Stats Rangers
All figures below cover Premiership 2026, 11 played matches.
Rangers season overview
Rangers played 11 matches this season: 7 won, 3 drawn and 1 lost. That adds up to 24 points, or 2.18 points per match. At home the side averages 2.40 points per match, away from home 2.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 2,18 |
| Home | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 2,40 |
| Away | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 2,00 |
Rangers basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 64% | 80% | 50% |
| Draw | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Lost | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,73 | 2,00 | 1,50 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,82 | 0,60 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored first | 73% | 80% | 67% |
Rangers goal statistics
Rangers scored 19 goals, an average of 1.73 per match. That works out at a goal every 52 minutes. In 45% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 0% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,73 | 2,00 | 1,50 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 18% | 40% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Goals conceded by Rangers
At the other end Rangers conceded 9 goals, an average of 0.82 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 45% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,82 | 0,60 | 1,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 55% | 40% | 67% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 45% | 60% | 33% |
Rangers over/under statistics
Matches involving Rangers produce 2.55 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 55% of them and more than 3.5 in 36%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,55 | 2,60 | 2,50 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Rangers matches
Both teams scored in 55% of matches. At home that figure is 40%, away from home 67%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 55% | 40% | 67% |
| Both teams to score + win | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9% | 0% | 17% |
Statistics by half
Rangers scored 9 goals before the break and 10 after it, while conceding 4 in the first half and 5 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| First half drawn | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| First half lost | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,82 | 1,00 | 0,67 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,36 | 0,20 | 0,50 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 64% | 80% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Second half drawn | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Second half lost | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,91 | 1,00 | 0,83 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,45 | 0,40 | 0,50 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Most goals in the first half | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Most goals in the second half | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| Equal in both halves | 18% | 0% | 33% |
When does Rangers score?
Most of Rangers's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 31 and 40.
Rangers corner statistics
Rangers won 7.2 corners per match on average and gave away 4.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 90% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 7,20 | 9,20 | 5,20 |
| Corners against per match | 4,00 | 2,80 | 5,20 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 80% | 100% | 60% |
Based on 10 from the 11 matches.
Rangers card statistics
Rangers picked up 1.82 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.82 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 45% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,82 | 0,80 | 2,67 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,82 | 0,80 | 2,67 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 45% | 0% | 83% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 36% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 45% | 0% | 83% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 18% | 0% | 33% |
Rangers shots and xG
The side attempted 19.5 shots per match on average, 6.9 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 19,50 | 22,20 | 16,80 |
| Shots on target per match | 6,90 | 7,00 | 6,80 |
| Shots off target per match | 7,00 | 8,80 | 5,20 |
| Shots against per match | 10,20 | 9,60 | 10,80 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 2,34 | 2,93 | 1,74 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,07 | 1,04 | 1,11 |
| Ball possession | 56,0 | 58,8 | 53,2 |
Based on 10 from the 11 matches (shots).
Most common Rangers scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 4 of the 11 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 36% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 18% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 9% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 9% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Rangers.
Rangers player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Ryan Don Naderi | 5 |
| Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez | 4 |
| Lawrence Shankland | 3 |
| Badredine Bouanani | 1 |
| Bojan Miovski | 1 |
The leading scorer for Rangers this season is Ryan Don Naderi (5). Next come Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez (4) and Lawrence Shankland (3).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Djeidi Gassama | 3 |
| Ryan Don Naderi | 3 |
| Badredine Bouanani | 1 |
| Daniel Neill | 1 |
| James Penrice | 1 |
Djeidi Gassama has provided the most assists for Rangers (3). Next come Ryan Don Naderi (3) and Badredine Bouanani (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Djeidi Gassama | 11 |
| Emmanuel Fernandez | 11 |
| Ivor Pandur | 11 |
| Findlay Curtis | 10 |
| Olwethu Makhanya | 10 |
Djeidi Gassama has played the most matches for Rangers (11). Next come Emmanuel Fernandez (11) and Ivor Pandur (11).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Dujon Sterling | 4 |
| Badredine Bouanani | 3 |
| Emmanuel Fernandez | 2 |
| Nicolas Raskin | 2 |
| Cameron Devlin | 1 |
Dujon Sterling has picked up the most cards for Rangers (4). Next come Badredine Bouanani (3) and Emmanuel Fernandez (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Don Naderi | 8 |
| 2 | Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez | 4 |
| 3 | Djeidi Gassama | 3 |
| 3 | Lawrence Shankland | 3 |
| 5 | Badredine Bouanani | 2 |
| 6 | Bojan Miovski | 1 |
| 6 | Daniel Neill | 1 |
| 6 | James Penrice | 1 |
| 6 | Nicolas Raskin | 1 |
| 6 | Olwethu Makhanya | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Don Naderi | 5 |
| 2 | Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez | 4 |
| 3 | Lawrence Shankland | 2 |
| 4 | Badredine Bouanani | 1 |
| 4 | Bojan Miovski | 1 |
| 4 | Nicolas Raskin | 1 |
| 4 | Olwethu Makhanya | 1 |
| 4 | Thelo Aasgaard | 1 |
| 4 | Tochi Phil Chukwuani | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lawrence Shankland | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Djeidi Gassama | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Min-Su Kim | 25 |
| 2 | Ryan Don Naderi | 21 |
| 3 | Djeidi Gassama | 20 |
| 4 | Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez | 15 |
| 5 | Badredine Bouanani | 12 |
| 6 | Nicolas Raskin | 10 |
| 7 | James Penrice | 9 |
| 7 | Lawrence Shankland | 9 |
| 9 | Daniel Neill | 8 |
| 9 | Findlay Curtis | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Don Naderi | 12 |
| 2 | Min-Su Kim | 10 |
| 3 | Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez | 9 |
| 4 | Lawrence Shankland | 7 |
| 5 | Djeidi Gassama | 6 |
| 6 | Badredine Bouanani | 5 |
| 7 | Nicolas Raskin | 4 |
| 8 | Daniel Neill | 3 |
| 8 | Findlay Curtis | 3 |
| 8 | James Penrice | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez | 60,0% |
| 2 | Ryan Don Naderi | 57,1% |
| 3 | Min-Su Kim | 40,0% |
| 3 | Nicolas Raskin | 40,0% |
| 5 | James Penrice | 33,3% |
| 6 | Djeidi Gassama | 30,0% |
From 396 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez | 26,7% |
| 2 | Ryan Don Naderi | 23,8% |
| 3 | Nicolas Raskin | 10,0% |
From 396 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Djeidi Gassama | 21 |
| 2 | Min-Su Kim | 17 |
| 3 | Ryan Don Naderi | 14 |
| 4 | Findlay Curtis | 13 |
| 5 | Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez | 10 |
| 6 | Badredine Bouanani | 9 |
| 6 | Daniel Neill | 9 |
| 6 | Dujon Sterling | 9 |
| 6 | James Penrice | 9 |
| 6 | Nicolas Raskin | 9 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olwethu Makhanya | 544 |
| 2 | Emmanuel Fernandez | 524 |
| 3 | Nicolas Raskin | 439 |
| 4 | Daniel Neill | 315 |
| 5 | Ivor Pandur | 286 |
| 6 | Dujon Sterling | 250 |
| 7 | James Penrice | 243 |
| 8 | Cameron Devlin | 210 |
| 9 | Min-Su Kim | 175 |
| 10 | Djeidi Gassama | 163 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicolas Raskin | 85,9% |
| 2 | Olwethu Makhanya | 85,4% |
| 3 | Daniel Neill | 84,7% |
| 4 | Min-Su Kim | 83,7% |
| 5 | Emmanuel Fernandez | 82,5% |
| 6 | James Penrice | 80,7% |
| 7 | Dujon Sterling | 78,4% |
| 8 | Djeidi Gassama | 77,3% |
| 9 | Ivor Pandur | 71,5% |
From 396 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Neill | 21 |
| 1 | James Penrice | 21 |
| 3 | Dujon Sterling | 19 |
| 4 | Cameron Devlin | 16 |
| 5 | Ryan Don Naderi | 15 |
| 6 | Nicolas Raskin | 14 |
| 6 | Olwethu Makhanya | 14 |
| 8 | Emmanuel Fernandez | 11 |
| 9 | Findlay Curtis | 10 |
| 10 | Min-Su Kim | 9 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emmanuel Fernandez | 15 |
| 2 | Cameron Devlin | 11 |
| 3 | Olwethu Makhanya | 10 |
| 4 | Daniel Neill | 6 |
| 4 | Dujon Sterling | 6 |
| 6 | Findlay Curtis | 5 |
| 7 | Badredine Bouanani | 4 |
| 8 | James Penrice | 3 |
| 8 | Min-Su Kim | 3 |
| 8 | Nicolas Raskin | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Badredine Bouanani | 5 |
| 1 | Min-Su Kim | 5 |
| 3 | Dujon Sterling | 4 |
| 3 | Olwethu Makhanya | 4 |
| 3 | Ryan Don Naderi | 4 |
| 6 | Emmanuel Fernandez | 3 |
| 7 | Daniel Neill | 2 |
| 7 | Findlay Curtis | 2 |
| 7 | James Penrice | 2 |
| 7 | Nicolas Raskin | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emmanuel Fernandez | 86 |
| 2 | Ryan Don Naderi | 75 |
| 3 | Djeidi Gassama | 59 |
| 4 | Olwethu Makhanya | 49 |
| 5 | Dujon Sterling | 43 |
| 6 | Daniel Neill | 42 |
| 7 | James Penrice | 38 |
| 8 | Min-Su Kim | 37 |
| 9 | Nicolas Raskin | 36 |
| 10 | Findlay Curtis | 33 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emmanuel Fernandez | 70,5% |
| 2 | Djeidi Gassama | 64,1% |
| 3 | Findlay Curtis | 57,9% |
| 4 | Nicolas Raskin | 56,3% |
| 5 | Olwethu Makhanya | 54,4% |
| 6 | James Penrice | 54,3% |
| 7 | Dujon Sterling | 53,1% |
| 8 | Daniel Neill | 50,6% |
| 9 | Min-Su Kim | 45,7% |
| 10 | Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez | 40,6% |
From 396 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Devlin | 5 |
| 1 | James Penrice | 5 |
| 3 | Dujon Sterling | 4 |
| 3 | Findlay Curtis | 4 |
| 3 | Olwethu Makhanya | 4 |
| 6 | Daniel Neill | 3 |
| 6 | Djeidi Gassama | 3 |
| 8 | Bojan Miovski | 2 |
| 8 | Nicolas Raskin | 2 |
| 8 | Ryan Don Naderi | 2 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Djeidi Gassama | 21 |
| 2 | Min-Su Kim | 17 |
| 3 | Emmanuel Fernandez | 7 |
| 3 | Ryan Don Naderi | 7 |
| 5 | Findlay Curtis | 6 |
| 5 | Olwethu Makhanya | 6 |
| 7 | James Penrice | 4 |
| 7 | Thelo Aasgaard | 4 |
| 9 | Badredine Bouanani | 3 |
| 9 | Daniel Neill | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Djeidi Gassama | 67,7% |
| 2 | Min-Su Kim | 48,6% |
| 3 | Ryan Don Naderi | 29,2% |
From 396 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivor Pandur | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivor Pandur | 29 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivor Pandur | 85,3% |
From 396 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dujon Sterling | 4 |
| 2 | Badredine Bouanani | 3 |
| 3 | Emmanuel Fernandez | 2 |
| 3 | Nicolas Raskin | 2 |
| 5 | Cameron Devlin | 1 |
| 5 | Daniel Neill | 1 |
| 5 | Findlay Curtis | 1 |
| 5 | James Penrice | 1 |
| 5 | Kosta Nedeljković | 1 |
| 5 | Min-Su Kim | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Don Naderi | 20 |
| 2 | Emmanuel Fernandez | 15 |
| 3 | Cameron Devlin | 12 |
| 3 | Daniel Neill | 12 |
| 5 | Nicolas Raskin | 11 |
| 6 | Dujon Sterling | 10 |
| 6 | Min-Su Kim | 10 |
| 8 | James Penrice | 9 |
| 8 | Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez | 9 |
| 10 | Olwethu Makhanya | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Djeidi Gassama | 27 |
| 2 | Emmanuel Fernandez | 13 |
| 2 | Ryan Don Naderi | 13 |
| 4 | Findlay Curtis | 12 |
| 5 | Dujon Sterling | 11 |
| 6 | Min-Su Kim | 10 |
| 6 | Nicolas Raskin | 10 |
| 8 | Daniel Neill | 9 |
| 9 | Cameron Devlin | 7 |
| 10 | James Penrice | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez | 3 |
| 2 | Min-Su Kim | 2 |
| 2 | Ryan Don Naderi | 2 |
| 2 | Youssef Ramalho Chermiti | 2 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivor Pandur | 990 |
| 2 | Emmanuel Fernandez | 989 |
| 3 | Olwethu Makhanya | 900 |
| 4 | Nicolas Raskin | 775 |
| 5 | Dujon Sterling | 755 |
| 6 | James Penrice | 751 |
| 7 | Daniel Neill | 728 |
| 8 | Djeidi Gassama | 719 |
| 9 | Ryan Don Naderi | 705 |
| 10 | Min-Su Kim | 650 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emmanuel Fernandez | 11 |
| 1 | Ivor Pandur | 11 |
| 3 | Djeidi Gassama | 10 |
| 3 | Olwethu Makhanya | 10 |
| 5 | Dujon Sterling | 9 |
| 5 | James Penrice | 9 |
| 5 | Nicolas Raskin | 9 |
| 8 | Daniel Neill | 8 |
| 8 | Min-Su Kim | 8 |
| 10 | Ryan Don Naderi | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emmanuel Fernandez | 7,35 |
| 2 | Ryan Don Naderi | 7,23 |
| 3 | Dujon Sterling | 7,23 |
| 4 | Olwethu Makhanya | 7,13 |
| 5 | Ivor Pandur | 7,13 |
| 6 | Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez | 7,07 |
| 7 | Nicolas Raskin | 7,06 |
| 8 | James Penrice | 7,01 |
| 9 | Daniel Neill | 6,99 |
| 10 | Djeidi Gassama | 6,98 |
From 396 minutes played
Rangers · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players