Stats U.N.A.M. - Pumas 2020

All figures below cover Liga MX 2020, 40 played matches.

U.N.A.M. - Pumas season overview

U.N.A.M. - Pumas played 40 matches this season: 14 won, 16 drawn and 10 lost. That adds up to 58 points, or 1.45 points per match. At home the side averages 1.65 points per match, away from home 1.25.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 40 14 16 10 45 36 9 58 1,45
Home 20 8 9 3 30 14 16 33 1,65
Away 20 6 7 7 15 22 -7 25 1,25
Points per match 1,45
Goals scored per match 1,13
Conceded per match 0,90
Clean sheet 38%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 35% 40% 30%
Draw 40% 45% 35%
Lost 25% 15% 35%
Goals scored per match 1,13 1,50 0,75
Goals conceded per match 0,90 0,70 1,10
Clean sheet 38% 45% 30%
Failed to score 38% 30% 45%
Scored first 45% 50% 40%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas goal statistics

U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 45 goals, an average of 1.13 per match. That works out at a goal every 80 minutes. In 30% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 38% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,13 1,50 0,75
Scored at least 1 goal 63% 70% 55%
Scored at least 2 goals 30% 40% 20%
Scored at least 3 goals 15% 30% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 5% 10% 0%
Scored in both halves 25% 35% 15%
Failed to score 38% 30% 45%

Goals conceded by U.N.A.M. - Pumas

At the other end U.N.A.M. - Pumas conceded 36 goals, an average of 0.90 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 38% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 0,90 0,70 1,10
At least 1 goal conceded 63% 55% 70%
At least 2 goals conceded 23% 15% 30%
At least 3 goals conceded 3% 0% 5%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 0% 5%
Clean sheet 38% 45% 30%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas over/under statistics

Matches involving U.N.A.M. - Pumas produce 2.03 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 35% of them and more than 3.5 in 18%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,03 2,20 1,85
Over 0.5 85% 85% 85%
Over 1.5 60% 60% 60%
Over 2.5 35% 40% 30%
Over 3.5 18% 25% 10%
Over 4.5 5% 10% 0%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in U.N.A.M. - Pumas matches

Both teams scored in 40% of matches. At home that figure is 40%, away from home 40%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 40% 40% 40%
Both teams to score + win 13% 10% 15%
Both teams to score + draw 25% 30% 20%
Both teams to score + loss 3% 0% 5%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 23% 20% 25%
No BTTS + over 2.5 13% 20% 5%
Both teams to score in the first half 10% 10% 10%
Both teams to score in the second half 23% 20% 25%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 0% 5%

Statistics by half

U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 17 goals before the break and 28 after it, while conceding 16 in the first half and 20 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 28% 35% 20%
First half drawn 50% 50% 50%
First half lost 23% 15% 30%
Scored in the first half 0,43 0,55 0,30
Conceded in the first half 0,40 0,25 0,55
Clean sheet in the first half 73% 80% 65%
Failed to score in the first half 65% 60% 70%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 35% 50% 20%
Second half drawn 43% 30% 55%
Second half lost 23% 20% 25%
Scored in the second half 0,70 0,95 0,45
Conceded in the second half 0,50 0,45 0,55
Clean sheet in the second half 55% 60% 50%
Failed to score in the second half 48% 35% 60%
Most goals in the first half 20% 15% 25%
Most goals in the second half 50% 60% 40%
Equal in both halves 30% 25% 35%

When does U.N.A.M. - Pumas score?

Most of U.N.A.M. - Pumas's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 27% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
4%
9%
7%
9%
11%
13%
11%
9%
27%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
11%
11%
6%
14%
8%
6%
14%
11%
19%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

U.N.A.M. - Pumas corner statistics

U.N.A.M. - Pumas won 4.9 corners per match on average and gave away 5.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 60% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,90 5,90 3,90
Corners against per match 4,95 4,40 5,50
Over 6.5 corners in the match 85% 85% 85%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 60% 55% 65%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 40% 45% 35%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 23% 30% 15%
Team over 3.5 corners 68% 85% 50%
Team over 4.5 corners 50% 70% 30%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas card statistics

U.N.A.M. - Pumas picked up 2.38 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.60 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 65% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,38 2,25 2,50
Red cards per match 0,15 0,15 0,15
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,60 1,60 1,60
Team over 1.5 cards 70% 60% 80%
Team over 2.5 cards 45% 35% 55%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 65% 65% 65%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 48% 50% 45%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 25% 25% 25%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas shots and xG

The side attempted 12.2 shots per match on average, 4.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 32%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 12,18 14,05 10,30
Shots on target per match 3,95 4,65 3,25
Shots off target per match 5,43 6,10 4,75
Shots against per match 11,85 10,55 13,15
Ball possession 47,2 49,2 45,1

Most common U.N.A.M. - Pumas scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 7 of the 40 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 7 18%
0 - 0 6 15%
1 - 0 5 13%
0 - 1 5 13%
3 - 0 3 8%
2 - 1 3 8%
2 - 2 3 8%
0 - 2 3 8%
4 - 0 1 3%
4 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of U.N.A.M. - Pumas.

U.N.A.M. - Pumas · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players