Stats Stade Brestois 29 2018

All figures below cover Ligue 2 2018, 38 played matches.

Stade Brestois 29 season overview

Stade Brestois 29 played 38 matches this season: 21 won, 11 drawn and 6 lost. That adds up to 74 points, or 1.95 points per match. At home the side averages 2.26 points per match, away from home 1.63.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 38 21 11 6 64 35 29 74 1,95
Home 19 13 4 2 38 16 22 43 2,26
Away 19 8 7 4 26 19 7 31 1,63
Points per match 1,95
Goals scored per match 1,68
Conceded per match 0,92
Clean sheet 34%

Stade Brestois 29 basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 55% 68% 42%
Draw 29% 21% 37%
Lost 16% 11% 21%
Goals scored per match 1,68 2,00 1,37
Goals conceded per match 0,92 0,84 1,00
Clean sheet 34% 42% 26%
Failed to score 16% 11% 21%
Scored first 50% 63% 37%

Stade Brestois 29 goal statistics

Stade Brestois 29 scored 64 goals, an average of 1.68 per match. That works out at a goal every 53 minutes. In 53% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 16% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,68 2,00 1,37
Scored at least 1 goal 84% 89% 79%
Scored at least 2 goals 53% 58% 47%
Scored at least 3 goals 24% 37% 11%
Scored at least 4 goals 5% 11% 0%
Scored in both halves 37% 42% 32%
Failed to score 16% 11% 21%

Goals conceded by Stade Brestois 29

At the other end Stade Brestois 29 conceded 35 goals, an average of 0.92 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 34% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 0,92 0,84 1,00
At least 1 goal conceded 66% 58% 74%
At least 2 goals conceded 18% 11% 26%
At least 3 goals conceded 3% 5% 0%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 5% 0%
Clean sheet 34% 42% 26%

Stade Brestois 29 over/under statistics

Matches involving Stade Brestois 29 produce 2.61 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 42% of them and more than 3.5 in 26%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,61 2,84 2,37
Over 0.5 95% 95% 95%
Over 1.5 76% 74% 79%
Over 2.5 42% 47% 37%
Over 3.5 26% 32% 21%
Over 4.5 13% 21% 5%
Over 5.5 5% 11% 0%

Both teams to score in Stade Brestois 29 matches

Both teams scored in 55% of matches. At home that figure is 53%, away from home 58%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 55% 53% 58%
Both teams to score + win 26% 32% 21%
Both teams to score + draw 24% 16% 32%
Both teams to score + loss 5% 5% 5%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 37% 37% 37%
No BTTS + over 2.5 5% 11% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 29% 21% 37%
Both teams to score in the second half 13% 11% 16%
Both teams to score in both halves 5% 0% 11%

Statistics by half

Stade Brestois 29 scored 28 goals before the break and 36 after it, while conceding 24 in the first half and 11 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 39% 53% 26%
First half drawn 32% 16% 47%
First half lost 29% 32% 26%
Scored in the first half 0,74 0,84 0,63
Conceded in the first half 0,63 0,58 0,68
Clean sheet in the first half 45% 53% 37%
Failed to score in the first half 42% 37% 47%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 55% 63% 47%
Second half drawn 32% 26% 37%
Second half lost 13% 11% 16%
Scored in the second half 0,95 1,16 0,74
Conceded in the second half 0,29 0,26 0,32
Clean sheet in the second half 76% 84% 68%
Failed to score in the second half 37% 32% 42%
Most goals in the first half 37% 37% 37%
Most goals in the second half 24% 26% 21%
Equal in both halves 39% 37% 42%

When does Stade Brestois 29 score?

Most of Stade Brestois 29's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 17% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
3%
9%
6%
16%
13%
16%
13%
8%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
0%
20%
20%
17%
17%
9%
3%
6%
9%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Stade Brestois 29 corner statistics

Stade Brestois 29 won 5.9 corners per match on average and gave away 4.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 68% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 5,88 6,35 5,41
Corners against per match 4,50 4,18 4,82
Over 6.5 corners in the match 88% 82% 94%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 68% 59% 76%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 32% 35% 29%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 24% 24% 24%
Team over 3.5 corners 74% 71% 76%
Team over 4.5 corners 71% 71% 71%

Based on 34 from the 38 matches.

Stade Brestois 29 card statistics

Stade Brestois 29 picked up 1.79 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.50 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 42% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,79 1,79 1,79
Red cards per match 0,05 0,05 0,05
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,50 1,58 1,42
Team over 1.5 cards 53% 53% 53%
Team over 2.5 cards 26% 26% 26%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 42% 47% 37%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 37% 37% 37%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 24% 32% 16%

Stade Brestois 29 shots and xG

The side attempted 11.3 shots per match on average, 4.4 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 39%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 11,26 12,71 9,82
Shots on target per match 4,41 5,06 3,76
Shots off target per match 4,74 5,18 4,29
Shots against per match 11,71 10,41 13,00
Ball possession 51,5 52,4 50,6

Based on 34 from the 38 matches (shots).

Most common Stade Brestois 29 scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 7 of the 38 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 7 18%
2 - 0 5 13%
1 - 0 4 11%
3 - 1 3 8%
2 - 1 3 8%
0 - 1 3 8%
3 - 0 2 5%
3 - 2 2 5%
2 - 2 2 5%
0 - 0 2 5%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Stade Brestois 29.

Stade Brestois 29 player statistics

Top scorers
Player Goals
Gaëtan Charbonnier 27
Mathias Autret 9
Yoann Court 6
Edouard Butin 3
Jean-Charles Castelletto 2

The leading scorer for Stade Brestois 29 this season is Gaëtan Charbonnier (27). Next come Mathias Autret (9) and Yoann Court (6).

Stade Brestois 29 top scorers

Most assists
Player Assists
Mathias Autret 8
Gaëtan Charbonnier 8
Yoann Court 5
Jessy Pi 4
Quentin Bernard 4

Mathias Autret has provided the most assists for Stade Brestois 29 (8). Next come Gaëtan Charbonnier (8) and Yoann Court (5).

Stade Brestois 29 assists

Most appearances
Player Matches
Gautier Larsonneur 37
Gaëtan Charbonnier 37
Mathias Autret 36
Anthony Weber 35
Quentin Bernard 34

Gautier Larsonneur has played the most matches for Stade Brestois 29 (37). Next come Gaëtan Charbonnier (37) and Mathias Autret (36).

Stade Brestois 29 appearances

Most cards
Player Cards
Haris Belkebla 8
Anthony Weber 7
Yoann Court 6
Ferris N'Goma 6
Gaëtan Belaud 6

Haris Belkebla has picked up the most cards for Stade Brestois 29 (8). Next come Anthony Weber (7) and Yoann Court (6).

Stade Brestois 29 cards

Stade Brestois 29 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players