Stats SK Beveren 2025
All figures below cover 1B Challenger Pro League 2025, 32 played matches.
SK Beveren season overview
SK Beveren played 32 matches this season: 28 won, 4 drawn and 0 lost. That adds up to 88 points, or 2.75 points per match. At home the side averages 2.88 points per match, away from home 2.63.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 74 | 23 | 51 | 88 | 2,75 |
| Home | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 9 | 23 | 46 | 2,88 |
| Away | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 2,63 |
SK Beveren basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 88% | 94% | 81% |
| Draw | 13% | 6% | 19% |
| Lost | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,31 | 2,00 | 2,63 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,72 | 0,56 | 0,88 |
| Clean sheet | 44% | 56% | 31% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored first | 78% | 81% | 75% |
SK Beveren goal statistics
SK Beveren scored 74 goals, an average of 2.31 per match. That works out at a goal every 39 minutes. In 78% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 0% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,31 | 2,00 | 2,63 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 78% | 63% | 94% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 28% | 25% | 31% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 19% | 13% | 25% |
| Scored in both halves | 44% | 31% | 56% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Goals conceded by SK Beveren
At the other end SK Beveren conceded 23 goals, an average of 0.72 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 44% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,72 | 0,56 | 0,88 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 56% | 44% | 69% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 16% | 13% | 19% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 44% | 56% | 31% |
SK Beveren over/under statistics
Matches involving SK Beveren produce 3.03 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 63% of them and more than 3.5 in 31%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,03 | 2,56 | 3,50 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% | 69% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 19% | 44% |
| Over 4.5 | 19% | 13% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Both teams to score in SK Beveren matches
Both teams scored in 56% of matches. At home that figure is 44%, away from home 69%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 56% | 44% | 69% |
| Both teams to score + win | 44% | 38% | 50% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 13% | 6% | 19% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 50% | 38% | 63% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 16% | 19% | 13% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 25% | 13% | 38% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
SK Beveren scored 29 goals before the break and 45 after it, while conceding 11 in the first half and 12 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 47% | 44% | 50% |
| First half drawn | 44% | 50% | 38% |
| First half lost | 9% | 6% | 13% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,91 | 0,81 | 1,00 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,34 | 0,31 | 0,38 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 41% | 44% | 38% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 66% | 69% | 63% |
| Second half drawn | 22% | 19% | 25% |
| Second half lost | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,41 | 1,19 | 1,63 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,38 | 0,25 | 0,50 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 66% | 75% | 56% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 16% | 25% | 6% |
| Most goals in the first half | 31% | 38% | 25% |
| Most goals in the second half | 53% | 50% | 56% |
| Equal in both halves | 16% | 13% | 19% |
When does SK Beveren score?
Most of SK Beveren's goals arrive between minutes 61 and 70, accounting for 15% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.
SK Beveren corner statistics
SK Beveren won 5.7 corners per match on average and gave away 4.2. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 69% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,69 | 5,67 | 5,70 |
| Corners against per match | 4,19 | 2,67 | 5,10 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 81% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 69% | 50% | 80% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 19% | 17% | 20% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 81% | 67% | 90% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 63% | 50% | 70% |
Based on 16 from the 32 matches.
SK Beveren card statistics
SK Beveren picked up 1.72 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.97 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 50% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,72 | 1,44 | 2,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,97 | 2,38 | 1,56 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 44% | 31% | 56% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 28% | 19% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 25% | 31% | 19% |
SK Beveren shots and xG
The side attempted 16.6 shots per match on average, 6.3 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 38%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 16,56 | 16,17 | 16,80 |
| Shots on target per match | 6,25 | 5,67 | 6,60 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,00 | 6,00 | 6,00 |
| Shots against per match | 9,06 | 8,00 | 9,70 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 2,26 | 1,69 | 2,59 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 0,93 | 0,89 | 0,95 |
| Ball possession | 54,3 | 57,5 | 52,4 |
Based on 16 from the 32 matches (shots).
Most common SK Beveren scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 9 of the 32 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 9 | 28% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 16% |
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 16% |
| 5 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 4 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SK Beveren.
SK Beveren player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Lennart Mertens | 13 |
| Kurt Abrahams | 9 |
| Christian Brüls | 5 |
| Jearl Margaritha | 5 |
| Ferre Slegers | 5 |
The leading scorer for SK Beveren this season is Lennart Mertens (13). Next come Kurt Abrahams (9) and Christian Brüls (5).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Christian Brüls | 11 |
| Jearl Margaritha | 11 |
| Jannes Van Hecke | 3 |
| Lennart Mertens | 3 |
| Christophe Janssens | 2 |
Christian Brüls has provided the most assists for SK Beveren (11). Next come Jearl Margaritha (11) and Jannes Van Hecke (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Laurent Jans | 22 |
| Jearl Margaritha | 22 |
| Beau Reus | 22 |
| Abdul Aziz Ouedraogo | 22 |
| Jannes Van Hecke | 21 |
Laurent Jans has played the most matches for SK Beveren (22). Next come Jearl Margaritha (22) and Beau Reus (22).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Christophe Janssens | 8 |
| Sieben Dewaele | 6 |
| Lennart Mertens | 4 |
| Guillaume De Schryver | 3 |
| Ferre Slegers | 3 |
Christophe Janssens has picked up the most cards for SK Beveren (8). Next come Sieben Dewaele (6) and Lennart Mertens (4).
SK Beveren · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players