Stats SK Beveren 2024
All figures below cover 1B Challenger Pro League 2024, 31 played matches.
SK Beveren season overview
SK Beveren played 31 matches this season: 14 won, 9 drawn and 8 lost. That adds up to 51 points, or 1.65 points per match. At home the side averages 1.73 points per match, away from home 1.56.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 45 | 35 | 10 | 51 | 1,65 |
| Home | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 26 | 1,73 |
| Away | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 25 | 1,56 |
SK Beveren basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 45% | 47% | 44% |
| Draw | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Lost | 26% | 20% | 31% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,45 | 1,53 | 1,38 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,13 | 0,93 | 1,31 |
| Clean sheet | 42% | 40% | 44% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 33% | 31% |
| Scored first | 55% | 53% | 56% |
SK Beveren goal statistics
SK Beveren scored 45 goals, an average of 1.45 per match. That works out at a goal every 62 minutes. In 48% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 32% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,45 | 1,53 | 1,38 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 68% | 67% | 69% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 48% | 47% | 50% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 23% | 33% | 13% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 6% | 7% | 6% |
| Scored in both halves | 26% | 33% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 33% | 31% |
Goals conceded by SK Beveren
At the other end SK Beveren conceded 35 goals, an average of 1.13 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 42% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,13 | 0,93 | 1,31 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 58% | 60% | 56% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 39% | 33% | 44% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Clean sheet | 42% | 40% | 44% |
SK Beveren over/under statistics
Matches involving SK Beveren produce 2.58 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 52% of them and more than 3.5 in 35%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,58 | 2,47 | 2,69 |
| Over 0.5 | 84% | 80% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 53% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 33% | 38% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 0% | 6% |
Both teams to score in SK Beveren matches
Both teams scored in 42% of matches. At home that figure is 47%, away from home 38%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 42% | 47% | 38% |
| Both teams to score + win | 19% | 27% | 13% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 39% | 40% | 38% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 13% | 7% | 19% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 10% | 7% | 13% |
Statistics by half
SK Beveren scored 25 goals before the break and 20 after it, while conceding 14 in the first half and 21 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 42% | 47% | 38% |
| First half drawn | 32% | 40% | 25% |
| First half lost | 26% | 13% | 38% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,81 | 0,80 | 0,81 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,45 | 0,27 | 0,63 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 68% | 80% | 56% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 48% | 47% | 50% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 26% | 27% | 25% |
| Second half drawn | 45% | 47% | 44% |
| Second half lost | 29% | 27% | 31% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,65 | 0,73 | 0,56 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,68 | 0,67 | 0,69 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 48% | 47% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 58% | 53% | 63% |
| Most goals in the first half | 35% | 27% | 44% |
| Most goals in the second half | 35% | 47% | 25% |
| Equal in both halves | 29% | 27% | 31% |
When does SK Beveren score?
Most of SK Beveren's goals arrive between minutes 31 and 40, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.
SK Beveren corner statistics
SK Beveren won 4.5 corners per match on average and gave away 5.4. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 76% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,52 | 4,85 | 4,17 |
| Corners against per match | 5,44 | 5,92 | 4,92 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 88% | 85% | 92% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 76% | 77% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 40% | 62% | 17% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 16% | 31% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 52% | 38% | 67% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 40% | 38% | 42% |
Based on 25 from the 31 matches.
SK Beveren card statistics
SK Beveren picked up 2.68 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.26 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 65% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,68 | 2,73 | 2,63 |
| Red cards per match | 0,23 | 0,27 | 0,19 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,26 | 2,20 | 2,31 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 68% | 73% | 63% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 52% | 53% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 65% | 67% | 63% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 61% | 67% | 56% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 55% | 53% | 56% |
SK Beveren shots and xG
The side attempted 12.2 shots per match on average, 4.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 39%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 12,20 | 13,00 | 11,33 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,76 | 5,46 | 4,00 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,56 | 4,54 | 4,58 |
| Shots against per match | 13,40 | 14,31 | 12,42 |
| Ball possession | 53,0 | 52,4 | 53,7 |
Based on 25 from the 31 matches (shots).
Most common SK Beveren scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-0, in 5 of the 31 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 16% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 10% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 10% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SK Beveren.
SK Beveren player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Lennart Mertens | 12 |
| Mathis Servais | 8 |
| Anthony Limbombe Ekango | 4 |
| Yutaka Michiwaki | 3 |
| Alexander Corryn | 2 |
The leading scorer for SK Beveren this season is Lennart Mertens (12). Next come Mathis Servais (8) and Anthony Limbombe Ekango (4).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Mathis Servais | 7 |
| Anthony Limbombe Ekango | 5 |
| Laurent Jans | 5 |
| Guillaume De Schryver | 5 |
| Kurt Abrahams | 4 |
Mathis Servais has provided the most assists for SK Beveren (7). Next come Anthony Limbombe Ekango (5) and Laurent Jans (5).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Laurent Jans | 29 |
| Mathis Servais | 29 |
| Maxim De Man | 28 |
| Dries Wuytens | 28 |
| Beau Reus | 28 |
Laurent Jans has played the most matches for SK Beveren (29). Next come Mathis Servais (29) and Maxim De Man (28).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Alexander Corryn | 11 |
| Sieben Dewaele | 10 |
| Jakov Filipović | 6 |
| Sander Coopman | 5 |
| Kurt Abrahams | 5 |
Alexander Corryn has picked up the most cards for SK Beveren (11). Next come Sieben Dewaele (10) and Jakov Filipović (6).
SK Beveren · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players