Stats SK Beveren 2014

All figures below cover 1A Jupiler Pro League 2014, 36 played matches.

SK Beveren season overview

SK Beveren played 36 matches this season: 7 won, 6 drawn and 23 lost. That adds up to 27 points, or 0.75 points per match. At home the side averages 1.00 points per match, away from home 0.50.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 36 7 6 23 35 68 -33 27 0,75
Home 18 5 3 10 13 24 -11 18 1,00
Away 18 2 3 13 22 44 -22 9 0,50
Points per match 0,75
Goals scored per match 0,97
Conceded per match 1,89
Clean sheet 14%

SK Beveren basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 19% 28% 11%
Draw 17% 17% 17%
Lost 64% 56% 72%
Goals scored per match 0,97 0,72 1,22
Goals conceded per match 1,89 1,33 2,44
Clean sheet 14% 28% 0%
Failed to score 39% 44% 33%
Scored first 19% 33% 6%

SK Beveren goal statistics

SK Beveren scored 35 goals, an average of 0.97 per match. That works out at a goal every 93 minutes. In 28% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 39% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 0,97 0,72 1,22
Scored at least 1 goal 61% 56% 67%
Scored at least 2 goals 28% 17% 39%
Scored at least 3 goals 6% 0% 11%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 0% 6%
Scored in both halves 17% 0% 33%
Failed to score 39% 44% 33%

Goals conceded by SK Beveren

At the other end SK Beveren conceded 68 goals, an average of 1.89 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 14% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,89 1,33 2,44
At least 1 goal conceded 86% 72% 100%
At least 2 goals conceded 56% 50% 61%
At least 3 goals conceded 25% 11% 39%
At least 4 goals conceded 14% 0% 28%
Clean sheet 14% 28% 0%

SK Beveren over/under statistics

Matches involving SK Beveren produce 2.86 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 47% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,86 2,06 3,67
Over 0.5 97% 94% 100%
Over 1.5 72% 67% 78%
Over 2.5 47% 28% 67%
Over 3.5 33% 17% 50%
Over 4.5 19% 0% 39%
Over 5.5 8% 0% 17%

Both teams to score in SK Beveren matches

Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 33%, away from home 67%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 50% 33% 67%
Both teams to score + win 8% 6% 11%
Both teams to score + draw 14% 11% 17%
Both teams to score + loss 28% 17% 39%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 44% 28% 61%
No BTTS + over 2.5 3% 0% 6%
Both teams to score in the first half 19% 0% 39%
Both teams to score in the second half 28% 11% 44%
Both teams to score in both halves 11% 0% 22%

Statistics by half

SK Beveren scored 15 goals before the break and 20 after it, while conceding 26 in the first half and 42 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 14% 28% 0%
First half drawn 47% 44% 50%
First half lost 39% 28% 50%
Scored in the first half 0,42 0,39 0,44
Conceded in the first half 0,72 0,33 1,11
Clean sheet in the first half 42% 72% 11%
Failed to score in the first half 67% 72% 61%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 19% 17% 22%
Second half drawn 25% 28% 22%
Second half lost 56% 56% 56%
Scored in the second half 0,56 0,33 0,78
Conceded in the second half 1,17 1,00 1,33
Clean sheet in the second half 33% 39% 28%
Failed to score in the second half 56% 72% 39%
Most goals in the first half 22% 22% 22%
Most goals in the second half 53% 50% 56%
Equal in both halves 25% 28% 22%

When does SK Beveren score?

Most of SK Beveren's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
3%
9%
9%
9%
20%
11%
17%
11%
11%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
7%
12%
10%
7%
7%
12%
9%
13%
22%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

SK Beveren corner statistics

No data available

SK Beveren card statistics

SK Beveren picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

SK Beveren shots and xG

No data available

Most common SK Beveren scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 6 of the 36 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 1 6 17%
0 - 2 6 17%
2 - 2 3 8%
1 - 0 3 8%
2 - 1 2 6%
1 - 1 2 6%
1 - 2 2 6%
1 - 3 2 6%
1 - 4 2 6%
4 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SK Beveren.

SK Beveren · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players