Stats Stade Brestois 29
All figures below cover Ligue 1 2026, 9 played matches.
Stade Brestois 29 season overview
Stade Brestois 29 played 9 matches this season: 3 won, 3 drawn and 3 lost. That adds up to 12 points, or 1.33 points per match. At home the side averages 1.00 points per match, away from home 1.60.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 1,33 |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1,00 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1,60 |
Stade Brestois 29 basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Draw | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Lost | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,78 | 2,00 | 1,60 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,33 | 1,50 | 1,20 |
| Clean sheet | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Scored first | 78% | 50% | 100% |
Stade Brestois 29 goal statistics
Stade Brestois 29 scored 16 goals, an average of 1.78 per match. That works out at a goal every 51 minutes. In 56% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 11% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,78 | 2,00 | 1,60 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 89% | 75% | 100% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 11% | 25% | 0% |
Goals conceded by Stade Brestois 29
At the other end Stade Brestois 29 conceded 12 goals, an average of 1.33 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 11% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,33 | 1,50 | 1,20 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 89% | 100% | 80% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 11% | 0% | 20% |
Stade Brestois 29 over/under statistics
Matches involving Stade Brestois 29 produce 3.11 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 67% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,11 | 3,50 | 2,80 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 11% | 25% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Stade Brestois 29 matches
Both teams scored in 78% of matches. At home that figure is 75%, away from home 80%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Both teams to score + win | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 22% | 25% | 20% |
Statistics by half
Stade Brestois 29 scored 10 goals before the break and 6 after it, while conceding 3 in the first half and 9 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| First half drawn | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| First half lost | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Scored in the first half | 1,11 | 1,50 | 0,80 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,33 | 0,50 | 0,20 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 67% | 50% | 80% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Second half drawn | 56% | 75% | 40% |
| Second half lost | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,67 | 0,50 | 0,80 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Most goals in the first half | 22% | 50% | 0% |
| Most goals in the second half | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Equal in both halves | 33% | 25% | 40% |
When does Stade Brestois 29 score?
Most of Stade Brestois 29's goals arrive between minutes 11 and 20, accounting for 25% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.
Stade Brestois 29 corner statistics
Stade Brestois 29 won 4.3 corners per match on average and gave away 4.8. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 78% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,33 | 4,25 | 4,40 |
| Corners against per match | 4,78 | 4,00 | 5,40 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 89% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 33% | 25% | 40% |
Stade Brestois 29 card statistics
Stade Brestois 29 picked up 1.44 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.89 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 22% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,44 | 1,75 | 1,20 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,89 | 3,00 | 1,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 22% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 22% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 11% | 25% | 0% |
Stade Brestois 29 shots and xG
The side attempted 16.2 shots per match on average, 5.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 16,22 | 18,25 | 14,60 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,67 | 6,75 | 4,80 |
| Shots off target per match | 7,11 | 7,25 | 7,00 |
| Shots against per match | 11,78 | 9,75 | 13,40 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,88 | 2,46 | 1,42 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,26 | 1,11 | 1,38 |
| Ball possession | 46,7 | 49,3 | 44,6 |
Most common Stade Brestois 29 scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-2, in 2 of the 9 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 22% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 22% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 11% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 11% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 11% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 11% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 11% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Stade Brestois 29.
Stade Brestois 29 player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Kamory Doumbia | 4 |
| Ludovic Ajorque | 4 |
| Mama Samba Baldé | 2 |
| Pathé Mboup | 2 |
| Kenny Lala | 1 |
The leading scorer for Stade Brestois 29 this season is Kamory Doumbia (4). Next come Ludovic Ajorque (4) and Mama Samba Baldé (2).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Hugo Magnetti | 2 |
| Joris Chotard | 2 |
| Gautier Lloris | 1 |
| Giovani Versini | 1 |
| Kamory Doumbia | 1 |
Hugo Magnetti has provided the most assists for Stade Brestois 29 (2). Next come Joris Chotard (2) and Gautier Lloris (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Bradley Locko | 9 |
| Egil Selvik | 9 |
| Joris Chotard | 9 |
| Kamory Doumbia | 9 |
| Kenny Lala | 9 |
Bradley Locko has played the most matches for Stade Brestois 29 (9). Next come Egil Selvik (9) and Joris Chotard (9).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Kamory Doumbia | 4 |
| Bradley Locko | 3 |
| Ludovic Ajorque | 3 |
| Kenny Lala | 1 |
| Mama Samba Baldé | 1 |
Kamory Doumbia has picked up the most cards for Stade Brestois 29 (4). Next come Bradley Locko (3) and Ludovic Ajorque (3).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamory Doumbia | 5 |
| 1 | Ludovic Ajorque | 5 |
| 3 | Mama Samba Baldé | 3 |
| 3 | Pathé Mboup | 3 |
| 5 | Hugo Magnetti | 2 |
| 5 | Joris Chotard | 2 |
| 7 | Gautier Lloris | 1 |
| 7 | Giovani Versini | 1 |
| 7 | Kenny Lala | 1 |
| 7 | Lucas Tousart | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ludovic Ajorque | 4 |
| 2 | Kamory Doumbia | 3 |
| 3 | Mama Samba Baldé | 2 |
| 3 | Pathé Mboup | 2 |
| 5 | Lucas Tousart | 1 |
| 5 | Noah Edjouma | 1 |
| 5 | Romain Del Castillo | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamory Doumbia | 1 |
| 1 | Kenny Lala | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamory Doumbia | 1 |
| 1 | Ludovic Ajorque | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pathé Mboup | 23 |
| 2 | Ludovic Ajorque | 20 |
| 3 | Kamory Doumbia | 12 |
| 4 | Raphaël Marc Le Guen | 9 |
| 5 | Joris Chotard | 8 |
| 6 | Hugo Magnetti | 7 |
| 6 | Mama Samba Baldé | 7 |
| 8 | Gautier Lloris | 6 |
| 8 | Lucas Tousart | 6 |
| 10 | Kenny Lala | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pathé Mboup | 13 |
| 2 | Ludovic Ajorque | 8 |
| 3 | Kamory Doumbia | 7 |
| 4 | Lucas Tousart | 5 |
| 5 | Mama Samba Baldé | 3 |
| 6 | Gautier Lloris | 2 |
| 6 | Hugo Magnetti | 2 |
| 6 | Joris Chotard | 2 |
| 6 | Kenny Lala | 2 |
| 6 | Mamady Diambou | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamory Doumbia | 58,3% |
| 2 | Pathé Mboup | 56,5% |
| 3 | Ludovic Ajorque | 40,0% |
| 4 | Joris Chotard | 25,0% |
From 324 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamory Doumbia | 33,3% |
| 2 | Ludovic Ajorque | 20,0% |
| 3 | Pathé Mboup | 8,7% |
From 324 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joris Chotard | 20 |
| 2 | Ludovic Ajorque | 10 |
| 2 | Pathé Mboup | 10 |
| 4 | Kamory Doumbia | 9 |
| 4 | Kenny Lala | 9 |
| 6 | Hugo Magnetti | 8 |
| 7 | Bradley Locko | 7 |
| 8 | Mama Samba Baldé | 6 |
| 9 | Lucas Tousart | 4 |
| 9 | Romain Del Castillo | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joris Chotard | 354 |
| 2 | Gautier Lloris | 343 |
| 3 | Bradley Locko | 312 |
| 4 | Hugo Magnetti | 294 |
| 5 | Kenny Lala | 282 |
| 6 | Lucas Tousart | 266 |
| 7 | Kamory Doumbia | 231 |
| 8 | Raphaël Marc Le Guen | 214 |
| 9 | Egil Selvik | 181 |
| 10 | Ludovic Ajorque | 153 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hugo Magnetti | 90,7% |
| 2 | Gautier Lloris | 90,0% |
| 3 | Raphaël Marc Le Guen | 87,7% |
| 4 | Kamory Doumbia | 85,6% |
| 5 | Lucas Tousart | 85,3% |
| 6 | Bradley Locko | 83,4% |
| 7 | Pathé Mboup | 81,5% |
| 8 | Joris Chotard | 81,0% |
| 9 | Kenny Lala | 76,8% |
| 10 | Ludovic Ajorque | 73,6% |
From 324 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hugo Magnetti | 22 |
| 2 | Bradley Locko | 18 |
| 3 | Pathé Mboup | 15 |
| 4 | Joris Chotard | 12 |
| 5 | Kamory Doumbia | 11 |
| 5 | Kenny Lala | 11 |
| 7 | Mamady Diambou | 8 |
| 8 | Gautier Lloris | 7 |
| 8 | Ludovic Ajorque | 7 |
| 10 | Joseph Nonge Boende Ruíz | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hugo Magnetti | 14 |
| 2 | Joris Chotard | 13 |
| 3 | Bradley Locko | 12 |
| 3 | Gautier Lloris | 12 |
| 5 | Lucas Tousart | 11 |
| 6 | Kamory Doumbia | 7 |
| 7 | Pathé Mboup | 6 |
| 8 | Joseph Nonge Boende Ruíz | 4 |
| 8 | Kenny Lala | 4 |
| 8 | Raphaël Marc Le Guen | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gautier Lloris | 6 |
| 2 | Raphaël Marc Le Guen | 4 |
| 3 | Bradley Locko | 3 |
| 3 | Joris Chotard | 3 |
| 5 | Hugo Magnetti | 2 |
| 5 | Joseph Nonge Boende Ruíz | 2 |
| 5 | Ludovic Ajorque | 2 |
| 5 | Pathé Mboup | 2 |
| 9 | Kamory Doumbia | 1 |
| 9 | Lucas Tousart | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ludovic Ajorque | 75 |
| 2 | Bradley Locko | 49 |
| 3 | Pathé Mboup | 42 |
| 4 | Kamory Doumbia | 38 |
| 5 | Hugo Magnetti | 36 |
| 6 | Gautier Lloris | 30 |
| 7 | Raphaël Marc Le Guen | 27 |
| 8 | Kenny Lala | 24 |
| 8 | Mama Samba Baldé | 24 |
| 10 | Joris Chotard | 23 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bradley Locko | 67,1% |
| 2 | Gautier Lloris | 60,0% |
| 3 | Hugo Magnetti | 57,1% |
| 4 | Lucas Tousart | 56,1% |
| 5 | Kenny Lala | 53,3% |
| 6 | Ludovic Ajorque | 48,7% |
| 7 | Joris Chotard | 45,1% |
| 8 | Kamory Doumbia | 42,2% |
| 9 | Mama Samba Baldé | 38,7% |
| 10 | Pathé Mboup | 36,2% |
From 324 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joris Chotard | 7 |
| 1 | Ludovic Ajorque | 7 |
| 3 | Kamory Doumbia | 6 |
| 4 | Pathé Mboup | 5 |
| 5 | Kenny Lala | 4 |
| 5 | Mama Samba Baldé | 4 |
| 7 | Giovani Versini | 3 |
| 7 | Mamady Diambou | 3 |
| 9 | Bradley Locko | 2 |
| 9 | Gautier Lloris | 2 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bradley Locko | 8 |
| 1 | Kamory Doumbia | 8 |
| 1 | Pathé Mboup | 8 |
| 4 | Mama Samba Baldé | 7 |
| 5 | Ludovic Ajorque | 5 |
| 6 | Hugo Magnetti | 4 |
| 7 | Romain Del Castillo | 3 |
| 8 | Joseph Nonge Boende Ruíz | 2 |
| 8 | Lucas Tousart | 2 |
| 10 | Giovani Versini | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamory Doumbia | 53,3% |
| 2 | Mama Samba Baldé | 36,8% |
| 3 | Pathé Mboup | 36,4% |
From 324 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Egil Selvik | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Egil Selvik | 22 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Egil Selvik | 71,0% |
From 324 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamory Doumbia | 4 |
| 2 | Bradley Locko | 3 |
| 2 | Ludovic Ajorque | 3 |
| 4 | Kenny Lala | 1 |
| 4 | Mama Samba Baldé | 1 |
| 4 | Pathé Mboup | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ludovic Ajorque | 25 |
| 2 | Pathé Mboup | 24 |
| 3 | Kamory Doumbia | 10 |
| 4 | Mama Samba Baldé | 9 |
| 5 | Bradley Locko | 8 |
| 5 | Hugo Magnetti | 8 |
| 5 | Joris Chotard | 8 |
| 8 | Gautier Lloris | 6 |
| 9 | Joseph Nonge Boende Ruíz | 5 |
| 10 | Giovani Versini | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamory Doumbia | 17 |
| 2 | Bradley Locko | 12 |
| 2 | Ludovic Ajorque | 12 |
| 2 | Pathé Mboup | 12 |
| 5 | Joseph Nonge Boende Ruíz | 11 |
| 6 | Kenny Lala | 9 |
| 7 | Hugo Magnetti | 8 |
| 8 | Joris Chotard | 7 |
| 9 | Mama Samba Baldé | 6 |
| 10 | Gautier Lloris | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ludovic Ajorque | 5 |
| 2 | Pathé Mboup | 4 |
| 3 | Romain Del Castillo | 2 |
| 4 | Kamory Doumbia | 1 |
| 4 | Mama Samba Baldé | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Egil Selvik | 810 |
| 2 | Bradley Locko | 808 |
| 3 | Ludovic Ajorque | 802 |
| 4 | Joris Chotard | 773 |
| 5 | Kenny Lala | 742 |
| 6 | Kamory Doumbia | 724 |
| 7 | Pathé Mboup | 711 |
| 8 | Gautier Lloris | 701 |
| 9 | Hugo Magnetti | 627 |
| 10 | Lucas Tousart | 502 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bradley Locko | 9 |
| 1 | Egil Selvik | 9 |
| 1 | Joris Chotard | 9 |
| 1 | Kamory Doumbia | 9 |
| 1 | Kenny Lala | 9 |
| 1 | Ludovic Ajorque | 9 |
| 1 | Pathé Mboup | 9 |
| 8 | Gautier Lloris | 8 |
| 9 | Hugo Magnetti | 7 |
| 10 | Lucas Tousart | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ludovic Ajorque | 7,22 |
| 2 | Joris Chotard | 7,13 |
| 3 | Hugo Magnetti | 7,12 |
| 4 | Lucas Tousart | 7,00 |
| 5 | Egil Selvik | 6,99 |
| 6 | Bradley Locko | 6,97 |
| 7 | Gautier Lloris | 6,91 |
| 8 | Kenny Lala | 6,84 |
| 9 | Kamory Doumbia | 6,81 |
| 10 | Pathé Mboup | 6,76 |
From 324 minutes played
Stade Brestois 29 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players