Stats U.N.A.M. - Pumas 2022

All figures below cover Liga MX 2022, 34 played matches.

U.N.A.M. - Pumas season overview

U.N.A.M. - Pumas played 34 matches this season: 7 won, 11 drawn and 16 lost. That adds up to 32 points, or 0.94 points per match. At home the side averages 1.35 points per match, away from home 0.53.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 7 11 16 45 63 -18 32 0,94
Home 17 6 5 6 28 29 -1 23 1,35
Away 17 1 6 10 17 34 -17 9 0,53
Points per match 0,94
Goals scored per match 1,32
Conceded per match 1,85
Clean sheet 12%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 21% 35% 6%
Draw 32% 29% 35%
Lost 47% 35% 59%
Goals scored per match 1,32 1,65 1,00
Goals conceded per match 1,85 1,71 2,00
Clean sheet 12% 6% 18%
Failed to score 24% 12% 35%
Scored first 38% 47% 29%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas goal statistics

U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 45 goals, an average of 1.32 per match. That works out at a goal every 68 minutes. In 35% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 24% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,32 1,65 1,00
Scored at least 1 goal 76% 88% 65%
Scored at least 2 goals 35% 41% 29%
Scored at least 3 goals 15% 24% 6%
Scored at least 4 goals 6% 12% 0%
Scored in both halves 21% 24% 18%
Failed to score 24% 12% 35%

Goals conceded by U.N.A.M. - Pumas

At the other end U.N.A.M. - Pumas conceded 63 goals, an average of 1.85 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 12% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,85 1,71 2,00
At least 1 goal conceded 88% 94% 82%
At least 2 goals conceded 50% 41% 59%
At least 3 goals conceded 32% 18% 47%
At least 4 goals conceded 12% 12% 12%
Clean sheet 12% 6% 18%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas over/under statistics

Matches involving U.N.A.M. - Pumas produce 3.18 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 65% of them and more than 3.5 in 44%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,18 3,35 3,00
Over 0.5 91% 100% 82%
Over 1.5 82% 94% 71%
Over 2.5 65% 65% 65%
Over 3.5 44% 41% 47%
Over 4.5 24% 24% 24%
Over 5.5 12% 12% 12%

Both teams to score in U.N.A.M. - Pumas matches

Both teams scored in 74% of matches. At home that figure is 82%, away from home 65%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 74% 82% 65%
Both teams to score + win 18% 29% 6%
Both teams to score + draw 24% 29% 18%
Both teams to score + loss 32% 24% 41%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 59% 59% 59%
No BTTS + over 2.5 6% 6% 6%
Both teams to score in the first half 35% 35% 35%
Both teams to score in the second half 24% 24% 24%
Both teams to score in both halves 6% 6% 6%

Statistics by half

U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 22 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 36 in the first half and 27 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 26% 35% 18%
First half drawn 29% 24% 35%
First half lost 44% 41% 47%
Scored in the first half 0,65 0,76 0,53
Conceded in the first half 1,06 1,00 1,12
Clean sheet in the first half 38% 29% 47%
Failed to score in the first half 53% 53% 53%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 26% 41% 12%
Second half drawn 32% 24% 41%
Second half lost 41% 35% 47%
Scored in the second half 0,68 0,88 0,47
Conceded in the second half 0,79 0,71 0,88
Clean sheet in the second half 47% 53% 41%
Failed to score in the second half 50% 35% 65%
Most goals in the first half 41% 41% 41%
Most goals in the second half 38% 35% 41%
Equal in both halves 21% 24% 18%

When does U.N.A.M. - Pumas score?

Most of U.N.A.M. - Pumas's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 16% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
13%
7%
4%
13%
16%
9%
13%
9%
16%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
11%
8%
13%
14%
14%
10%
3%
11%
16%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

U.N.A.M. - Pumas corner statistics

U.N.A.M. - Pumas won 4.7 corners per match on average and gave away 5.3. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 56% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,72 4,53 4,93
Corners against per match 5,31 4,76 5,93
Over 6.5 corners in the match 94% 94% 93%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 56% 59% 53%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 38% 29% 47%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 19% 0% 40%
Team over 3.5 corners 75% 76% 73%
Team over 4.5 corners 50% 53% 47%

Based on 32 from the 34 matches.

U.N.A.M. - Pumas card statistics

U.N.A.M. - Pumas picked up 2.50 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.41 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 76% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,50 2,00 3,00
Red cards per match 0,24 0,24 0,24
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,41 2,24 2,59
Team over 1.5 cards 74% 59% 88%
Team over 2.5 cards 56% 41% 71%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 76% 65% 88%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 56% 35% 76%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 53% 29% 76%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas shots and xG

The side attempted 15.3 shots per match on average, 5.4 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 15,25 14,76 15,80
Shots on target per match 5,41 5,24 5,60
Shots off target per match 6,31 6,59 6,00
Shots against per match 12,78 11,76 13,93
Ball possession 47,8 48,7 46,9

Based on 32 from the 34 matches (shots).

Most common U.N.A.M. - Pumas scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 5 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 5 15%
1 - 2 3 9%
1 - 3 3 9%
0 - 0 3 9%
4 - 1 2 6%
3 - 1 2 6%
2 - 1 2 6%
2 - 2 2 6%
2 - 4 2 6%
0 - 1 2 6%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of U.N.A.M. - Pumas.

U.N.A.M. - Pumas player statistics

Top scorers
Player Goals
Juan Ignacio Dinenno De Cara 8
Gustavo Javier Del Prete 4
Eduardo Antonio Salvio 4
César Saúl Huerta Valera 2
Nicolás Omar Freire 2

The leading scorer for U.N.A.M. - Pumas this season is Juan Ignacio Dinenno De Cara (8). Next come Gustavo Javier Del Prete (4) and Eduardo Antonio Salvio (4).

U.N.A.M. - Pumas top scorers

Most assists
Player Assists
Gustavo Javier Del Prete 3
Juan Ignacio Dinenno De Cara 2
Eduardo Antonio Salvio 2
Pablo Alfonso Monroy Reyes 2
Daniel Alves da Silva 1

Gustavo Javier Del Prete has provided the most assists for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (3). Next come Juan Ignacio Dinenno De Cara (2) and Eduardo Antonio Salvio (2).

U.N.A.M. - Pumas assists

Most appearances
Player Matches
Juan Ignacio Dinenno De Cara 17
Julio José González Vela-Alvizu 17
Jesús Antonio Molina Granados 16
Marco Antonio García Robledo 16
Diogo de Oliveira Barbosa 16

Juan Ignacio Dinenno De Cara has played the most matches for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (17). Next come Julio José González Vela-Alvizu (17) and Jesús Antonio Molina Granados (16).

U.N.A.M. - Pumas appearances

Most cards
Player Cards
César Saúl Huerta Valera 5
Pablo Alfonso Monroy Reyes 5
Juan Ignacio Dinenno De Cara 4
Higor Matheus Meritão 4
Carlos Sebastián Sosa Silva 4

César Saúl Huerta Valera has picked up the most cards for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (5). Next come Pablo Alfonso Monroy Reyes (5) and Juan Ignacio Dinenno De Cara (4).

U.N.A.M. - Pumas cards

U.N.A.M. - Pumas · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players