Stats U.N.A.M. - Pumas 2016
All figures below cover Liga MX 2016, 36 played matches.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas season overview
U.N.A.M. - Pumas played 36 matches this season: 13 won, 7 drawn and 16 lost. That adds up to 46 points, or 1.28 points per match. At home the side averages 1.72 points per match, away from home 0.83.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 51 | 59 | -8 | 46 | 1,28 |
| Home | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 31 | 1,72 |
| Away | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 15 | 0,83 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 36% | 50% | 22% |
| Draw | 19% | 22% | 17% |
| Lost | 44% | 28% | 61% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,42 | 1,67 | 1,17 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,64 | 1,28 | 2,00 |
| Clean sheet | 25% | 28% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 17% | 39% |
| Scored first | 39% | 44% | 33% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas goal statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 51 goals, an average of 1.42 per match. That works out at a goal every 64 minutes. In 36% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 28% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,42 | 1,67 | 1,17 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 72% | 83% | 61% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 36% | 44% | 28% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 8% | 11% | 6% |
| Scored in both halves | 19% | 17% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 17% | 39% |
Goals conceded by U.N.A.M. - Pumas
At the other end U.N.A.M. - Pumas conceded 59 goals, an average of 1.64 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 25% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,64 | 1,28 | 2,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 75% | 72% | 78% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 47% | 33% | 61% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 28% | 22% | 33% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 11% | 0% | 22% |
| Clean sheet | 25% | 28% | 22% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas over/under statistics
Matches involving U.N.A.M. - Pumas produce 3.06 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 58% of them and more than 3.5 in 39%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,06 | 2,94 | 3,17 |
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 44% | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% | 39% | 39% |
| Over 4.5 | 19% | 22% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 11% | 6% |
Both teams to score in U.N.A.M. - Pumas matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 56%, away from home 44%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 56% | 44% |
| Both teams to score + win | 14% | 22% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 19% | 11% | 28% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 42% | 44% | 39% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 25% | 28% | 22% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 11% | 11% | 11% |
Statistics by half
U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 15 goals before the break and 36 after it, while conceding 26 in the first half and 33 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 14% | 11% | 17% |
| First half drawn | 44% | 56% | 33% |
| First half lost | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,42 | 0,44 | 0,39 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,72 | 0,61 | 0,83 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 42% | 44% | 39% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 67% | 72% | 61% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 44% | 61% | 28% |
| Second half drawn | 22% | 11% | 33% |
| Second half lost | 33% | 28% | 39% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,00 | 1,22 | 0,78 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,92 | 0,67 | 1,17 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 47% | 50% | 44% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 42% | 28% | 56% |
| Most goals in the first half | 17% | 11% | 22% |
| Most goals in the second half | 64% | 61% | 67% |
| Equal in both halves | 19% | 28% | 11% |
When does U.N.A.M. - Pumas score?
Most of U.N.A.M. - Pumas's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 25% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas corner statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas won 5.5 corners per match on average and gave away 4.8. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 69% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,50 | 5,63 | 5,38 |
| Corners against per match | 4,81 | 4,44 | 5,19 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 84% | 81% | 88% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 69% | 63% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 47% | 44% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 28% | 19% | 38% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 69% | 63% | 75% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 47% | 50% | 44% |
Based on 32 from the 36 matches.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas card statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas picked up 2.31 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.58 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 61% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,31 | 2,33 | 2,28 |
| Red cards per match | 0,17 | 0,28 | 0,06 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,58 | 1,39 | 1,78 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 72% | 72% | 72% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 50% | 56% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 61% | 50% | 72% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 42% | 44% | 39% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 22% | 22% | 22% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas shots and xG
The side attempted 13.9 shots per match on average, 5.3 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 38%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 13,94 | 14,13 | 13,75 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,28 | 5,50 | 5,06 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,75 | 5,56 | 5,94 |
| Shots against per match | 12,00 | 10,31 | 13,69 |
| Ball possession | 52,9 | 52,8 | 52,9 |
Based on 32 from the 36 matches (shots).
Most common U.N.A.M. - Pumas scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 5 of the 36 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 14% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 6% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of U.N.A.M. - Pumas.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Matías Britos Cardoso | 10 |
| Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Mora | 8 |
| Pablo Edson Barrera Acosta | 8 |
| Jesús Daniel Gallardo Vasconcelos | 6 |
| Abraham González Casanova | 4 |
The leading scorer for U.N.A.M. - Pumas this season is Matías Britos Cardoso (10). Next come Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Mora (8) and Pablo Edson Barrera Acosta (8).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Pablo Edson Barrera Acosta | 6 |
| Jesús Daniel Gallardo Vasconcelos | 5 |
| Alan Omar Mendoza López | 4 |
| Fidel Francisco Martínez Tenorio | 4 |
| Josecarlos Van Rankin Galland | 3 |
Pablo Edson Barrera Acosta has provided the most assists for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (6). Next come Jesús Daniel Gallardo Vasconcelos (5) and Alan Omar Mendoza López (4).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Abraham González Casanova | 35 |
| Jesús Daniel Gallardo Vasconcelos | 34 |
| Darío Anastacio Verón Maldonado | 33 |
| Javier Cortés Granados | 32 |
| Matías Britos Cardoso | 32 |
Abraham González Casanova has played the most matches for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (35). Next come Jesús Daniel Gallardo Vasconcelos (34) and Darío Anastacio Verón Maldonado (33).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Abraham González Casanova | 11 |
| Gerardo Alcoba Rebollo | 7 |
| Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Mora | 6 |
| Matías Britos Cardoso | 6 |
| Darío Anastacio Verón Maldonado | 6 |
Abraham González Casanova has picked up the most cards for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (11). Next come Gerardo Alcoba Rebollo (7) and Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Mora (6).
U.N.A.M. - Pumas · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players