Stats SK Beveren 2015

All figures below cover 1A Jupiler Pro League 2015, 36 played matches.

SK Beveren season overview

SK Beveren played 36 matches this season: 10 won, 7 drawn and 19 lost. That adds up to 37 points, or 1.03 points per match. At home the side averages 1.11 points per match, away from home 0.94.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 36 10 7 19 43 68 -25 37 1,03
Home 18 5 5 8 22 29 -7 20 1,11
Away 18 5 2 11 21 39 -18 17 0,94
Points per match 1,03
Goals scored per match 1,19
Conceded per match 1,89
Clean sheet 19%

SK Beveren basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 28% 28% 28%
Draw 19% 28% 11%
Lost 53% 44% 61%
Goals scored per match 1,19 1,22 1,17
Goals conceded per match 1,89 1,61 2,17
Clean sheet 19% 22% 17%
Failed to score 31% 28% 33%
Scored first 36% 39% 33%

SK Beveren goal statistics

SK Beveren scored 43 goals, an average of 1.19 per match. That works out at a goal every 75 minutes. In 39% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 31% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,19 1,22 1,17
Scored at least 1 goal 69% 72% 67%
Scored at least 2 goals 39% 44% 33%
Scored at least 3 goals 11% 6% 17%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 19% 28% 11%
Failed to score 31% 28% 33%

Goals conceded by SK Beveren

At the other end SK Beveren conceded 68 goals, an average of 1.89 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 19% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,89 1,61 2,17
At least 1 goal conceded 81% 78% 83%
At least 2 goals conceded 53% 44% 61%
At least 3 goals conceded 31% 28% 33%
At least 4 goals conceded 11% 6% 17%
Clean sheet 19% 22% 17%

SK Beveren over/under statistics

Matches involving SK Beveren produce 3.08 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 61% of them and more than 3.5 in 42%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,08 2,83 3,33
Over 0.5 92% 89% 94%
Over 1.5 69% 61% 78%
Over 2.5 61% 61% 61%
Over 3.5 42% 39% 44%
Over 4.5 28% 22% 33%
Over 5.5 14% 11% 17%

Both teams to score in SK Beveren matches

Both teams scored in 58% of matches. At home that figure is 61%, away from home 56%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 58% 61% 56%
Both teams to score + win 17% 17% 17%
Both teams to score + draw 11% 17% 6%
Both teams to score + loss 31% 28% 33%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 58% 61% 56%
No BTTS + over 2.5 3% 0% 6%
Both teams to score in the first half 19% 17% 22%
Both teams to score in the second half 39% 44% 33%
Both teams to score in both halves 6% 6% 6%

Statistics by half

SK Beveren scored 18 goals before the break and 25 after it, while conceding 34 in the first half and 34 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 19% 28% 11%
First half drawn 36% 39% 33%
First half lost 44% 33% 56%
Scored in the first half 0,50 0,50 0,50
Conceded in the first half 0,94 0,56 1,33
Clean sheet in the first half 44% 56% 33%
Failed to score in the first half 61% 56% 67%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 28% 28% 28%
Second half drawn 33% 33% 33%
Second half lost 39% 39% 39%
Scored in the second half 0,69 0,72 0,67
Conceded in the second half 0,94 1,06 0,83
Clean sheet in the second half 33% 33% 33%
Failed to score in the second half 50% 44% 56%
Most goals in the first half 33% 22% 44%
Most goals in the second half 47% 61% 33%
Equal in both halves 19% 17% 22%

When does SK Beveren score?

Most of SK Beveren's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 26% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
12%
14%
2%
7%
12%
2%
9%
16%
26%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
10%
10%
13%
12%
9%
9%
9%
16%
12%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

SK Beveren corner statistics

SK Beveren won 3.0 corners per match on average and gave away 5.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 50% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 3,00 2,00 4,00
Corners against per match 5,00 3,00 7,00
Over 6.5 corners in the match 50% 0% 100%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 50% 0% 100%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 50% 0% 100%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 0% 0% 0%
Team over 3.5 corners 50% 0% 100%
Team over 4.5 corners 0% 0% 0%

Based on 2 from the 36 matches.

SK Beveren card statistics

SK Beveren picked up 0.06 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.08 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 3% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,06 0,06 0,06
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,08 0,17 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 3% 6% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

SK Beveren shots and xG

The side attempted 3.5 shots per match on average, 2.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 71%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 3,50 3,00 4,00
Shots on target per match 2,50 2,00 3,00
Shots off target per match 1,00 1,00 1,00
Shots against per match 6,00 4,00 8,00

Based on 2 from the 36 matches (shots).

Most common SK Beveren scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 5 of the 36 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 1 5 14%
2 - 1 4 11%
2 - 3 3 8%
1 - 0 3 8%
1 - 2 3 8%
0 - 0 3 8%
3 - 3 2 6%
2 - 2 2 6%
1 - 3 2 6%
1 - 5 2 6%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of SK Beveren.

SK Beveren · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players