Stats SK Beveren 2020

All figures below cover 1A Jupiler Pro League 2020, 36 played matches.

SK Beveren season overview

SK Beveren played 36 matches this season: 8 won, 8 drawn and 20 lost. That adds up to 32 points, or 0.89 points per match. At home the side averages 0.61 points per match, away from home 1.17.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 36 8 8 20 47 76 -29 32 0,89
Home 18 3 2 13 23 45 -22 11 0,61
Away 18 5 6 7 24 31 -7 21 1,17
Points per match 0,89
Goals scored per match 1,31
Conceded per match 2,11
Clean sheet 17%

SK Beveren basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 22% 17% 28%
Draw 22% 11% 33%
Lost 56% 72% 39%
Goals scored per match 1,31 1,28 1,33
Goals conceded per match 2,11 2,50 1,72
Clean sheet 17% 17% 17%
Failed to score 17% 17% 17%
Scored first 42% 44% 39%

SK Beveren goal statistics

SK Beveren scored 47 goals, an average of 1.31 per match. That works out at a goal every 69 minutes. In 39% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 17% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,31 1,28 1,33
Scored at least 1 goal 83% 83% 83%
Scored at least 2 goals 39% 39% 39%
Scored at least 3 goals 8% 6% 11%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 19% 17% 22%
Failed to score 17% 17% 17%

Goals conceded by SK Beveren

At the other end SK Beveren conceded 76 goals, an average of 2.11 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 17% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 2,11 2,50 1,72
At least 1 goal conceded 83% 83% 83%
At least 2 goals conceded 58% 72% 44%
At least 3 goals conceded 42% 50% 33%
At least 4 goals conceded 22% 33% 11%
Clean sheet 17% 17% 17%

SK Beveren over/under statistics

Matches involving SK Beveren produce 3.42 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 56% of them and more than 3.5 in 42%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,42 3,78 3,06
Over 0.5 97% 100% 94%
Over 1.5 94% 94% 94%
Over 2.5 56% 61% 50%
Over 3.5 42% 44% 39%
Over 4.5 33% 39% 28%
Over 5.5 14% 28% 0%

Both teams to score in SK Beveren matches

Both teams scored in 69% of matches. At home that figure is 67%, away from home 72%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 69% 67% 72%
Both teams to score + win 8% 0% 17%
Both teams to score + draw 19% 11% 28%
Both teams to score + loss 42% 56% 28%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 50% 56% 44%
No BTTS + over 2.5 6% 6% 6%
Both teams to score in the first half 19% 22% 17%
Both teams to score in the second half 50% 56% 44%
Both teams to score in both halves 11% 17% 6%

Statistics by half

SK Beveren scored 16 goals before the break and 31 after it, while conceding 31 in the first half and 45 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 22% 11% 33%
First half drawn 33% 44% 22%
First half lost 44% 44% 44%
Scored in the first half 0,44 0,33 0,56
Conceded in the first half 0,86 1,11 0,61
Clean sheet in the first half 39% 33% 44%
Failed to score in the first half 64% 72% 56%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 25% 22% 28%
Second half drawn 28% 28% 28%
Second half lost 47% 50% 44%
Scored in the second half 0,86 0,94 0,78
Conceded in the second half 1,25 1,39 1,11
Clean sheet in the second half 28% 28% 28%
Failed to score in the second half 33% 28% 39%
Most goals in the first half 19% 22% 17%
Most goals in the second half 58% 67% 50%
Equal in both halves 22% 11% 33%

When does SK Beveren score?

Most of SK Beveren's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
6%
13%
6%
2%
17%
13%
15%
6%
21%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
5%
5%
17%
8%
12%
12%
11%
7%
24%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

SK Beveren corner statistics

SK Beveren won 4.2 corners per match on average and gave away 5.8. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 75% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,19 5,28 3,11
Corners against per match 5,83 5,11 6,56
Over 6.5 corners in the match 86% 100% 72%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 75% 89% 61%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 36% 33% 39%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 14% 6% 22%
Team over 3.5 corners 67% 89% 44%
Team over 4.5 corners 44% 61% 28%

SK Beveren card statistics

SK Beveren picked up 2.28 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.69 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 58% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,28 2,56 2,00
Red cards per match 0,11 0,22 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,69 1,67 1,72
Team over 1.5 cards 69% 83% 56%
Team over 2.5 cards 39% 44% 33%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 58% 61% 56%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 42% 44% 39%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 25% 28% 22%

SK Beveren shots and xG

The side attempted 8.4 shots per match on average, 3.9 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 47%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 8,36 9,43 6,50
Shots on target per match 3,91 4,21 3,38
Shots off target per match 3,55 4,21 2,38
Shots against per match 11,32 11,93 10,25
Ball possession 44,0 45,6 40,6

Based on 22 from the 36 matches (shots).

Most common SK Beveren scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 7 of the 36 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 7 19%
2 - 0 4 11%
2 - 3 3 8%
1 - 4 3 8%
0 - 2 3 8%
2 - 4 2 6%
1 - 2 2 6%
1 - 3 2 6%
0 - 3 2 6%
3 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SK Beveren.

SK Beveren · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players