Stats SK Beveren 2023
All figures below cover 1B Challenger Pro League 2023, 30 played matches.
SK Beveren season overview
SK Beveren played 30 matches this season: 13 won, 6 drawn and 11 lost. That adds up to 45 points, or 1.50 points per match. At home the side averages 1.60 points per match, away from home 1.40.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 44 | 40 | 4 | 45 | 1,50 |
| Home | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 24 | 1,60 |
| Away | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 21 | 1,40 |
SK Beveren basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 43% | 47% | 40% |
| Draw | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Lost | 37% | 33% | 40% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,47 | 1,67 | 1,27 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,33 | 1,40 | 1,27 |
| Clean sheet | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Scored first | 53% | 60% | 47% |
SK Beveren goal statistics
SK Beveren scored 44 goals, an average of 1.47 per match. That works out at a goal every 61 minutes. In 53% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 27% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,47 | 1,67 | 1,27 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 73% | 80% | 67% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 53% | 67% | 40% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 3% | 0% | 7% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 40% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 20% | 33% |
Goals conceded by SK Beveren
At the other end SK Beveren conceded 40 goals, an average of 1.33 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 30% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,33 | 1,40 | 1,27 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 40% | 47% | 33% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 0% | 7% |
| Clean sheet | 30% | 20% | 40% |
SK Beveren over/under statistics
Matches involving SK Beveren produce 2.80 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 60% of them and more than 3.5 in 30%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,80 | 3,07 | 2,53 |
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 100% | 87% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 93% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 67% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 33% | 27% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 0% | 7% |
Both teams to score in SK Beveren matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 60%, away from home 40%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Both teams to score + win | 20% | 27% | 13% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 13% | 20% | 7% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 47% | 53% | 40% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 13% | 20% | 7% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 37% | 33% | 40% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 3% | 0% | 7% |
Statistics by half
SK Beveren scored 21 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 17 in the first half and 23 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 40% | 47% | 33% |
| First half drawn | 33% | 27% | 40% |
| First half lost | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,70 | 0,80 | 0,60 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,57 | 0,53 | 0,60 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 60% | 53% | 67% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 53% | 47% | 60% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Second half drawn | 37% | 20% | 53% |
| Second half lost | 30% | 33% | 27% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,77 | 0,87 | 0,67 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,77 | 0,87 | 0,67 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 40% | 33% | 47% |
| Most goals in the first half | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Most goals in the second half | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Equal in both halves | 20% | 20% | 20% |
When does SK Beveren score?
Most of SK Beveren's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
SK Beveren corner statistics
SK Beveren won 5.7 corners per match on average and gave away 4.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 67% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,67 | 6,00 | 5,33 |
| Corners against per match | 4,94 | 4,11 | 5,78 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 83% | 89% | 78% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 44% | 33% | 56% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 72% | 78% | 67% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 56% | 67% | 44% |
Based on 18 from the 30 matches.
SK Beveren card statistics
SK Beveren picked up 2.60 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.97 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 63% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,60 | 2,53 | 2,67 |
| Red cards per match | 0,07 | 0,13 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,97 | 2,00 | 1,93 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 80% | 73% | 87% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 57% | 53% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 63% | 73% | 53% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 53% | 60% | 47% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 37% | 27% | 47% |
SK Beveren shots and xG
The side attempted 14.7 shots per match on average, 5.6 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 38%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 14,67 | 14,56 | 14,78 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,61 | 5,11 | 6,11 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,22 | 6,22 | 4,22 |
| Shots against per match | 13,44 | 13,11 | 13,78 |
| Ball possession | 55,3 | 57,1 | 53,4 |
Based on 18 from the 30 matches (shots).
Most common SK Beveren scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-0, in 4 of the 30 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 13% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 10% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 7% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 7% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SK Beveren.
SK Beveren player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Goduine Koyalipou | 13 |
| Anthony Limbombe Ekango | 6 |
| Taofeek Ismaheel | 6 |
| Sheldon Bateau | 3 |
| David Hrnčár | 2 |
The leading scorer for SK Beveren this season is Goduine Koyalipou (13). Next come Anthony Limbombe Ekango (6) and Taofeek Ismaheel (6).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Anthony Limbombe Ekango | 7 |
| David Hrnčár | 5 |
| Bryan Goncalves | 4 |
| Tiago Cukur | 3 |
| Jakov Filipović | 2 |
Anthony Limbombe Ekango has provided the most assists for SK Beveren (7). Next come David Hrnčár (5) and Bryan Goncalves (4).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Maxim De Man | 24 |
| Dries Wuytens | 24 |
| Taofeek Ismaheel | 24 |
| Goduine Koyalipou | 24 |
| David Hrnčár | 24 |
Maxim De Man has played the most matches for SK Beveren (24). Next come Dries Wuytens (24) and Taofeek Ismaheel (24).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Louis Verstraete | 8 |
| Everton Luiz Guimaraes Bilher | 8 |
| Bryan Goncalves | 7 |
| Anthony Limbombe Ekango | 6 |
| Jakov Filipović | 5 |
Louis Verstraete has picked up the most cards for SK Beveren (8). Next come Everton Luiz Guimaraes Bilher (8) and Bryan Goncalves (7).
SK Beveren · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players