Stats U.N.A.M. - Pumas 2023
All figures below cover Liga MX 2023, 41 played matches.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas season overview
U.N.A.M. - Pumas played 41 matches this season: 16 won, 13 drawn and 12 lost. That adds up to 61 points, or 1.49 points per match. At home the side averages 2.05 points per match, away from home 0.95.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 60 | 47 | 13 | 61 | 1,49 |
| Home | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 15 | 20 | 41 | 2,05 |
| Away | 21 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 20 | 0,95 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 39% | 60% | 19% |
| Draw | 32% | 25% | 38% |
| Lost | 29% | 15% | 43% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,46 | 1,75 | 1,19 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,15 | 0,75 | 1,52 |
| Clean sheet | 34% | 50% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Scored first | 50% | 60% | 40% |
Based on 40 from the 41 matches (Scored first).
U.N.A.M. - Pumas goal statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 60 goals, an average of 1.46 per match. That works out at a goal every 62 minutes. In 41% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 29% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,46 | 1,75 | 1,19 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 41% | 55% | 29% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 27% | 40% | 14% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 7% | 5% | 10% |
| Scored in both halves | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
Goals conceded by U.N.A.M. - Pumas
At the other end U.N.A.M. - Pumas conceded 47 goals, an average of 1.15 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 34% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,15 | 0,75 | 1,52 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 66% | 50% | 81% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 32% | 20% | 43% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 15% | 5% | 24% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 2% | 0% | 5% |
| Clean sheet | 34% | 50% | 19% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas over/under statistics
Matches involving U.N.A.M. - Pumas produce 2.61 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 54% of them and more than 3.5 in 32%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,61 | 2,50 | 2,71 |
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 90% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 65% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 55% | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 25% | 38% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 10% | 14% |
| Over 5.5 | 2% | 5% | 0% |
Both teams to score in U.N.A.M. - Pumas matches
Both teams scored in 46% of matches. At home that figure is 35%, away from home 57%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 46% | 35% | 57% |
| Both teams to score + win | 15% | 20% | 10% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 22% | 15% | 29% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 10% | 0% | 19% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 34% | 30% | 38% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 20% | 25% | 14% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 23% | 20% | 25% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 28% | 20% | 35% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 5% | 5% | 5% |
Based on 40 from the 41 matches (halves).
Statistics by half
U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 23 goals before the break and 37 after it, while conceding 20 in the first half and 27 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 28% | 40% | 15% |
| First half drawn | 53% | 50% | 55% |
| First half lost | 20% | 10% | 30% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,58 | 0,75 | 0,40 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,50 | 0,30 | 0,70 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 60% | 70% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 55% | 50% | 60% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 40% | 55% | 25% |
| Second half drawn | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Second half lost | 30% | 25% | 35% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,93 | 1,00 | 0,85 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,68 | 0,45 | 0,90 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 53% | 65% | 40% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 43% | 35% | 50% |
| Most goals in the first half | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Most goals in the second half | 50% | 45% | 55% |
| Equal in both halves | 20% | 25% | 15% |
Based on 40 from the 41 matches.
When does U.N.A.M. - Pumas score?
Most of U.N.A.M. - Pumas's goals arrive between minutes 61 and 70, accounting for 17% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas corner statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas won 5.2 corners per match on average and gave away 4.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 68% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,21 | 6,17 | 4,35 |
| Corners against per match | 4,87 | 3,28 | 6,30 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 89% | 83% | 95% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 68% | 56% | 80% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 39% | 33% | 45% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 18% | 22% | 15% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 71% | 78% | 65% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 63% | 72% | 55% |
Based on 38 from the 41 matches.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas card statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas picked up 2.85 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.63 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 83% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,85 | 2,50 | 3,19 |
| Red cards per match | 0,20 | 0,15 | 0,24 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,63 | 2,95 | 2,33 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 85% | 80% | 90% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 54% | 40% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 83% | 80% | 86% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 68% | 65% | 71% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 51% | 50% | 52% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas shots and xG
The side attempted 14.0 shots per match on average, 4.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 33%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 14,03 | 15,67 | 12,55 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,66 | 5,28 | 4,10 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,24 | 7,06 | 5,50 |
| Shots against per match | 12,58 | 10,22 | 14,70 |
| Ball possession | 49,1 | 49,1 | 49,1 |
Based on 38 from the 41 matches (shots).
Most common U.N.A.M. - Pumas scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 5 of the 41 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 12% |
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 12% |
| 3 - 0 | 4 | 10% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 10% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 7% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 7% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 5% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 5% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 5% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of U.N.A.M. - Pumas.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| César Saúl Huerta Valera | 11 |
| Gabriel Matías Fernández Leites | 7 |
| Guillermo Martínez Ayala | 7 |
| Juan Ignacio Dinenno De Cara | 6 |
| Eduardo Antonio Salvio | 6 |
The leading scorer for U.N.A.M. - Pumas this season is César Saúl Huerta Valera (11). Next come Gabriel Matías Fernández Leites (7) and Guillermo Martínez Ayala (7).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| César Saúl Huerta Valera | 10 |
| Eduardo Antonio Salvio | 7 |
| Leonardo Gabriel Suárez | 4 |
| Pablo Bennevendo Peña | 3 |
| Robert Ismael Ergas Moreno | 2 |
César Saúl Huerta Valera has provided the most assists for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (10). Next come Eduardo Antonio Salvio (7) and Leonardo Gabriel Suárez (4).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Julio José González Vela-Alvizu | 40 |
| Eduardo Antonio Salvio | 39 |
| Ulises Rivas Gilio | 39 |
| Santiago Trigos Nava | 39 |
| Adrián Alexei Aldrete Rodríguez | 38 |
Julio José González Vela-Alvizu has played the most matches for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (40). Next come Eduardo Antonio Salvio (39) and Ulises Rivas Gilio (39).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Nathanael Ananias da Silva | 18 |
| Lisandro Magallán | 11 |
| César Saúl Huerta Valera | 11 |
| Eduardo Antonio Salvio | 8 |
| Rodrigo López Quiñones | 7 |
Nathanael Ananias da Silva has picked up the most cards for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (18). Next come Lisandro Magallán (11) and César Saúl Huerta Valera (11).
U.N.A.M. - Pumas · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players