Stats Stade Brestois 29 2021

All figures below cover Ligue 1 2021, 38 played matches.

Stade Brestois 29 season overview

Stade Brestois 29 played 38 matches this season: 13 won, 9 drawn and 16 lost. That adds up to 48 points, or 1.26 points per match. At home the side averages 1.32 points per match, away from home 1.21.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 38 13 9 16 49 57 -8 48 1,26
Home 19 7 4 8 28 29 -1 25 1,32
Away 19 6 5 8 21 28 -7 23 1,21
Points per match 1,26
Goals scored per match 1,29
Conceded per match 1,50
Clean sheet 18%

Stade Brestois 29 basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 34% 37% 32%
Draw 24% 21% 26%
Lost 42% 42% 42%
Goals scored per match 1,29 1,47 1,11
Goals conceded per match 1,50 1,53 1,47
Clean sheet 18% 26% 11%
Failed to score 18% 21% 16%
Scored first 43% 44% 42%

Based on 37 from the 38 matches (Scored first).

Stade Brestois 29 goal statistics

Stade Brestois 29 scored 49 goals, an average of 1.29 per match. That works out at a goal every 70 minutes. In 34% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 18% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,29 1,47 1,11
Scored at least 1 goal 82% 79% 84%
Scored at least 2 goals 34% 42% 26%
Scored at least 3 goals 5% 11% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 5% 11% 0%
Scored in both halves 16% 33% 0%
Failed to score 18% 21% 16%

Goals conceded by Stade Brestois 29

At the other end Stade Brestois 29 conceded 57 goals, an average of 1.50 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 18% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,50 1,53 1,47
At least 1 goal conceded 82% 74% 89%
At least 2 goals conceded 34% 32% 37%
At least 3 goals conceded 21% 26% 16%
At least 4 goals conceded 13% 21% 5%
Clean sheet 18% 26% 11%

Stade Brestois 29 over/under statistics

Matches involving Stade Brestois 29 produce 2.79 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 47% of them and more than 3.5 in 24%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,79 3,00 2,58
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 84% 84% 84%
Over 2.5 47% 47% 47%
Over 3.5 24% 32% 16%
Over 4.5 13% 21% 5%
Over 5.5 11% 16% 5%

Both teams to score in Stade Brestois 29 matches

Both teams scored in 63% of matches. At home that figure is 53%, away from home 74%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 63% 53% 74%
Both teams to score + win 16% 11% 21%
Both teams to score + draw 24% 21% 26%
Both teams to score + loss 24% 21% 26%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 39% 32% 47%
No BTTS + over 2.5 8% 16% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 22% 17% 26%
Both teams to score in the second half 27% 33% 21%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 6% 0%

Based on 37 from the 38 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

Stade Brestois 29 scored 20 goals before the break and 29 after it, while conceding 25 in the first half and 31 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 24% 28% 21%
First half drawn 32% 39% 26%
First half lost 43% 33% 53%
Scored in the first half 0,54 0,61 0,47
Conceded in the first half 0,68 0,56 0,79
Clean sheet in the first half 43% 56% 32%
Failed to score in the first half 59% 61% 58%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 35% 44% 26%
Second half drawn 30% 22% 37%
Second half lost 35% 33% 37%
Scored in the second half 0,78 0,94 0,63
Conceded in the second half 0,84 1,00 0,68
Clean sheet in the second half 46% 44% 47%
Failed to score in the second half 41% 22% 58%
Most goals in the first half 22% 11% 32%
Most goals in the second half 49% 56% 42%
Equal in both halves 30% 33% 26%

Based on 37 from the 38 matches.

When does Stade Brestois 29 score?

Most of Stade Brestois 29's goals arrive between minutes 61 and 70, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
12%
6%
10%
8%
6%
12%
20%
12%
12%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
7%
11%
9%
9%
13%
11%
9%
18%
14%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Stade Brestois 29 corner statistics

Stade Brestois 29 won 4.2 corners per match on average and gave away 5.3. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 58% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,21 4,53 3,89
Corners against per match 5,26 5,16 5,37
Over 6.5 corners in the match 79% 74% 84%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 58% 63% 53%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 29% 32% 26%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 21% 21% 21%
Team over 3.5 corners 63% 63% 63%
Team over 4.5 corners 50% 53% 47%

Stade Brestois 29 card statistics

Stade Brestois 29 picked up 1.62 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.19 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 57% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,62 1,72 1,53
Red cards per match 0,08 0,17 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,19 2,56 1,84
Team over 1.5 cards 51% 61% 42%
Team over 2.5 cards 19% 28% 11%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 57% 78% 37%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 38% 56% 21%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 19% 22% 16%

Based on 37 from the 38 matches.

Stade Brestois 29 shots and xG

The side attempted 10.0 shots per match on average, 3.6 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 10,03 10,26 9,79
Shots on target per match 3,63 3,89 3,37
Shots off target per match 4,08 3,95 4,21
Shots against per match 12,39 11,37 13,42
Ball possession 43,6 45,2 41,9

Most common Stade Brestois 29 scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 9 of the 38 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 9 24%
2 - 1 5 13%
2 - 0 3 8%
2 - 4 3 8%
1 - 0 3 8%
1 - 2 3 8%
0 - 1 3 8%
1 - 3 2 5%
0 - 2 2 5%
5 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Stade Brestois 29.

Stade Brestois 29 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players