Stats SK Beveren 2019

All figures below cover 1A Jupiler Pro League 2019, 29 played matches.

SK Beveren season overview

SK Beveren played 29 matches this season: 5 won, 5 drawn and 19 lost. That adds up to 20 points, or 0.69 points per match. At home the side averages 0.79 points per match, away from home 0.60.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 29 5 5 19 21 60 -39 20 0,69
Home 14 3 2 9 12 30 -18 11 0,79
Away 15 2 3 10 9 30 -21 9 0,60
Points per match 0,69
Goals scored per match 0,72
Conceded per match 2,07
Clean sheet 10%

SK Beveren basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 17% 21% 13%
Draw 17% 14% 20%
Lost 66% 64% 67%
Goals scored per match 0,72 0,86 0,60
Goals conceded per match 2,07 2,14 2,00
Clean sheet 10% 7% 13%
Failed to score 45% 36% 53%
Scored first 24% 21% 27%

SK Beveren goal statistics

SK Beveren scored 21 goals, an average of 0.72 per match. That works out at a goal every 124 minutes. In 10% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 45% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 0,72 0,86 0,60
Scored at least 1 goal 55% 64% 47%
Scored at least 2 goals 10% 14% 7%
Scored at least 3 goals 7% 7% 7%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 7% 7% 7%
Failed to score 45% 36% 53%

Goals conceded by SK Beveren

At the other end SK Beveren conceded 60 goals, an average of 2.07 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 10% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 2,07 2,14 2,00
At least 1 goal conceded 90% 93% 87%
At least 2 goals conceded 55% 57% 53%
At least 3 goals conceded 34% 43% 27%
At least 4 goals conceded 24% 21% 27%
Clean sheet 10% 7% 13%

SK Beveren over/under statistics

Matches involving SK Beveren produce 2.79 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 55% of them and more than 3.5 in 38%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,79 3,00 2,60
Over 0.5 97% 100% 93%
Over 1.5 79% 86% 73%
Over 2.5 55% 71% 40%
Over 3.5 38% 43% 33%
Over 4.5 10% 0% 20%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in SK Beveren matches

Both teams scored in 48% of matches. At home that figure is 57%, away from home 40%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 48% 57% 40%
Both teams to score + win 10% 14% 7%
Both teams to score + draw 14% 14% 13%
Both teams to score + loss 24% 29% 20%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 34% 43% 27%
No BTTS + over 2.5 21% 29% 13%
Both teams to score in the first half 10% 14% 7%
Both teams to score in the second half 21% 14% 27%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

SK Beveren scored 11 goals before the break and 10 after it, while conceding 26 in the first half and 34 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 24% 29% 20%
First half drawn 17% 7% 27%
First half lost 59% 64% 53%
Scored in the first half 0,38 0,43 0,33
Conceded in the first half 0,90 0,79 1,00
Clean sheet in the first half 34% 21% 47%
Failed to score in the first half 69% 64% 73%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 10% 21% 0%
Second half drawn 34% 21% 47%
Second half lost 55% 57% 53%
Scored in the second half 0,34 0,43 0,27
Conceded in the second half 1,17 1,36 1,00
Clean sheet in the second half 28% 36% 20%
Failed to score in the second half 69% 64% 73%
Most goals in the first half 31% 29% 33%
Most goals in the second half 41% 57% 27%
Equal in both halves 28% 14% 40%

When does SK Beveren score?

Most of SK Beveren's goals arrive between minutes 31 and 40, accounting for 19% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
5%
10%
10%
19%
10%
14%
10%
14%
10%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
8%
8%
10%
13%
8%
10%
18%
3%
20%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

SK Beveren corner statistics

SK Beveren won 3.7 corners per match on average and gave away 6.1. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 63% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 3,67 4,31 3,07
Corners against per match 6,11 4,85 7,29
Over 6.5 corners in the match 81% 62% 100%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 63% 54% 71%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 41% 54% 29%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 19% 23% 14%
Team over 3.5 corners 37% 38% 36%
Team over 4.5 corners 33% 38% 29%

Based on 27 from the 29 matches.

SK Beveren card statistics

SK Beveren picked up 2.07 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.38 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 34% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,07 1,79 2,33
Red cards per match 0,03 0,00 0,07
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,38 1,36 1,40
Team over 1.5 cards 62% 57% 67%
Team over 2.5 cards 28% 21% 33%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 34% 36% 33%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 24% 21% 27%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 10% 7% 13%

SK Beveren shots and xG

The side attempted 7.9 shots per match on average, 4.2 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 53%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 7,92 9,20 7,00
Shots on target per match 4,17 5,40 3,29
Shots off target per match 3,75 3,80 3,71
Shots against per match 10,00 7,20 12,00
Ball possession 42,8 45,0 41,1

Based on 12 from the 29 matches (shots).

Most common SK Beveren scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 4 of the 29 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 4 14%
0 - 4 4 14%
1 - 2 3 10%
0 - 1 3 10%
0 - 2 3 10%
3 - 1 2 7%
1 - 0 2 7%
1 - 3 2 7%
1 - 4 2 7%
2 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SK Beveren.

SK Beveren · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players