Stats SK Beveren 2021

All figures below cover 1B Challenger Pro League 2021, 28 played matches.

SK Beveren season overview

SK Beveren played 28 matches this season: 12 won, 5 drawn and 11 lost. That adds up to 41 points, or 1.46 points per match. At home the side averages 1.57 points per match, away from home 1.36.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 28 12 5 11 47 40 7 41 1,46
Home 14 7 1 6 22 21 1 22 1,57
Away 14 5 4 5 25 19 6 19 1,36
Points per match 1,46
Goals scored per match 1,68
Conceded per match 1,43
Clean sheet 21%

SK Beveren basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 43% 50% 36%
Draw 18% 7% 29%
Lost 39% 43% 36%
Goals scored per match 1,68 1,57 1,79
Goals conceded per match 1,43 1,50 1,36
Clean sheet 21% 14% 29%
Failed to score 25% 29% 21%
Scored first 43% 43% 43%

SK Beveren goal statistics

SK Beveren scored 47 goals, an average of 1.68 per match. That works out at a goal every 54 minutes. In 46% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 25% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,68 1,57 1,79
Scored at least 1 goal 75% 71% 79%
Scored at least 2 goals 46% 50% 43%
Scored at least 3 goals 32% 21% 43%
Scored at least 4 goals 14% 14% 14%
Scored in both halves 36% 36% 36%
Failed to score 25% 29% 21%

Goals conceded by SK Beveren

At the other end SK Beveren conceded 40 goals, an average of 1.43 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 21% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,43 1,50 1,36
At least 1 goal conceded 79% 86% 71%
At least 2 goals conceded 46% 43% 50%
At least 3 goals conceded 18% 21% 14%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 21% 14% 29%

SK Beveren over/under statistics

Matches involving SK Beveren produce 3.11 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 61% of them and more than 3.5 in 36%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,11 3,07 3,14
Over 0.5 96% 100% 93%
Over 1.5 89% 86% 93%
Over 2.5 61% 50% 71%
Over 3.5 36% 36% 36%
Over 4.5 18% 21% 14%
Over 5.5 7% 7% 7%

Both teams to score in SK Beveren matches

Both teams scored in 57% of matches. At home that figure is 57%, away from home 57%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 57% 57% 57%
Both teams to score + win 25% 36% 14%
Both teams to score + draw 14% 7% 21%
Both teams to score + loss 18% 14% 21%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 46% 50% 43%
No BTTS + over 2.5 14% 0% 29%
Both teams to score in the first half 29% 29% 29%
Both teams to score in the second half 25% 21% 29%
Both teams to score in both halves 7% 7% 7%

Statistics by half

SK Beveren scored 21 goals before the break and 26 after it, while conceding 20 in the first half and 20 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 29% 29% 29%
First half drawn 39% 36% 43%
First half lost 32% 36% 29%
Scored in the first half 0,75 0,64 0,86
Conceded in the first half 0,71 0,79 0,64
Clean sheet in the first half 50% 50% 50%
Failed to score in the first half 50% 50% 50%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 36% 36% 36%
Second half drawn 29% 29% 29%
Second half lost 36% 36% 36%
Scored in the second half 0,93 0,93 0,93
Conceded in the second half 0,71 0,71 0,71
Clean sheet in the second half 46% 43% 50%
Failed to score in the second half 39% 43% 36%
Most goals in the first half 29% 29% 29%
Most goals in the second half 39% 50% 29%
Equal in both halves 32% 21% 43%

When does SK Beveren score?

Most of SK Beveren's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 26% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
9%
17%
6%
4%
11%
11%
6%
11%
26%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
13%
13%
13%
5%
8%
18%
15%
10%
8%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

SK Beveren corner statistics

No data available

SK Beveren card statistics

SK Beveren picked up 2.68 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.75 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 89% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,68 2,36 3,00
Red cards per match 0,14 0,07 0,21
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,75 2,64 2,86
Team over 1.5 cards 86% 79% 93%
Team over 2.5 cards 64% 50% 79%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 89% 79% 100%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 71% 57% 86%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 43% 36% 50%

SK Beveren shots and xG

No data available

Most common SK Beveren scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-2, in 4 of the 28 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 2 4 14%
1 - 1 3 11%
1 - 2 3 11%
4 - 0 2 7%
3 - 1 2 7%
2 - 1 2 7%
4 - 1 1 4%
4 - 3 1 4%
3 - 0 1 4%
3 - 2 1 4%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SK Beveren.

SK Beveren · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players