Stats Stade Brestois 29 2020

All figures below cover Ligue 1 2020, 38 played matches.

Stade Brestois 29 season overview

Stade Brestois 29 played 38 matches this season: 11 won, 8 drawn and 19 lost. That adds up to 41 points, or 1.08 points per match. At home the side averages 1.47 points per match, away from home 0.68.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 38 11 8 19 50 66 -16 41 1,08
Home 19 8 4 7 32 33 -1 28 1,47
Away 19 3 4 12 18 33 -15 13 0,68
Points per match 1,08
Goals scored per match 1,32
Conceded per match 1,74
Clean sheet 18%

Stade Brestois 29 basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 29% 42% 16%
Draw 21% 21% 21%
Lost 50% 37% 63%
Goals scored per match 1,32 1,68 0,95
Goals conceded per match 1,74 1,74 1,74
Clean sheet 18% 16% 21%
Failed to score 29% 16% 42%
Scored first 42% 53% 32%

Stade Brestois 29 goal statistics

Stade Brestois 29 scored 50 goals, an average of 1.32 per match. That works out at a goal every 68 minutes. In 47% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 29% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,32 1,68 0,95
Scored at least 1 goal 71% 84% 58%
Scored at least 2 goals 47% 58% 37%
Scored at least 3 goals 11% 21% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 5% 0%
Scored in both halves 16% 16% 16%
Failed to score 29% 16% 42%

Goals conceded by Stade Brestois 29

At the other end Stade Brestois 29 conceded 66 goals, an average of 1.74 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 18% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,74 1,74 1,74
At least 1 goal conceded 82% 84% 79%
At least 2 goals conceded 55% 53% 58%
At least 3 goals conceded 29% 26% 32%
At least 4 goals conceded 8% 11% 5%
Clean sheet 18% 16% 21%

Stade Brestois 29 over/under statistics

Matches involving Stade Brestois 29 produce 3.05 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 63% of them and more than 3.5 in 42%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,05 3,42 2,68
Over 0.5 92% 95% 89%
Over 1.5 82% 89% 74%
Over 2.5 63% 68% 58%
Over 3.5 42% 47% 37%
Over 4.5 24% 37% 11%
Over 5.5 3% 5% 0%

Both teams to score in Stade Brestois 29 matches

Both teams scored in 61% of matches. At home that figure is 74%, away from home 47%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 61% 74% 47%
Both teams to score + win 18% 32% 5%
Both teams to score + draw 13% 16% 11%
Both teams to score + loss 29% 26% 32%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 55% 63% 47%
No BTTS + over 2.5 8% 5% 11%
Both teams to score in the first half 21% 32% 11%
Both teams to score in the second half 32% 37% 26%
Both teams to score in both halves 5% 11% 0%

Statistics by half

Stade Brestois 29 scored 27 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 29 in the first half and 37 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 34% 42% 26%
First half drawn 32% 32% 32%
First half lost 34% 26% 42%
Scored in the first half 0,71 1,05 0,37
Conceded in the first half 0,76 0,84 0,68
Clean sheet in the first half 45% 42% 47%
Failed to score in the first half 58% 42% 74%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 21% 16% 26%
Second half drawn 37% 47% 26%
Second half lost 42% 37% 47%
Scored in the second half 0,61 0,63 0,58
Conceded in the second half 0,97 0,89 1,05
Clean sheet in the second half 39% 37% 42%
Failed to score in the second half 55% 58% 53%
Most goals in the first half 39% 53% 26%
Most goals in the second half 37% 32% 42%
Equal in both halves 24% 16% 32%

When does Stade Brestois 29 score?

Most of Stade Brestois 29's goals arrive between minutes 31 and 40, accounting for 16% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
10%
8%
14%
16%
10%
6%
8%
12%
16%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
6%
11%
11%
14%
8%
6%
12%
14%
20%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Stade Brestois 29 corner statistics

Stade Brestois 29 won 4.5 corners per match on average and gave away 5.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 63% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,47 5,16 3,79
Corners against per match 4,97 4,58 5,37
Over 6.5 corners in the match 79% 79% 79%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 63% 68% 58%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 34% 37% 32%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 13% 16% 11%
Team over 3.5 corners 53% 58% 47%
Team over 4.5 corners 42% 47% 37%

Stade Brestois 29 card statistics

Stade Brestois 29 picked up 1.61 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.05 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 50% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,61 1,84 1,37
Red cards per match 0,11 0,05 0,16
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,05 2,32 1,79
Team over 1.5 cards 47% 53% 42%
Team over 2.5 cards 26% 26% 26%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 50% 58% 42%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 26% 32% 21%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 16% 21% 11%

Stade Brestois 29 shots and xG

The side attempted 11.5 shots per match on average, 4.1 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 11,50 12,95 10,05
Shots on target per match 4,08 5,11 3,05
Shots off target per match 4,76 5,21 4,32
Shots against per match 12,58 11,42 13,74
Ball possession 49,2 48,6 49,7

Most common Stade Brestois 29 scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-3, in 4 of the 38 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 3 4 11%
2 - 0 3 8%
2 - 1 3 8%
2 - 2 3 8%
1 - 2 3 8%
0 - 0 3 8%
0 - 1 3 8%
3 - 2 2 5%
1 - 1 2 5%
1 - 3 2 5%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Stade Brestois 29.

Stade Brestois 29 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players