Stats SK Beveren 2016

All figures below cover 1A Jupiler Pro League 2016, 30 played matches.

SK Beveren season overview

SK Beveren played 30 matches this season: 7 won, 9 drawn and 14 lost. That adds up to 30 points, or 1.00 points per match. At home the side averages 1.20 points per match, away from home 0.80.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 30 7 9 14 28 43 -15 30 1,00
Home 15 4 6 5 16 16 0 18 1,20
Away 15 3 3 9 12 27 -15 12 0,80
Points per match 1,00
Goals scored per match 0,93
Conceded per match 1,43
Clean sheet 20%

SK Beveren basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 23% 27% 20%
Draw 30% 40% 20%
Lost 47% 33% 60%
Goals scored per match 0,93 1,07 0,80
Goals conceded per match 1,43 1,07 1,80
Clean sheet 20% 27% 13%
Failed to score 47% 47% 47%
Scored first 31% 40% 21%

Based on 29 from the 30 matches (Scored first).

SK Beveren goal statistics

SK Beveren scored 28 goals, an average of 0.93 per match. That works out at a goal every 96 minutes. In 30% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 47% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 0,93 1,07 0,80
Scored at least 1 goal 53% 53% 53%
Scored at least 2 goals 30% 33% 27%
Scored at least 3 goals 7% 13% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 7% 0%
Scored in both halves 10% 13% 7%
Failed to score 47% 47% 47%

Goals conceded by SK Beveren

At the other end SK Beveren conceded 43 goals, an average of 1.43 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 20% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,43 1,07 1,80
At least 1 goal conceded 80% 73% 87%
At least 2 goals conceded 40% 27% 53%
At least 3 goals conceded 13% 7% 20%
At least 4 goals conceded 7% 0% 13%
Clean sheet 20% 27% 13%

SK Beveren over/under statistics

Matches involving SK Beveren produce 2.37 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 43% of them and more than 3.5 in 23%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,37 2,13 2,60
Over 0.5 87% 80% 93%
Over 1.5 67% 53% 80%
Over 2.5 43% 33% 53%
Over 3.5 23% 27% 20%
Over 4.5 13% 13% 13%
Over 5.5 3% 7% 0%

Both teams to score in SK Beveren matches

Both teams scored in 47% of matches. At home that figure is 47%, away from home 47%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 47% 47% 47%
Both teams to score + win 17% 20% 13%
Both teams to score + draw 17% 20% 13%
Both teams to score + loss 13% 7% 20%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 37% 33% 40%
No BTTS + over 2.5 7% 0% 13%
Both teams to score in the first half 21% 20% 21%
Both teams to score in the second half 17% 20% 14%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Based on 29 from the 30 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

SK Beveren scored 15 goals before the break and 12 after it, while conceding 20 in the first half and 19 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 24% 33% 14%
First half drawn 45% 47% 43%
First half lost 31% 20% 43%
Scored in the first half 0,52 0,60 0,43
Conceded in the first half 0,69 0,40 1,00
Clean sheet in the first half 48% 60% 36%
Failed to score in the first half 69% 67% 71%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 21% 20% 21%
Second half drawn 41% 47% 36%
Second half lost 38% 33% 43%
Scored in the second half 0,41 0,47 0,36
Conceded in the second half 0,66 0,67 0,64
Clean sheet in the second half 45% 47% 43%
Failed to score in the second half 69% 67% 71%
Most goals in the first half 38% 27% 50%
Most goals in the second half 31% 33% 29%
Equal in both halves 31% 40% 21%

Based on 29 from the 30 matches.

When does SK Beveren score?

Most of SK Beveren's goals arrive between minutes 1 and 10, accounting for 15% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 1 and 10.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
15%
7%
7%
11%
15%
11%
15%
4%
15%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
15%
5%
13%
10%
10%
13%
5%
15%
13%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

SK Beveren corner statistics

SK Beveren won 3.3 corners per match on average and gave away 6.3. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 46% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 3,29 3,17 3,42
Corners against per match 6,25 5,50 7,00
Over 6.5 corners in the match 83% 67% 100%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 46% 33% 58%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 29% 17% 42%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 21% 17% 25%
Team over 3.5 corners 33% 33% 33%
Team over 4.5 corners 25% 25% 25%

Based on 24 from the 30 matches.

SK Beveren card statistics

SK Beveren picked up 2.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.80 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 47% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,00 1,87 2,13
Red cards per match 0,20 0,33 0,07
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,80 2,27 1,33
Team over 1.5 cards 67% 60% 73%
Team over 2.5 cards 33% 33% 33%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 47% 53% 40%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 40% 47% 33%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 33% 47% 20%

SK Beveren shots and xG

The side attempted 7.3 shots per match on average, 3.6 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 50%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 7,27 7,90 6,00
Shots on target per match 3,60 4,40 2,00
Shots off target per match 3,67 3,50 4,00
Shots against per match 8,87 7,80 11,00
Ball possession 42,9 44,8 39,0

Based on 15 from the 30 matches (shots).

Most common SK Beveren scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 5 of the 30 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 1 5 17%
0 - 0 4 13%
2 - 1 3 10%
1 - 1 3 10%
0 - 2 3 10%
2 - 2 2 7%
1 - 2 2 7%
4 - 2 1 3%
3 - 1 1 3%
2 - 0 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SK Beveren.

SK Beveren · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players