Stats U.N.A.M. - Pumas 2024

All figures below cover Liga MX 2024, 38 played matches.

U.N.A.M. - Pumas season overview

U.N.A.M. - Pumas played 38 matches this season: 15 won, 8 drawn and 15 lost. That adds up to 53 points, or 1.39 points per match. At home the side averages 1.67 points per match, away from home 1.15.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 38 15 8 15 48 48 0 53 1,39
Home 18 9 3 6 24 19 5 30 1,67
Away 20 6 5 9 24 29 -5 23 1,15
Points per match 1,39
Goals scored per match 1,26
Conceded per match 1,26
Clean sheet 34%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 39% 50% 30%
Draw 21% 17% 25%
Lost 39% 33% 45%
Goals scored per match 1,26 1,33 1,20
Goals conceded per match 1,26 1,06 1,45
Clean sheet 34% 50% 20%
Failed to score 26% 28% 25%
Scored first 43% 56% 32%

Based on 37 from the 38 matches (Scored first).

U.N.A.M. - Pumas goal statistics

U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 48 goals, an average of 1.26 per match. That works out at a goal every 71 minutes. In 37% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 26% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,26 1,33 1,20
Scored at least 1 goal 74% 72% 75%
Scored at least 2 goals 37% 39% 35%
Scored at least 3 goals 13% 17% 10%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 6% 0%
Scored in both halves 27% 33% 21%
Failed to score 26% 28% 25%

Goals conceded by U.N.A.M. - Pumas

At the other end U.N.A.M. - Pumas conceded 48 goals, an average of 1.26 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 34% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,26 1,06 1,45
At least 1 goal conceded 66% 50% 80%
At least 2 goals conceded 37% 28% 45%
At least 3 goals conceded 16% 17% 15%
At least 4 goals conceded 5% 6% 5%
Clean sheet 34% 50% 20%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas over/under statistics

Matches involving U.N.A.M. - Pumas produce 2.53 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 42% of them and more than 3.5 in 24%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,53 2,39 2,65
Over 0.5 89% 89% 90%
Over 1.5 71% 67% 75%
Over 2.5 42% 33% 50%
Over 3.5 24% 22% 25%
Over 4.5 16% 11% 20%
Over 5.5 5% 6% 5%

Both teams to score in U.N.A.M. - Pumas matches

Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 33%, away from home 65%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 50% 33% 65%
Both teams to score + win 16% 11% 20%
Both teams to score + draw 11% 6% 15%
Both teams to score + loss 24% 17% 30%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 39% 28% 50%
No BTTS + over 2.5 3% 6% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 24% 17% 32%
Both teams to score in the second half 24% 17% 32%
Both teams to score in both halves 11% 6% 16%

Based on 37 from the 38 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 18 goals before the break and 29 after it, while conceding 23 in the first half and 24 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 22% 33% 11%
First half drawn 51% 50% 53%
First half lost 27% 17% 37%
Scored in the first half 0,49 0,56 0,42
Conceded in the first half 0,62 0,39 0,84
Clean sheet in the first half 54% 72% 37%
Failed to score in the first half 59% 56% 63%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 38% 44% 32%
Second half drawn 35% 22% 47%
Second half lost 27% 33% 21%
Scored in the second half 0,78 0,78 0,79
Conceded in the second half 0,65 0,67 0,63
Clean sheet in the second half 57% 61% 53%
Failed to score in the second half 41% 39% 42%
Most goals in the first half 30% 22% 37%
Most goals in the second half 46% 44% 47%
Equal in both halves 24% 33% 16%

Based on 37 from the 38 matches.

When does U.N.A.M. - Pumas score?

Most of U.N.A.M. - Pumas's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 28% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 31 and 40.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
4%
11%
9%
6%
9%
11%
11%
13%
28%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
11%
4%
9%
17%
17%
15%
13%
6%
9%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

U.N.A.M. - Pumas corner statistics

U.N.A.M. - Pumas won 4.8 corners per match on average and gave away 4.6. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 59% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,75 5,13 4,41
Corners against per match 4,59 4,47 4,71
Over 6.5 corners in the match 78% 87% 71%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 59% 73% 47%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 22% 13% 29%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 19% 7% 29%
Team over 3.5 corners 69% 80% 59%
Team over 4.5 corners 50% 60% 41%

Based on 32 from the 38 matches.

U.N.A.M. - Pumas card statistics

U.N.A.M. - Pumas picked up 2.45 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.37 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 79% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,45 2,44 2,45
Red cards per match 0,11 0,11 0,10
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,37 2,11 2,60
Team over 1.5 cards 66% 61% 70%
Team over 2.5 cards 58% 56% 60%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 79% 72% 85%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 55% 44% 65%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 37% 22% 50%

U.N.A.M. - Pumas shots and xG

The side attempted 12.1 shots per match on average, 3.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 32%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 12,06 12,20 11,94
Shots on target per match 3,84 4,07 3,65
Shots off target per match 4,97 4,93 5,00
Shots against per match 11,66 11,80 11,53
Ball possession 47,7 47,9 47,5

Based on 32 from the 38 matches (shots).

Most common U.N.A.M. - Pumas scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 5 of the 38 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 0 5 13%
1 - 1 4 11%
0 - 0 4 11%
0 - 2 4 11%
2 - 0 3 8%
2 - 1 3 8%
1 - 2 3 8%
2 - 3 2 5%
1 - 3 2 5%
0 - 1 2 5%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of U.N.A.M. - Pumas.

U.N.A.M. - Pumas player statistics

Top scorers
Player Goals
Guillermo Martínez Ayala 11
Ignacio Pussetto 8
César Saúl Huerta Valera 5
Jorge Ruvalcaba 4
Piero Aldair Quispe Córdova 4

The leading scorer for U.N.A.M. - Pumas this season is Guillermo Martínez Ayala (11). Next come Ignacio Pussetto (8) and César Saúl Huerta Valera (5).

U.N.A.M. - Pumas top scorers

Most assists
Player Assists
Robert Ismael Ergas Moreno 4
César Saúl Huerta Valera 4
Santiago Trigos Nava 3
Ignacio Pussetto 2
Guillermo Martínez Ayala 2

Robert Ismael Ergas Moreno has provided the most assists for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (4). Next come César Saúl Huerta Valera (4) and Santiago Trigos Nava (3).

U.N.A.M. - Pumas assists

Most appearances
Player Matches
José Luis Caicedo Barrera 38
Ulises Rivas Gilio 38
Santiago Trigos Nava 38
Pablo Alfonso Monroy Reyes 38
Robert Ismael Ergas Moreno 37

José Luis Caicedo Barrera has played the most matches for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (38). Next come Ulises Rivas Gilio (38) and Santiago Trigos Nava (38).

U.N.A.M. - Pumas appearances

Most cards
Player Cards
Guillermo Martínez Ayala 10
José Luis Caicedo Barrera 8
Nathanael Ananias da Silva 8
Jorge Ruvalcaba 8
Rubén Duarte Sánchez 7

Guillermo Martínez Ayala has picked up the most cards for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (10). Next come José Luis Caicedo Barrera (8) and Nathanael Ananias da Silva (8).

U.N.A.M. - Pumas cards

U.N.A.M. - Pumas · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players