Stats U.N.A.M. - Pumas 2018
All figures below cover Liga MX 2018, 38 played matches.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas season overview
U.N.A.M. - Pumas played 38 matches this season: 13 won, 12 drawn and 13 lost. That adds up to 51 points, or 1.34 points per match. At home the side averages 1.47 points per match, away from home 1.21.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 54 | 55 | -1 | 51 | 1,34 |
| Home | 19 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 28 | 1,47 |
| Away | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 23 | 1,21 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| Draw | 32% | 53% | 11% |
| Lost | 34% | 16% | 53% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,42 | 1,68 | 1,16 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,45 | 1,42 | 1,47 |
| Clean sheet | 26% | 21% | 32% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 16% | 26% |
| Scored first | 42% | 47% | 37% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas goal statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 54 goals, an average of 1.42 per match. That works out at a goal every 63 minutes. In 42% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 21% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,42 | 1,68 | 1,16 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 79% | 84% | 74% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 42% | 47% | 37% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 13% | 21% | 5% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 5% | 11% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 26% | 21% | 32% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 16% | 26% |
Goals conceded by U.N.A.M. - Pumas
At the other end U.N.A.M. - Pumas conceded 55 goals, an average of 1.45 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 26% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,45 | 1,42 | 1,47 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 74% | 79% | 68% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 45% | 47% | 42% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 13% | 16% | 11% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 5% | 0% | 11% |
| Clean sheet | 26% | 21% | 32% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas over/under statistics
Matches involving U.N.A.M. - Pumas produce 2.87 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 55% of them and more than 3.5 in 32%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,87 | 3,11 | 2,63 |
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 89% | 95% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 74% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 58% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 47% | 16% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 16% | 11% |
| Over 5.5 | 13% | 16% | 11% |
Both teams to score in U.N.A.M. - Pumas matches
Both teams scored in 61% of matches. At home that figure is 74%, away from home 47%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 61% | 74% | 47% |
| Both teams to score + win | 16% | 21% | 11% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 24% | 42% | 5% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 21% | 11% | 32% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 53% | 58% | 47% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 3% | 0% | 5% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 21% | 16% | 26% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 11% | 11% | 11% |
Statistics by half
U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 23 goals before the break and 31 after it, while conceding 26 in the first half and 29 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| First half drawn | 37% | 37% | 37% |
| First half lost | 37% | 37% | 37% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,61 | 0,58 | 0,63 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,68 | 0,63 | 0,74 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 55% | 63% | 47% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 37% | 47% | 26% |
| Second half drawn | 39% | 37% | 42% |
| Second half lost | 24% | 16% | 32% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,82 | 1,11 | 0,53 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,76 | 0,79 | 0,74 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 39% | 32% | 47% |
| Most goals in the first half | 29% | 16% | 42% |
| Most goals in the second half | 39% | 42% | 37% |
| Equal in both halves | 32% | 42% | 21% |
When does U.N.A.M. - Pumas score?
Most of U.N.A.M. - Pumas's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 21 and 30.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas corner statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas won 5.1 corners per match on average and gave away 4.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 64% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,11 | 5,68 | 4,47 |
| Corners against per match | 4,50 | 3,95 | 5,12 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 86% | 79% | 94% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 64% | 63% | 65% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 36% | 37% | 35% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 17% | 26% | 6% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 81% | 89% | 71% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 53% | 68% | 35% |
Based on 36 from the 38 matches.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas card statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas picked up 2.16 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.92 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 63% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,16 | 2,00 | 2,32 |
| Red cards per match | 0,16 | 0,16 | 0,16 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,92 | 1,89 | 1,95 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 76% | 74% | 79% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 42% | 32% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 63% | 58% | 68% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 45% | 42% | 47% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 29% | 21% | 37% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas shots and xG
The side attempted 14.6 shots per match on average, 4.6 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 32%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 14,58 | 15,68 | 13,35 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,61 | 5,37 | 3,76 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,42 | 6,58 | 6,24 |
| Shots against per match | 13,58 | 13,84 | 13,29 |
| Ball possession | 48,5 | 50,7 | 46,1 |
Based on 36 from the 38 matches (shots).
Most common U.N.A.M. - Pumas scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-2, in 5 of the 38 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 2 | 5 | 13% |
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 13% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 11% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 11% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 5% |
| 5 - 3 | 1 | 3% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of U.N.A.M. - Pumas.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Felipe Andrés Mora Aliaga | 14 |
| Pablo Edson Barrera Acosta | 5 |
| Juan Manuel Iturbe Arévalo | 4 |
| Gustavo Matías Alustiza | 3 |
| Martín Vladimir Rodríguez Torrejón | 3 |
The leading scorer for U.N.A.M. - Pumas this season is Felipe Andrés Mora Aliaga (14). Next come Pablo Edson Barrera Acosta (5) and Juan Manuel Iturbe Arévalo (4).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Víctor Ignacio Malcorra | 7 |
| Pablo Edson Barrera Acosta | 7 |
| Alan Mozo Rodríguez | 6 |
| Martín Vladimir Rodríguez Torrejón | 5 |
| Felipe Andrés Mora Aliaga | 1 |
Víctor Ignacio Malcorra has provided the most assists for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (7). Next come Pablo Edson Barrera Acosta (7) and Alan Mozo Rodríguez (6).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Alfredo Saldívar Medina | 37 |
| Víctor Ignacio Malcorra | 37 |
| Felipe Andrés Mora Aliaga | 36 |
| Martín Vladimir Rodríguez Torrejón | 35 |
| Pablo Edson Barrera Acosta | 35 |
Alfredo Saldívar Medina has played the most matches for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (37). Next come Víctor Ignacio Malcorra (37) and Felipe Andrés Mora Aliaga (36).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Alan Mozo Rodríguez | 13 |
| Víctor Ignacio Malcorra | 9 |
| David Cabrera Pujol | 8 |
| Kevin Rafael Escamilla Moreno | 7 |
| Alan Omar Mendoza López | 7 |
Alan Mozo Rodríguez has picked up the most cards for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (13). Next come Víctor Ignacio Malcorra (9) and David Cabrera Pujol (8).
U.N.A.M. - Pumas · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players