Stats Stade Brestois 29 2017
All figures below cover Ligue 2 2017, 39 played matches.
Stade Brestois 29 season overview
Stade Brestois 29 played 39 matches this season: 18 won, 11 drawn and 10 lost. That adds up to 65 points, or 1.67 points per match. At home the side averages 1.68 points per match, away from home 1.65.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 58 | 45 | 13 | 65 | 1,67 |
| Home | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 32 | 1,68 |
| Away | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 32 | 28 | 4 | 33 | 1,65 |
Stade Brestois 29 basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 46% | 47% | 45% |
| Draw | 28% | 26% | 30% |
| Lost | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,49 | 1,37 | 1,60 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,15 | 0,89 | 1,40 |
| Clean sheet | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 21% | 20% |
| Scored first | 54% | 58% | 50% |
Stade Brestois 29 goal statistics
Stade Brestois 29 scored 58 goals, an average of 1.49 per match. That works out at a goal every 61 minutes. In 46% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 21% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,49 | 1,37 | 1,60 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 79% | 79% | 80% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 46% | 42% | 50% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 15% | 16% | 15% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 8% | 0% | 15% |
| Scored in both halves | 26% | 21% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 21% | 20% |
Goals conceded by Stade Brestois 29
At the other end Stade Brestois 29 conceded 45 goals, an average of 1.15 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 33% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,15 | 0,89 | 1,40 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 67% | 53% | 80% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 31% | 21% | 40% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 13% | 16% | 10% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 5% | 0% | 10% |
| Clean sheet | 33% | 47% | 20% |
Stade Brestois 29 over/under statistics
Matches involving Stade Brestois 29 produce 2.64 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 46% of them and more than 3.5 in 28%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,64 | 2,26 | 3,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 89% | 95% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 68% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 37% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 21% | 35% |
| Over 4.5 | 15% | 11% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 0% | 15% |
Both teams to score in Stade Brestois 29 matches
Both teams scored in 54% of matches. At home that figure is 42%, away from home 65%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 54% | 42% | 65% |
| Both teams to score + win | 21% | 11% | 30% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 21% | 16% | 25% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 13% | 16% | 10% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 38% | 26% | 50% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 8% | 11% | 5% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 21% | 16% | 25% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 23% | 5% | 40% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8% | 0% | 15% |
Statistics by half
Stade Brestois 29 scored 22 goals before the break and 36 after it, while conceding 21 in the first half and 24 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 28% | 32% | 25% |
| First half drawn | 44% | 42% | 45% |
| First half lost | 28% | 26% | 30% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,56 | 0,53 | 0,60 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,54 | 0,53 | 0,55 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 51% | 58% | 45% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 54% | 53% | 55% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 44% | 47% | 40% |
| Second half drawn | 33% | 32% | 35% |
| Second half lost | 23% | 21% | 25% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,92 | 0,84 | 1,00 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,62 | 0,37 | 0,85 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 62% | 79% | 45% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Most goals in the first half | 23% | 26% | 20% |
| Most goals in the second half | 49% | 37% | 60% |
| Equal in both halves | 28% | 37% | 20% |
When does Stade Brestois 29 score?
Most of Stade Brestois 29's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 19% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.
Stade Brestois 29 corner statistics
Stade Brestois 29 won 5.7 corners per match on average and gave away 4.7. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 68% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,68 | 7,19 | 4,33 |
| Corners against per match | 4,68 | 3,94 | 5,33 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 88% | 88% | 89% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 68% | 75% | 61% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 41% | 56% | 28% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 26% | 38% | 17% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 76% | 94% | 61% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 56% | 75% | 39% |
Based on 34 from the 39 matches.
Stade Brestois 29 card statistics
Stade Brestois 29 picked up 1.82 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.72 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 49% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,82 | 1,74 | 1,90 |
| Red cards per match | 0,13 | 0,11 | 0,15 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,72 | 2,05 | 1,40 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 51% | 47% | 55% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 36% | 32% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 49% | 53% | 45% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 36% | 47% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 21% | 16% | 25% |
Stade Brestois 29 shots and xG
The side attempted 13.0 shots per match on average, 4.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 13,03 | 15,19 | 11,11 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,71 | 5,44 | 4,06 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,65 | 6,69 | 4,72 |
| Shots against per match | 12,74 | 10,31 | 14,89 |
| Ball possession | 54,7 | 56,8 | 52,9 |
Based on 34 from the 39 matches (shots).
Most common Stade Brestois 29 scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 6 of the 39 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 15% |
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 13% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 10% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 4 - 2 | 2 | 5% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 5% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 5% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 5% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Stade Brestois 29.
Stade Brestois 29 player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Gaëtan Charbonnier | 9 |
| Habibou Mouhamadou Diallo | 9 |
| Julien Faussurier | 8 |
| Jason Berthomier | 6 |
| Edouard Butin | 6 |
The leading scorer for Stade Brestois 29 this season is Gaëtan Charbonnier (9). Next come Habibou Mouhamadou Diallo (9) and Julien Faussurier (8).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Julien Faussurier | 12 |
| Mathias Autret | 5 |
| Habibou Mouhamadou Diallo | 5 |
| Quentin Bernard | 5 |
| Edouard Butin | 4 |
Julien Faussurier has provided the most assists for Stade Brestois 29 (12). Next come Mathias Autret (5) and Habibou Mouhamadou Diallo (5).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Julien Faussurier | 37 |
| Gautier Larsonneur | 36 |
| Edouard Butin | 36 |
| Anthony Weber | 35 |
| Mathias Autret | 33 |
Julien Faussurier has played the most matches for Stade Brestois 29 (37). Next come Gautier Larsonneur (36) and Edouard Butin (36).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Ibrahima Sissoko | 12 |
| Anthony Weber | 10 |
| Gaëtan Belaud | 8 |
| Jean-Charles Castelletto | 5 |
| Julien Faussurier | 5 |
Ibrahima Sissoko has picked up the most cards for Stade Brestois 29 (12). Next come Anthony Weber (10) and Gaëtan Belaud (8).
Stade Brestois 29 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players