Stats SK Beveren 2018

All figures below cover 1A Jupiler Pro League 2018, 30 played matches.

SK Beveren season overview

SK Beveren played 30 matches this season: 5 won, 12 drawn and 13 lost. That adds up to 27 points, or 0.90 points per match. At home the side averages 1.07 points per match, away from home 0.73.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 30 5 12 13 37 50 -13 27 0,90
Home 15 3 7 5 17 22 -5 16 1,07
Away 15 2 5 8 20 28 -8 11 0,73
Points per match 0,90
Goals scored per match 1,23
Conceded per match 1,67
Clean sheet 13%

SK Beveren basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 17% 20% 13%
Draw 40% 47% 33%
Lost 43% 33% 53%
Goals scored per match 1,23 1,13 1,33
Goals conceded per match 1,67 1,47 1,87
Clean sheet 13% 13% 13%
Failed to score 23% 20% 27%
Scored first 30% 33% 27%

SK Beveren goal statistics

SK Beveren scored 37 goals, an average of 1.23 per match. That works out at a goal every 73 minutes. In 40% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 23% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,23 1,13 1,33
Scored at least 1 goal 77% 80% 73%
Scored at least 2 goals 40% 33% 47%
Scored at least 3 goals 7% 0% 13%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 17% 20% 13%
Failed to score 23% 20% 27%

Goals conceded by SK Beveren

At the other end SK Beveren conceded 50 goals, an average of 1.67 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 13% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,67 1,47 1,87
At least 1 goal conceded 87% 87% 87%
At least 2 goals conceded 47% 33% 60%
At least 3 goals conceded 17% 7% 27%
At least 4 goals conceded 10% 7% 13%
Clean sheet 13% 13% 13%

SK Beveren over/under statistics

Matches involving SK Beveren produce 2.90 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 57% of them and more than 3.5 in 27%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,90 2,60 3,20
Over 0.5 93% 87% 100%
Over 1.5 83% 80% 87%
Over 2.5 57% 53% 60%
Over 3.5 27% 13% 40%
Over 4.5 13% 7% 20%
Over 5.5 7% 7% 7%

Both teams to score in SK Beveren matches

Both teams scored in 70% of matches. At home that figure is 80%, away from home 60%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 70% 80% 60%
Both teams to score + win 10% 20% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 33% 33% 33%
Both teams to score + loss 27% 27% 27%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 50% 53% 47%
No BTTS + over 2.5 7% 0% 13%
Both teams to score in the first half 10% 7% 13%
Both teams to score in the second half 53% 67% 40%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 7% 0%

Statistics by half

SK Beveren scored 11 goals before the break and 26 after it, while conceding 16 in the first half and 34 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 20% 20% 20%
First half drawn 43% 53% 33%
First half lost 37% 27% 47%
Scored in the first half 0,37 0,27 0,47
Conceded in the first half 0,53 0,40 0,67
Clean sheet in the first half 53% 67% 40%
Failed to score in the first half 73% 73% 73%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 20% 13% 27%
Second half drawn 47% 67% 27%
Second half lost 33% 20% 47%
Scored in the second half 0,87 0,87 0,87
Conceded in the second half 1,13 1,07 1,20
Clean sheet in the second half 23% 20% 27%
Failed to score in the second half 33% 27% 40%
Most goals in the first half 13% 0% 27%
Most goals in the second half 67% 73% 60%
Equal in both halves 20% 27% 13%

When does SK Beveren score?

Most of SK Beveren's goals arrive between minutes 71 and 80, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
3%
11%
8%
5%
11%
14%
5%
22%
22%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
4%
12%
8%
8%
2%
22%
8%
18%
18%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

SK Beveren corner statistics

SK Beveren won 3.9 corners per match on average and gave away 6.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 79% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 3,86 3,57 4,13
Corners against per match 6,90 5,79 7,93
Over 6.5 corners in the match 90% 86% 93%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 79% 71% 87%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 41% 29% 53%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 34% 21% 47%
Team over 3.5 corners 55% 43% 67%
Team over 4.5 corners 41% 29% 53%

Based on 29 from the 30 matches.

SK Beveren card statistics

SK Beveren picked up 2.60 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.93 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 63% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,60 2,80 2,40
Red cards per match 0,10 0,20 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,93 2,20 1,67
Team over 1.5 cards 80% 73% 87%
Team over 2.5 cards 43% 47% 40%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 63% 67% 60%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 50% 60% 40%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 37% 53% 20%

SK Beveren shots and xG

The side attempted 9.4 shots per match on average, 4.3 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 46%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 9,36 9,00 9,63
Shots on target per match 4,29 3,50 4,88
Shots off target per match 5,07 5,50 4,75
Shots against per match 11,93 11,00 12,63
Ball possession 45,1 48,0 42,9

Based on 14 from the 30 matches (shots).

Most common SK Beveren scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 6 of the 30 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 6 20%
2 - 2 4 13%
1 - 2 4 13%
2 - 1 3 10%
0 - 1 3 10%
0 - 0 2 7%
3 - 0 1 3%
3 - 4 1 3%
2 - 0 1 3%
2 - 3 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SK Beveren.

SK Beveren · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players