Stats U.N.A.M. - Pumas 2017
All figures below cover Liga MX 2017, 36 played matches.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas season overview
U.N.A.M. - Pumas played 36 matches this season: 9 won, 10 drawn and 17 lost. That adds up to 37 points, or 1.03 points per match. At home the side averages 1.28 points per match, away from home 0.78.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 40 | 55 | -15 | 37 | 1,03 |
| Home | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 23 | 1,28 |
| Away | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 14 | 0,78 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Draw | 28% | 28% | 28% |
| Lost | 47% | 39% | 56% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,11 | 1,28 | 0,94 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,53 | 1,33 | 1,72 |
| Clean sheet | 17% | 28% | 6% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| Scored first | 47% | 50% | 44% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas goal statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 40 goals, an average of 1.11 per match. That works out at a goal every 81 minutes. In 25% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 25% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,11 | 1,28 | 0,94 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 75% | 78% | 72% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 8% | 11% | 6% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 14% | 17% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 22% | 28% |
Goals conceded by U.N.A.M. - Pumas
At the other end U.N.A.M. - Pumas conceded 55 goals, an average of 1.53 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 17% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,53 | 1,33 | 1,72 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 83% | 72% | 94% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 47% | 39% | 56% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 14% | 11% | 17% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 8% | 11% | 6% |
| Clean sheet | 17% | 28% | 6% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas over/under statistics
Matches involving U.N.A.M. - Pumas produce 2.64 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 19%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,64 | 2,61 | 2,67 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 78% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 39% | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 28% | 11% |
| Over 4.5 | 14% | 17% | 11% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 6% | 0% |
Both teams to score in U.N.A.M. - Pumas matches
Both teams scored in 64% of matches. At home that figure is 56%, away from home 72%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 64% | 56% | 72% |
| Both teams to score + win | 14% | 11% | 17% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 28% | 22% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 44% | 39% | 50% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 6% | 0% | 11% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 31% | 22% | 39% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 3% | 6% | 0% |
Statistics by half
U.N.A.M. - Pumas scored 25 goals before the break and 15 after it, while conceding 22 in the first half and 33 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 31% | 39% | 22% |
| First half drawn | 44% | 50% | 39% |
| First half lost | 25% | 11% | 39% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,69 | 0,72 | 0,67 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,61 | 0,39 | 0,83 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 58% | 78% | 39% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 39% | 39% | 39% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 14% | 17% | 11% |
| Second half drawn | 31% | 33% | 28% |
| Second half lost | 56% | 50% | 61% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,42 | 0,56 | 0,28 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,92 | 0,94 | 0,89 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 31% | 33% | 28% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 72% | 67% | 78% |
| Most goals in the first half | 36% | 22% | 50% |
| Most goals in the second half | 36% | 44% | 28% |
| Equal in both halves | 28% | 33% | 22% |
When does U.N.A.M. - Pumas score?
Most of U.N.A.M. - Pumas's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas corner statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas won 4.4 corners per match on average and gave away 6.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 73% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,36 | 5,00 | 3,83 |
| Corners against per match | 6,55 | 5,20 | 7,67 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 82% | 80% | 83% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 73% | 80% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 55% | 40% | 67% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 55% | 60% | 50% |
Based on 11 from the 36 matches.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas card statistics
U.N.A.M. - Pumas picked up 1.08 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.83 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 28% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,08 | 0,67 | 1,50 |
| Red cards per match | 0,06 | 0,00 | 0,11 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 0,83 | 0,83 | 0,83 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 31% | 17% | 44% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 22% | 11% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 28% | 17% | 39% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 17% | 11% | 22% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 14% | 11% | 17% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas shots and xG
The side attempted 13.5 shots per match on average, 4.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 33%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 13,55 | 14,20 | 13,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,45 | 6,20 | 3,00 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,09 | 5,40 | 6,67 |
| Shots against per match | 15,36 | 13,80 | 16,67 |
| Ball possession | 49,9 | 51,8 | 48,3 |
Based on 11 from the 36 matches (shots).
Most common U.N.A.M. - Pumas scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 7 of the 36 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 19% |
| 1 - 2 | 7 | 19% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 4 | 3 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of U.N.A.M. - Pumas.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Mora | 5 |
| Abraham González Casanova | 2 |
| Jesús Daniel Gallardo Vasconcelos | 1 |
| Marcelo Alfonso Díaz Rojas | 1 |
| Josecarlos Van Rankin Galland | 1 |
The leading scorer for U.N.A.M. - Pumas this season is Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Mora (5). Next come Abraham González Casanova (2) and Jesús Daniel Gallardo Vasconcelos (1).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Pablo Edson Barrera Acosta | 2 |
| Mauro Abel Fórmica | 1 |
| Brian Eduardo Figueroa Flores | 1 |
| Néstor Calderón Enríquez | 1 |
| Joffre David Guerrón Méndez | 1 |
Pablo Edson Barrera Acosta has provided the most assists for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (2). Next come Mauro Abel Fórmica (1) and Brian Eduardo Figueroa Flores (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Josecarlos Van Rankin Galland | 17 |
| Alfredo Saldívar Medina | 17 |
| Abraham González Casanova | 16 |
| Luis Fernando Quintana Vega | 16 |
| David Cabrera Pujol | 16 |
Josecarlos Van Rankin Galland has played the most matches for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (17). Next come Alfredo Saldívar Medina (17) and Abraham González Casanova (16).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Alan Omar Mendoza López | 5 |
| Joffre David Guerrón Méndez | 5 |
| Marcelo Alfonso Díaz Rojas | 4 |
| David Cabrera Pujol | 4 |
| Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Mora | 3 |
Alan Omar Mendoza López has picked up the most cards for U.N.A.M. - Pumas (5). Next come Joffre David Guerrón Méndez (5) and Marcelo Alfonso Díaz Rojas (4).
U.N.A.M. - Pumas · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players