Stats Stade Brestois 29 2014

All figures below cover Ligue 2 2014, 38 played matches.

Stade Brestois 29 season overview

Stade Brestois 29 played 38 matches this season: 14 won, 15 drawn and 9 lost. That adds up to 57 points, or 1.50 points per match. At home the side averages 2.11 points per match, away from home 0.89.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 38 14 15 9 41 27 14 57 1,50
Home 19 11 7 1 26 9 17 40 2,11
Away 19 3 8 8 15 18 -3 17 0,89
Points per match 1,50
Goals scored per match 1,08
Conceded per match 0,71
Clean sheet 42%

Stade Brestois 29 basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 37% 58% 16%
Draw 39% 37% 42%
Lost 24% 5% 42%
Goals scored per match 1,08 1,37 0,79
Goals conceded per match 0,71 0,47 0,95
Clean sheet 42% 58% 26%
Failed to score 34% 26% 42%
Scored first 50% 63% 37%

Stade Brestois 29 goal statistics

Stade Brestois 29 scored 41 goals, an average of 1.08 per match. That works out at a goal every 83 minutes. In 32% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 34% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,08 1,37 0,79
Scored at least 1 goal 66% 74% 58%
Scored at least 2 goals 32% 47% 16%
Scored at least 3 goals 11% 16% 5%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 21% 32% 11%
Failed to score 34% 26% 42%

Goals conceded by Stade Brestois 29

At the other end Stade Brestois 29 conceded 27 goals, an average of 0.71 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 42% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 0,71 0,47 0,95
At least 1 goal conceded 58% 42% 74%
At least 2 goals conceded 13% 5% 21%
At least 3 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 42% 58% 26%

Stade Brestois 29 over/under statistics

Matches involving Stade Brestois 29 produce 1.79 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 34% of them and more than 3.5 in 8%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 1,79 1,84 1,74
Over 0.5 82% 79% 84%
Over 1.5 55% 58% 53%
Over 2.5 34% 37% 32%
Over 3.5 8% 11% 5%
Over 4.5 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Stade Brestois 29 matches

Both teams scored in 42% of matches. At home that figure is 37%, away from home 47%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 42% 37% 47%
Both teams to score + win 13% 21% 5%
Both teams to score + draw 21% 16% 26%
Both teams to score + loss 8% 0% 16%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 26% 26% 26%
No BTTS + over 2.5 8% 11% 5%
Both teams to score in the first half 8% 0% 16%
Both teams to score in the second half 18% 21% 16%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Stade Brestois 29 scored 18 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 12 in the first half and 15 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 37% 58% 16%
First half drawn 42% 32% 53%
First half lost 21% 11% 32%
Scored in the first half 0,47 0,63 0,32
Conceded in the first half 0,32 0,11 0,53
Clean sheet in the first half 71% 89% 53%
Failed to score in the first half 55% 42% 68%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 29% 37% 21%
Second half drawn 55% 47% 63%
Second half lost 16% 16% 16%
Scored in the second half 0,61 0,74 0,47
Conceded in the second half 0,39 0,37 0,42
Clean sheet in the second half 66% 63% 68%
Failed to score in the second half 58% 53% 63%
Most goals in the first half 32% 21% 42%
Most goals in the second half 37% 37% 37%
Equal in both halves 32% 42% 21%

When does Stade Brestois 29 score?

Most of Stade Brestois 29's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 15% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 31 and 40.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
10%
12%
12%
5%
15%
10%
10%
12%
15%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
15%
7%
4%
19%
7%
15%
15%
4%
15%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Stade Brestois 29 corner statistics

Stade Brestois 29 won 4.8 corners per match on average and gave away 4.2. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 55% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,75 5,40 4,10
Corners against per match 4,15 3,40 4,90
Over 6.5 corners in the match 85% 80% 90%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 55% 50% 60%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 20% 30% 10%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 5% 0% 10%
Team over 3.5 corners 65% 70% 60%
Team over 4.5 corners 60% 70% 50%

Based on 20 from the 38 matches.

Stade Brestois 29 card statistics

Stade Brestois 29 picked up 0.79 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.97 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 26% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,79 0,79 0,79
Red cards per match 0,08 0,05 0,11
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,97 1,11 0,84
Team over 1.5 cards 24% 21% 26%
Team over 2.5 cards 13% 16% 11%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 26% 32% 21%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 18% 21% 16%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 13% 21% 5%

Stade Brestois 29 shots and xG

The side attempted 10.0 shots per match on average, 5.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 55%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 10,00 17,00 3,00
Shots on target per match 5,50 9,00 2,00
Shots off target per match 4,50 8,00 1,00
Shots against per match 7,50 9,00 6,00
Ball possession 51,7 50,7 52,7

Based on 2 from the 38 matches (shots).

Most common Stade Brestois 29 scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-0, in 7 of the 38 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 0 7 18%
1 - 1 6 16%
0 - 1 6 16%
2 - 1 4 11%
1 - 0 4 11%
3 - 0 3 8%
1 - 2 3 8%
2 - 0 2 5%
2 - 2 2 5%
3 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Stade Brestois 29.

Stade Brestois 29 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players