Stats SK Beveren 2022

All figures below cover 1B Challenger Pro League 2022, 32 played matches.

SK Beveren season overview

SK Beveren played 32 matches this season: 20 won, 8 drawn and 4 lost. That adds up to 68 points, or 2.13 points per match. At home the side averages 2.56 points per match, away from home 1.69.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 32 20 8 4 76 34 42 68 2,13
Home 16 13 2 1 44 14 30 41 2,56
Away 16 7 6 3 32 20 12 27 1,69
Points per match 2,13
Goals scored per match 2,38
Conceded per match 1,06
Clean sheet 34%

SK Beveren basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 63% 81% 44%
Draw 25% 13% 38%
Lost 13% 6% 19%
Goals scored per match 2,38 2,75 2,00
Goals conceded per match 1,06 0,88 1,25
Clean sheet 34% 38% 31%
Failed to score 9% 0% 19%
Scored first 53% 69% 38%

SK Beveren goal statistics

SK Beveren scored 76 goals, an average of 2.38 per match. That works out at a goal every 38 minutes. In 75% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 9% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 2,38 2,75 2,00
Scored at least 1 goal 91% 100% 81%
Scored at least 2 goals 75% 88% 63%
Scored at least 3 goals 38% 44% 31%
Scored at least 4 goals 25% 31% 19%
Scored in both halves 53% 56% 50%
Failed to score 9% 0% 19%

Goals conceded by SK Beveren

At the other end SK Beveren conceded 34 goals, an average of 1.06 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 34% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,06 0,88 1,25
At least 1 goal conceded 66% 63% 69%
At least 2 goals conceded 31% 19% 44%
At least 3 goals conceded 9% 6% 13%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 34% 38% 31%

SK Beveren over/under statistics

Matches involving SK Beveren produce 3.44 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 72% of them and more than 3.5 in 50%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,44 3,63 3,25
Over 0.5 97% 100% 94%
Over 1.5 88% 94% 81%
Over 2.5 72% 75% 69%
Over 3.5 50% 44% 56%
Over 4.5 28% 38% 19%
Over 5.5 6% 6% 6%

Both teams to score in SK Beveren matches

Both teams scored in 59% of matches. At home that figure is 63%, away from home 56%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 59% 63% 56%
Both teams to score + win 31% 44% 19%
Both teams to score + draw 22% 13% 31%
Both teams to score + loss 6% 6% 6%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 53% 56% 50%
No BTTS + over 2.5 19% 19% 19%
Both teams to score in the first half 25% 25% 25%
Both teams to score in the second half 41% 31% 50%
Both teams to score in both halves 16% 6% 25%

Statistics by half

SK Beveren scored 29 goals before the break and 47 after it, while conceding 16 in the first half and 18 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 44% 56% 31%
First half drawn 31% 25% 38%
First half lost 25% 19% 31%
Scored in the first half 0,91 1,13 0,69
Conceded in the first half 0,50 0,44 0,56
Clean sheet in the first half 53% 63% 44%
Failed to score in the first half 38% 25% 50%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 53% 63% 44%
Second half drawn 38% 31% 44%
Second half lost 9% 6% 13%
Scored in the second half 1,47 1,63 1,31
Conceded in the second half 0,56 0,44 0,69
Clean sheet in the second half 53% 63% 44%
Failed to score in the second half 19% 19% 19%
Most goals in the first half 28% 38% 19%
Most goals in the second half 47% 50% 44%
Equal in both halves 25% 13% 38%

When does SK Beveren score?

Most of SK Beveren's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 25% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
12%
4%
7%
9%
13%
13%
5%
12%
25%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
12%
15%
9%
6%
12%
15%
12%
12%
9%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

SK Beveren corner statistics

No data available

SK Beveren card statistics

SK Beveren picked up 2.25 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.31 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 75% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,25 2,31 2,19
Red cards per match 0,03 0,06 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,31 2,81 1,81
Team over 1.5 cards 72% 63% 81%
Team over 2.5 cards 38% 44% 31%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 75% 81% 69%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 44% 50% 38%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 31% 31% 31%

SK Beveren shots and xG

No data available

Most common SK Beveren scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-2, in 5 of the 32 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 2 5 16%
4 - 1 4 13%
3 - 0 3 9%
2 - 0 3 9%
2 - 1 3 9%
1 - 0 2 6%
1 - 1 2 6%
5 - 0 1 3%
5 - 1 1 3%
5 - 2 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SK Beveren.

SK Beveren · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players