - Pumas

At the other end U.N.A.M. - Pumas conceded 50 goals, an average of 1.28 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 36% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,28 0,95 1,60
At least 1 goal conceded 64% 47% 80%
At least 2 goals conceded 41% 26% 55%
At least 3 goals conceded 21% 21% 20%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 0% 5%
Clean sheet 36% 53% 20%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas over/under statistics

Matches involving U.N.A.M. - Pumas produce 2.46 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 49% of them and more than 3.5 in 31%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,46 2,26 2,65
Over 0.5 82% 74% 90%
Over 1.5 69% 63% 75%
Over 2.5 49% 42% 55%
Over 3.5 31% 26% 35%
Over 4.5 10% 11% 10%
Over 5.5 3% 5% 0%

Both teams to score in U.N.A.M. - Pumas matches

Both teams scored in 46% of matches. At home that figure is 37%, away from home 55%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 46% 37% 55%
Both teams to score + win 15% 16% 15%
Both teams to score + draw 10% 5% 15%
Both teams to score + loss 21% 16% 25%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 41% 32% 50%
No BTTS + over 2.5 8% 11% 5%
Both teams to score in the first half 21% 16% 26%
Both teams to score in the second half 18% 16% 21%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 0% 5%

Based on 38 from the 39 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 15 goals before the break and 30 after it, while conceding 24 in the first half and 24 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 18% 16% 21%
First half drawn 50% 58% 42%
First half lost 32% 26% 37%
Scored in the first half 0,39 0,32 0,47
Conceded in the first half 0,63 0,53 0,74
Clean sheet in the first half 53% 68% 37%
Failed to score in the first half 66% 68% 63%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 37% 42% 32%
Second half drawn 32% 42% 21%
Second half lost 32% 16% 47%
Scored in the second half 0,79 1,00 0,58
Conceded in the second half 0,63 0,42 0,84
Clean sheet in the second half 53% 68% 37%
Failed to score in the second half 50% 47% 53%
Most goals in the first half 18% 21% 16%
Most goals in the second half 45% 47% 42%
Equal in both halves 37% 32% 42%

Based on 38 from the 39 matches.

When does U.N.A.M. - Pumas score?

Most of U.N.A.M. - Pumas's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
2%
4%
9%
9%
18%
7%
18%
11%
22%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
8%
19%
6%
8%
8%
8%
15%
10%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

U.N.A.M. - Pumas corner statistics

U.N.A.M. - Pumas won 4.5 corners per match on average and gave away 3.8. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 44% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,49 5,11 3,90
Corners against per match 3,82 3,53 4,10
Over 6.5 corners in the match 74% 84% 65%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 44% 53% 35%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 18% 16% 20%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 10% 5% 15%
Team over 3.5 corners 74% 89% 60%
Team over 4.5 corners 51% 68% 35%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas card statistics

U.N.A.M. - Pumas picked up 2.05 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.45 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 50% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,05 1,89 2,21
Red cards per match 0,18 0,21 0,16
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,45 1,42 1,47
Team over 1.5 cards 68% 58% 79%
Team over 2.5 cards 47% 47% 47%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 50% 53% 47%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 29% 32% 26%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 11% 0% 21%

Based on 38 from the 39 matches.

U.N.A.M. - Pumas shots and xG

The side attempted 13.2 shots per match on average, 4.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 13,15 14,68 11,70
Shots on target per match 4,54 4,84 4,25
Shots off target per match 5,85 6,26 5,45
Shots against per match 12,38 10,16 14,50
Ball possession 49,1 50,1 48,1

Most common U.N.A.M. - Pumas scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-0, in 7 of the 39 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 0 7 18%
3 - 1 3 8%
2 - 0 3 8%
1 - 0 3 8%
1 - 2 3 8%
1 - 3 3 8%
0 - 2 3 8%
2 - 1 2 5%
2 - 2 2 5%
1 - 1 2 5%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of U.N.A.M. - Pumas.

U.N.A.M. - Pumas · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players