Stats SK Beveren 2017

All figures below cover 1A Jupiler Pro League 2017, 30 played matches.

SK Beveren season overview

SK Beveren played 30 matches this season: 9 won, 8 drawn and 13 lost. That adds up to 35 points, or 1.17 points per match. At home the side averages 1.40 points per match, away from home 0.93.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 30 9 8 13 50 51 -1 35 1,17
Home 15 6 3 6 28 22 6 21 1,40
Away 15 3 5 7 22 29 -7 14 0,93
Points per match 1,17
Goals scored per match 1,67
Conceded per match 1,70
Clean sheet 10%

SK Beveren basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 30% 40% 20%
Draw 27% 20% 33%
Lost 43% 40% 47%
Goals scored per match 1,67 1,87 1,47
Goals conceded per match 1,70 1,47 1,93
Clean sheet 10% 13% 7%
Failed to score 23% 13% 33%
Scored first 43% 53% 33%

SK Beveren goal statistics

SK Beveren scored 50 goals, an average of 1.67 per match. That works out at a goal every 54 minutes. In 53% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 23% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,67 1,87 1,47
Scored at least 1 goal 77% 87% 67%
Scored at least 2 goals 53% 60% 47%
Scored at least 3 goals 23% 27% 20%
Scored at least 4 goals 7% 7% 7%
Scored in both halves 37% 40% 33%
Failed to score 23% 13% 33%

Goals conceded by SK Beveren

At the other end SK Beveren conceded 51 goals, an average of 1.70 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 10% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,70 1,47 1,93
At least 1 goal conceded 90% 87% 93%
At least 2 goals conceded 57% 47% 67%
At least 3 goals conceded 20% 13% 27%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 0% 7%
Clean sheet 10% 13% 7%

SK Beveren over/under statistics

Matches involving SK Beveren produce 3.37 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 70% of them and more than 3.5 in 47%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,37 3,33 3,40
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 90% 93% 87%
Over 2.5 70% 73% 67%
Over 3.5 47% 47% 47%
Over 4.5 17% 13% 20%
Over 5.5 10% 7% 13%

Both teams to score in SK Beveren matches

Both teams scored in 67% of matches. At home that figure is 73%, away from home 60%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 67% 73% 60%
Both teams to score + win 20% 27% 13%
Both teams to score + draw 27% 20% 33%
Both teams to score + loss 20% 27% 13%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 60% 67% 53%
No BTTS + over 2.5 10% 7% 13%
Both teams to score in the first half 23% 20% 27%
Both teams to score in the second half 43% 40% 47%
Both teams to score in both halves 13% 7% 20%

Statistics by half

SK Beveren scored 20 goals before the break and 30 after it, while conceding 17 in the first half and 34 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 30% 40% 20%
First half drawn 53% 47% 60%
First half lost 17% 13% 20%
Scored in the first half 0,67 0,73 0,60
Conceded in the first half 0,57 0,47 0,67
Clean sheet in the first half 60% 67% 53%
Failed to score in the first half 53% 47% 60%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 33% 47% 20%
Second half drawn 23% 13% 33%
Second half lost 43% 40% 47%
Scored in the second half 1,00 1,13 0,87
Conceded in the second half 1,13 1,00 1,27
Clean sheet in the second half 27% 33% 20%
Failed to score in the second half 33% 27% 40%
Most goals in the first half 17% 13% 20%
Most goals in the second half 63% 60% 67%
Equal in both halves 20% 27% 13%

When does SK Beveren score?

Most of SK Beveren's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
6%
18%
2%
4%
22%
6%
8%
12%
22%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
6%
12%
6%
8%
6%
12%
14%
14%
24%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

SK Beveren corner statistics

SK Beveren won 4.5 corners per match on average and gave away 6.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 68% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,50 5,77 3,40
Corners against per match 6,00 5,15 6,73
Over 6.5 corners in the match 89% 92% 87%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 68% 62% 73%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 46% 38% 53%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 29% 31% 27%
Team over 3.5 corners 64% 85% 47%
Team over 4.5 corners 32% 38% 27%

Based on 28 from the 30 matches.

SK Beveren card statistics

SK Beveren picked up 1.80 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.30 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 60% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,80 1,60 2,00
Red cards per match 0,03 0,00 0,07
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,30 2,67 1,93
Team over 1.5 cards 53% 47% 60%
Team over 2.5 cards 40% 33% 47%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 60% 67% 53%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 47% 47% 47%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 33% 33% 33%

SK Beveren shots and xG

The side attempted 8.1 shots per match on average, 3.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 47%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 8,13 9,29 7,13
Shots on target per match 3,80 4,43 3,25
Shots off target per match 4,33 4,86 3,88
Shots against per match 9,20 7,86 10,38
Ball possession 48,4 51,1 46,0

Based on 15 from the 30 matches (shots).

Most common SK Beveren scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-2, in 5 of the 30 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 2 5 17%
0 - 1 3 10%
0 - 2 3 10%
3 - 0 2 7%
3 - 1 2 7%
2 - 1 2 7%
1 - 1 2 7%
1 - 2 2 7%
1 - 3 2 7%
5 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SK Beveren.

SK Beveren · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players