Stats Stade Brestois 29 2016
All figures below cover Ligue 2 2016, 38 played matches.
Stade Brestois 29 season overview
Stade Brestois 29 played 38 matches this season: 19 won, 8 drawn and 11 lost. That adds up to 65 points, or 1.71 points per match. At home the side averages 1.68 points per match, away from home 1.74.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 58 | 44 | 14 | 65 | 1,71 |
| Home | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 25 | 9 | 32 | 1,68 |
| Away | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 33 | 1,74 |
Stade Brestois 29 basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Draw | 21% | 11% | 32% |
| Lost | 29% | 37% | 21% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,53 | 1,79 | 1,26 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,16 | 1,32 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet | 34% | 26% | 42% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| Scored first | 55% | 47% | 63% |
Stade Brestois 29 goal statistics
Stade Brestois 29 scored 58 goals, an average of 1.53 per match. That works out at a goal every 59 minutes. In 47% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 16% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,53 | 1,79 | 1,26 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 84% | 84% | 84% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 47% | 63% | 32% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 13% | 16% | 11% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 3% | 5% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 37% | 58% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 16% | 16% |
Goals conceded by Stade Brestois 29
At the other end Stade Brestois 29 conceded 44 goals, an average of 1.16 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 34% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,16 | 1,32 | 1,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 66% | 74% | 58% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 32% | 42% | 21% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 0% | 5% |
| Clean sheet | 34% | 26% | 42% |
Stade Brestois 29 over/under statistics
Matches involving Stade Brestois 29 produce 2.68 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 53% of them and more than 3.5 in 21%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,68 | 3,11 | 2,26 |
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 95% | 95% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 84% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 63% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 26% | 16% |
| Over 4.5 | 16% | 26% | 5% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 5% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Stade Brestois 29 matches
Both teams scored in 55% of matches. At home that figure is 63%, away from home 47%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 55% | 63% | 47% |
| Both teams to score + win | 21% | 32% | 11% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 16% | 5% | 26% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 18% | 26% | 11% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 42% | 58% | 26% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 11% | 5% | 16% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 26% | 47% | 5% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 29% | 26% | 32% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8% | 16% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Stade Brestois 29 scored 25 goals before the break and 33 after it, while conceding 19 in the first half and 25 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 29% | 21% | 37% |
| First half drawn | 53% | 63% | 42% |
| First half lost | 18% | 16% | 21% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,66 | 0,84 | 0,47 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,50 | 0,74 | 0,26 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 58% | 42% | 74% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 47% | 32% | 63% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 50% | 63% | 37% |
| Second half drawn | 24% | 11% | 37% |
| Second half lost | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,87 | 0,95 | 0,79 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,66 | 0,58 | 0,74 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 55% | 58% | 53% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 32% | 26% | 37% |
| Most goals in the first half | 32% | 42% | 21% |
| Most goals in the second half | 47% | 37% | 58% |
| Equal in both halves | 21% | 21% | 21% |
When does Stade Brestois 29 score?
Most of Stade Brestois 29's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 24% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.
Stade Brestois 29 corner statistics
Stade Brestois 29 won 5.1 corners per match on average and gave away 4.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 52% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,10 | 6,40 | 3,71 |
| Corners against per match | 3,97 | 3,47 | 4,50 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 76% | 87% | 64% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 52% | 60% | 43% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 38% | 47% | 29% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 14% | 20% | 7% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 72% | 87% | 57% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 45% | 67% | 21% |
Based on 29 from the 38 matches.
Stade Brestois 29 card statistics
Stade Brestois 29 picked up 1.32 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.82 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 42% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,32 | 1,11 | 1,53 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,82 | 1,84 | 1,79 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 45% | 37% | 53% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 13% | 5% | 21% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 42% | 47% | 37% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 26% | 32% | 21% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 13% | 16% | 11% |
Stade Brestois 29 shots and xG
The side attempted 12.5 shots per match on average, 5.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 40%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 12,52 | 13,93 | 11,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,00 | 6,00 | 3,93 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,24 | 5,47 | 5,00 |
| Shots against per match | 11,10 | 9,53 | 12,79 |
| Ball possession | 57,1 | 57,3 | 56,9 |
Based on 29 from the 38 matches (shots).
Most common Stade Brestois 29 scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 6 of the 38 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 16% |
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 13% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 13% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 2 - 3 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 5% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 5% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
| 6 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Stade Brestois 29.
Stade Brestois 29 player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Habibou Mouhamadou Diallo | 7 |
| Steven Joseph-Monrose | 5 |
| Cristian Damián Battocchio | 5 |
| Julien Faussurier | 3 |
| Neal Maupay | 3 |
The leading scorer for Stade Brestois 29 this season is Habibou Mouhamadou Diallo (7). Next come Steven Joseph-Monrose (5) and Cristian Damián Battocchio (5).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Cristian Damián Battocchio | 6 |
| Julien Faussurier | 3 |
| Bryan Pelé | 3 |
| Alexandre Coeff | 2 |
| Habibou Mouhamadou Diallo | 2 |
Cristian Damián Battocchio has provided the most assists for Stade Brestois 29 (6). Next come Julien Faussurier (3) and Bryan Pelé (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Steven Joseph-Monrose | 26 |
| Zakaria Diallo | 26 |
| Julien Faussurier | 26 |
| Cristian Damián Battocchio | 24 |
| Joan Hartock | 24 |
Steven Joseph-Monrose has played the most matches for Stade Brestois 29 (26). Next come Zakaria Diallo (26) and Julien Faussurier (26).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Bruno Grougi | 8 |
| Luciano Castan da Silva | 4 |
| Zakaria Diallo | 2 |
| Cristian Damián Battocchio | 2 |
| Julien Faussurier | 2 |
Bruno Grougi has picked up the most cards for Stade Brestois 29 (8). Next come Luciano Castan da Silva (4) and Zakaria Diallo (2).
Stade Brestois 29 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players