Stats Stade Brestois 29 2015

All figures below cover Ligue 2 2015, 38 played matches.

Stade Brestois 29 season overview

Stade Brestois 29 played 38 matches this season: 12 won, 11 drawn and 15 lost. That adds up to 47 points, or 1.24 points per match. At home the side averages 1.63 points per match, away from home 0.84.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 38 12 11 15 34 41 -7 47 1,24
Home 19 8 7 4 19 13 6 31 1,63
Away 19 4 4 11 15 28 -13 16 0,84
Points per match 1,24
Goals scored per match 0,89
Conceded per match 1,08
Clean sheet 37%

Stade Brestois 29 basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 32% 42% 21%
Draw 29% 37% 21%
Lost 39% 21% 58%
Goals scored per match 0,89 1,00 0,79
Goals conceded per match 1,08 0,68 1,47
Clean sheet 37% 47% 26%
Failed to score 37% 32% 42%
Scored first 50% 58% 42%

Stade Brestois 29 goal statistics

Stade Brestois 29 scored 34 goals, an average of 0.89 per match. That works out at a goal every 101 minutes. In 24% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 37% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 0,89 1,00 0,79
Scored at least 1 goal 63% 68% 58%
Scored at least 2 goals 24% 26% 21%
Scored at least 3 goals 3% 5% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 21% 26% 16%
Failed to score 37% 32% 42%

Goals conceded by Stade Brestois 29

At the other end Stade Brestois 29 conceded 41 goals, an average of 1.08 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 37% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,08 0,68 1,47
At least 1 goal conceded 63% 53% 74%
At least 2 goals conceded 37% 16% 58%
At least 3 goals conceded 8% 0% 16%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 37% 47% 26%

Stade Brestois 29 over/under statistics

Matches involving Stade Brestois 29 produce 1.97 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 37% of them and more than 3.5 in 8%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 1,97 1,68 2,26
Over 0.5 84% 79% 89%
Over 1.5 68% 58% 79%
Over 2.5 37% 32% 42%
Over 3.5 8% 0% 16%
Over 4.5 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Stade Brestois 29 matches

Both teams scored in 42% of matches. At home that figure is 42%, away from home 42%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 42% 42% 42%
Both teams to score + win 11% 16% 5%
Both teams to score + draw 13% 16% 11%
Both teams to score + loss 18% 11% 26%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 32% 26% 37%
No BTTS + over 2.5 5% 5% 5%
Both teams to score in the first half 16% 11% 21%
Both teams to score in the second half 11% 11% 11%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Stade Brestois 29 scored 20 goals before the break and 14 after it, while conceding 17 in the first half and 24 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 34% 47% 21%
First half drawn 47% 42% 53%
First half lost 18% 11% 26%
Scored in the first half 0,53 0,58 0,47
Conceded in the first half 0,45 0,26 0,63
Clean sheet in the first half 68% 79% 58%
Failed to score in the first half 50% 42% 58%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 24% 26% 21%
Second half drawn 37% 47% 26%
Second half lost 39% 26% 53%
Scored in the second half 0,37 0,42 0,32
Conceded in the second half 0,63 0,42 0,84
Clean sheet in the second half 55% 63% 47%
Failed to score in the second half 66% 63% 68%
Most goals in the first half 26% 26% 26%
Most goals in the second half 34% 32% 37%
Equal in both halves 39% 42% 37%

When does Stade Brestois 29 score?

Most of Stade Brestois 29's goals arrive between minutes 31 and 40, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 61 and 70.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
12%
9%
12%
21%
6%
6%
9%
9%
18%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
7%
7%
7%
12%
12%
7%
20%
15%
12%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Stade Brestois 29 corner statistics

Stade Brestois 29 won 3.2 corners per match on average and gave away 6.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 50% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 3,17 4,25 1,00
Corners against per match 6,50 6,75 6,00
Over 6.5 corners in the match 83% 100% 50%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 50% 75% 0%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 50% 75% 0%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 17% 25% 0%
Team over 3.5 corners 33% 50% 0%
Team over 4.5 corners 17% 25% 0%

Based on 6 from the 38 matches.

Stade Brestois 29 card statistics

Stade Brestois 29 picked up 1.16 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.32 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 34% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,16 1,00 1,32
Red cards per match 0,08 0,00 0,16
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,32 1,53 1,11
Team over 1.5 cards 34% 26% 42%
Team over 2.5 cards 21% 11% 32%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 34% 32% 37%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 21% 11% 32%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 8% 11% 5%

Stade Brestois 29 shots and xG

The side attempted 5.8 shots per match on average, 3.6 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 62%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 5,80 7,67 3,00
Shots on target per match 3,60 4,33 2,50
Shots off target per match 2,20 3,33 0,50
Shots against per match 17,80 17,67 18,00
Ball possession 45,4 40,3 53,0

Based on 5 from the 38 matches (shots).

Most common Stade Brestois 29 scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-0, in 6 of the 38 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 0 6 16%
1 - 2 5 13%
0 - 2 5 13%
2 - 1 4 11%
1 - 0 4 11%
1 - 1 4 11%
2 - 0 3 8%
1 - 3 2 5%
0 - 1 2 5%
3 - 0 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Stade Brestois 29.

Stade Brestois 29 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players