Stats Stade Brestois 29 2025
All figures below cover Ligue 1 2025, 34 played matches.
Stade Brestois 29 season overview
Stade Brestois 29 played 34 matches this season: 10 won, 9 drawn and 15 lost. That adds up to 39 points, or 1.15 points per match. At home the side averages 1.53 points per match, away from home 0.76.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 43 | 55 | -12 | 39 | 1,15 |
| Home | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 26 | 1,53 |
| Away | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 13 | 0,76 |
Stade Brestois 29 basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 29% | 41% | 18% |
| Draw | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Lost | 44% | 29% | 59% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,26 | 1,65 | 0,88 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,62 | 1,35 | 1,88 |
| Clean sheet | 26% | 41% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 24% | 41% |
| Scored first | 47% | 59% | 35% |
Stade Brestois 29 goal statistics
Stade Brestois 29 scored 43 goals, an average of 1.26 per match. That works out at a goal every 71 minutes. In 38% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 32% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,26 | 1,65 | 0,88 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 68% | 76% | 59% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 38% | 53% | 24% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 18% | 29% | 6% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 21% | 35% | 6% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 24% | 41% |
Goals conceded by Stade Brestois 29
At the other end Stade Brestois 29 conceded 55 goals, an average of 1.62 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 26% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,62 | 1,35 | 1,88 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 74% | 59% | 88% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 53% | 47% | 59% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Clean sheet | 26% | 41% | 12% |
Stade Brestois 29 over/under statistics
Matches involving Stade Brestois 29 produce 2.88 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 29%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,88 | 3,00 | 2,76 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 88% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 82% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 | 18% | 29% | 6% |
| Over 5.5 | 12% | 18% | 6% |
Both teams to score in Stade Brestois 29 matches
Both teams scored in 47% of matches. At home that figure is 47%, away from home 47%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Both teams to score + win | 9% | 12% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 38% | 41% | 35% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 12% | 6% | 18% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 21% | 29% | 12% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 12% | 18% | 6% |
Statistics by half
Stade Brestois 29 scored 22 goals before the break and 21 after it, while conceding 27 in the first half and 28 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| First half drawn | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| First half lost | 41% | 35% | 47% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,65 | 0,82 | 0,47 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,79 | 0,82 | 0,76 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 56% | 41% | 71% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 32% | 41% | 24% |
| Second half drawn | 29% | 47% | 12% |
| Second half lost | 38% | 12% | 65% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,62 | 0,82 | 0,41 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,82 | 0,53 | 1,12 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 47% | 65% | 29% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 56% | 47% | 65% |
| Most goals in the first half | 32% | 41% | 24% |
| Most goals in the second half | 35% | 24% | 47% |
| Equal in both halves | 32% | 35% | 29% |
When does Stade Brestois 29 score?
Most of Stade Brestois 29's goals arrive between minutes 1 and 10, accounting for 14% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.
Stade Brestois 29 corner statistics
Stade Brestois 29 won 4.0 corners per match on average and gave away 5.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 65% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 3,97 | 4,73 | 3,25 |
| Corners against per match | 5,90 | 3,80 | 7,88 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 77% | 67% | 88% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 65% | 53% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 42% | 20% | 63% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 26% | 20% | 31% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 42% | 47% | 38% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 35% | 47% | 25% |
Based on 31 from the 34 matches.
Stade Brestois 29 card statistics
Stade Brestois 29 picked up 1.74 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.68 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 53% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,74 | 1,71 | 1,76 |
| Red cards per match | 0,12 | 0,06 | 0,18 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,68 | 2,00 | 1,35 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 56% | 59% | 53% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 32% | 29% | 35% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 53% | 59% | 47% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 38% | 41% | 35% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 12% | 18% | 6% |
Stade Brestois 29 shots and xG
The side attempted 11.4 shots per match on average, 3.6 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 31%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 11,42 | 14,20 | 8,81 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,58 | 4,67 | 2,56 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,74 | 5,80 | 3,75 |
| Shots against per match | 13,77 | 11,73 | 15,69 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,34 | 1,75 | 0,96 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,53 | 1,39 | 1,67 |
| Ball possession | 44,0 | 44,7 | 43,3 |
Based on 31 from the 34 matches (shots).
Most common Stade Brestois 29 scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-0, in 5 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 15% |
| 3 - 3 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 9% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 9% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Stade Brestois 29.
Stade Brestois 29 player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Romain Del Castillo | 9 |
| Ludovic Ajorque | 8 |
| Eric Junior Dina Ebimbe | 5 |
| Kamory Doumbia | 5 |
| Rémy Labeau Lascary | 5 |
The leading scorer for Stade Brestois 29 this season is Romain Del Castillo (9). Next come Ludovic Ajorque (8) and Eric Junior Dina Ebimbe (5).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Ludovic Ajorque | 9 |
| Kamory Doumbia | 4 |
| Romain Del Castillo | 3 |
| Brendan Chardonnet | 3 |
| Kenny Lala | 3 |
Ludovic Ajorque has provided the most assists for Stade Brestois 29 (9). Next come Kamory Doumbia (4) and Romain Del Castillo (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Grégoire Coudert | 34 |
| Joris Chotard | 33 |
| Hugo Magnetti | 33 |
| Michel Diaz | 33 |
| Hamidou Makalou | 33 |
Grégoire Coudert has played the most matches for Stade Brestois 29 (34). Next come Joris Chotard (33) and Hugo Magnetti (33).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Ludovic Ajorque | 10 |
| Brendan Chardonnet | 6 |
| Kamory Doumbia | 6 |
| Pathé Mboup | 6 |
| Hugo Magnetti | 5 |
Ludovic Ajorque has picked up the most cards for Stade Brestois 29 (10). Next come Brendan Chardonnet (6) and Kamory Doumbia (6).
Stade Brestois 29 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players