Stats Stade Brestois 29 2019
All figures below cover Ligue 1 2019, 28 played matches.
Stade Brestois 29 season overview
Stade Brestois 29 played 28 matches this season: 8 won, 10 drawn and 10 lost. That adds up to 34 points, or 1.21 points per match. At home the side averages 1.71 points per match, away from home 0.71.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 34 | 1,21 |
| Home | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 24 | 1,71 |
| Away | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | 0,71 |
Stade Brestois 29 basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 29% | 43% | 14% |
| Draw | 36% | 43% | 29% |
| Lost | 36% | 14% | 57% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,21 | 1,50 | 0,93 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,32 | 0,79 | 1,86 |
| Clean sheet | 29% | 43% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 21% | 50% |
| Scored first | 36% | 50% | 21% |
Stade Brestois 29 goal statistics
Stade Brestois 29 scored 34 goals, an average of 1.21 per match. That works out at a goal every 74 minutes. In 32% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 36% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,21 | 1,50 | 0,93 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 64% | 79% | 50% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 32% | 43% | 21% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 11% | 14% | 7% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Scored in both halves | 18% | 14% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 21% | 50% |
Goals conceded by Stade Brestois 29
At the other end Stade Brestois 29 conceded 37 goals, an average of 1.32 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 29% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,32 | 0,79 | 1,86 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 71% | 57% | 86% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 39% | 21% | 57% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 14% | 0% | 29% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Clean sheet | 29% | 43% | 14% |
Stade Brestois 29 over/under statistics
Matches involving Stade Brestois 29 produce 2.54 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 46% of them and more than 3.5 in 29%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,54 | 2,29 | 2,79 |
| Over 0.5 | 89% | 86% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% | 71% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 36% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 21% | 36% |
| Over 4.5 | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 7% |
Both teams to score in Stade Brestois 29 matches
Both teams scored in 46% of matches. At home that figure is 50%, away from home 43%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| Both teams to score + win | 11% | 14% | 7% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 25% | 29% | 21% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 11% | 7% | 14% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 32% | 29% | 36% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 14% | 7% | 21% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 14% | 7% | 21% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 25% | 21% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 7% | 7% | 7% |
Statistics by half
Stade Brestois 29 scored 11 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 20 in the first half and 17 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 14% | 29% | 0% |
| First half drawn | 39% | 43% | 36% |
| First half lost | 46% | 29% | 64% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,39 | 0,57 | 0,21 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,71 | 0,36 | 1,07 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 46% | 64% | 29% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 71% | 64% | 79% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 32% | 43% | 21% |
| Second half drawn | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| Second half lost | 25% | 14% | 36% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,82 | 0,93 | 0,71 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,61 | 0,43 | 0,79 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 57% | 64% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| Most goals in the first half | 32% | 21% | 43% |
| Most goals in the second half | 36% | 36% | 36% |
| Equal in both halves | 32% | 43% | 21% |
When does Stade Brestois 29 score?
Most of Stade Brestois 29's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Stade Brestois 29 corner statistics
No data available
Stade Brestois 29 card statistics
Stade Brestois 29 picked up 1.61 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.43 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 36% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,61 | 1,57 | 1,64 |
| Red cards per match | 0,07 | 0,14 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,43 | 1,21 | 1,64 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 57% | 64% | 50% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 36% | 36% | 36% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 25% | 21% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 14% | 0% | 29% |
Stade Brestois 29 shots and xG
No data available
Most common Stade Brestois 29 scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 4 of the 28 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 14% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 14% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 11% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 11% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 7% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 7% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 7% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 4% |
| 5 - 2 | 1 | 4% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Stade Brestois 29.
Stade Brestois 29 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players