Stats Stade Brestois 29 2024

All figures below cover Ligue 1 2024, 34 played matches.

Stade Brestois 29 season overview

Stade Brestois 29 played 34 matches this season: 15 won, 5 drawn and 14 lost. That adds up to 50 points, or 1.47 points per match. At home the side averages 1.94 points per match, away from home 1.00.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 15 5 14 52 59 -7 50 1,47
Home 17 10 3 4 31 21 10 33 1,94
Away 17 5 2 10 21 38 -17 17 1,00
Points per match 1,47
Goals scored per match 1,53
Conceded per match 1,74
Clean sheet 29%

Stade Brestois 29 basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 44% 59% 29%
Draw 15% 18% 12%
Lost 41% 24% 59%
Goals scored per match 1,53 1,82 1,24
Goals conceded per match 1,74 1,24 2,24
Clean sheet 29% 41% 18%
Failed to score 21% 12% 29%
Scored first 59% 71% 47%

Stade Brestois 29 goal statistics

Stade Brestois 29 scored 52 goals, an average of 1.53 per match. That works out at a goal every 59 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 21% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,53 1,82 1,24
Scored at least 1 goal 79% 88% 71%
Scored at least 2 goals 50% 65% 35%
Scored at least 3 goals 15% 18% 12%
Scored at least 4 goals 9% 12% 6%
Scored in both halves 32% 47% 18%
Failed to score 21% 12% 29%

Goals conceded by Stade Brestois 29

At the other end Stade Brestois 29 conceded 59 goals, an average of 1.74 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 29% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,74 1,24 2,24
At least 1 goal conceded 71% 59% 82%
At least 2 goals conceded 47% 24% 71%
At least 3 goals conceded 32% 18% 47%
At least 4 goals conceded 12% 12% 12%
Clean sheet 29% 41% 18%

Stade Brestois 29 over/under statistics

Matches involving Stade Brestois 29 produce 3.26 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 62% of them and more than 3.5 in 44%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,26 3,06 3,47
Over 0.5 94% 94% 94%
Over 1.5 85% 82% 88%
Over 2.5 62% 53% 71%
Over 3.5 44% 41% 47%
Over 4.5 24% 18% 29%
Over 5.5 15% 12% 18%

Both teams to score in Stade Brestois 29 matches

Both teams scored in 56% of matches. At home that figure is 53%, away from home 59%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 56% 53% 59%
Both teams to score + win 21% 24% 18%
Both teams to score + draw 9% 12% 6%
Both teams to score + loss 26% 18% 35%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 53% 47% 59%
No BTTS + over 2.5 9% 6% 12%
Both teams to score in the first half 24% 18% 29%
Both teams to score in the second half 32% 35% 29%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Stade Brestois 29 scored 29 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 31 in the first half and 28 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 47% 59% 35%
First half drawn 15% 12% 18%
First half lost 38% 29% 47%
Scored in the first half 0,85 0,94 0,76
Conceded in the first half 0,91 0,53 1,29
Clean sheet in the first half 47% 65% 29%
Failed to score in the first half 38% 29% 47%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 26% 41% 12%
Second half drawn 44% 41% 47%
Second half lost 29% 18% 41%
Scored in the second half 0,68 0,88 0,47
Conceded in the second half 0,82 0,71 0,94
Clean sheet in the second half 41% 53% 29%
Failed to score in the second half 50% 35% 65%
Most goals in the first half 35% 29% 41%
Most goals in the second half 24% 29% 18%
Equal in both halves 41% 41% 41%

When does Stade Brestois 29 score?

Most of Stade Brestois 29's goals arrive between minutes 21 and 30, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
10%
13%
21%
4%
15%
6%
4%
8%
19%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
10%
12%
12%
7%
15%
3%
10%
12%
19%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Stade Brestois 29 corner statistics

Stade Brestois 29 won 4.2 corners per match on average and gave away 4.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 58% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,24 4,06 4,44
Corners against per match 4,91 4,94 4,88
Over 6.5 corners in the match 82% 82% 81%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 58% 59% 56%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 27% 29% 25%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 12% 6% 19%
Team over 3.5 corners 64% 71% 56%
Team over 4.5 corners 36% 35% 38%

Based on 33 from the 34 matches.

Stade Brestois 29 card statistics

Stade Brestois 29 picked up 2.03 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.85 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 65% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,03 1,65 2,41
Red cards per match 0,09 0,18 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,85 1,71 2,00
Team over 1.5 cards 56% 47% 65%
Team over 2.5 cards 38% 29% 47%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 65% 53% 76%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 53% 41% 65%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 15% 12% 18%

Stade Brestois 29 shots and xG

The side attempted 12.4 shots per match on average, 4.9 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 40%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 12,36 13,24 11,44
Shots on target per match 4,91 5,41 4,38
Shots off target per match 4,76 4,76 4,75
Shots against per match 12,00 11,12 12,94
Expected goals (xG) for 1,37 1,44 1,28
Expected goals (xG) against 1,62 1,51 1,74
Ball possession 48,2 49,7 46,5

Based on 33 from the 34 matches (shots).

Most common Stade Brestois 29 scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-0, in 5 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 0 5 15%
2 - 1 4 12%
1 - 3 4 12%
1 - 0 2 6%
0 - 0 2 6%
0 - 2 2 6%
4 - 0 1 3%
4 - 1 1 3%
4 - 2 1 3%
3 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Stade Brestois 29.

Stade Brestois 29 player statistics

Top scorers
Player Goals
Ludovic Ajorque 13
Romain Del Castillo 6
Abdallah Dipo Sima 6
Mahdi Camara 5
Kenny Lala 3

The leading scorer for Stade Brestois 29 this season is Ludovic Ajorque (13). Next come Romain Del Castillo (6) and Abdallah Dipo Sima (6).

Stade Brestois 29 top scorers

Most assists
Player Assists
Mathias Pereira Lage 7
Romain Del Castillo 4
Mama Samba Baldé 3
Mahdi Camara 3
Pierre Lees Melou 2

Mathias Pereira Lage has provided the most assists for Stade Brestois 29 (7). Next come Romain Del Castillo (4) and Mama Samba Baldé (3).

Stade Brestois 29 assists

Most appearances
Player Matches
Mathias Pereira Lage 34
Mahdi Camara 34
Grégoire Coudert 34
Marco Bizot 32
Hugo Magnetti 32

Mathias Pereira Lage has played the most matches for Stade Brestois 29 (34). Next come Mahdi Camara (34) and Grégoire Coudert (34).

Stade Brestois 29 appearances

Most cards
Player Cards
Pierre Lees Melou 7
Brendan Chardonnet 6
Hugo Magnetti 5
Ludovic Ajorque 5
Kenny Lala 5

Pierre Lees Melou has picked up the most cards for Stade Brestois 29 (7). Next come Brendan Chardonnet (6) and Hugo Magnetti (5).

Stade Brestois 29 cards

Stade Brestois 29 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players