Stats Stade Brestois 29 2023

All figures below cover Ligue 1 2023, 34 played matches.

Stade Brestois 29 season overview

Stade Brestois 29 played 34 matches this season: 17 won, 10 drawn and 7 lost. That adds up to 61 points, or 1.79 points per match. At home the side averages 1.82 points per match, away from home 1.76.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 17 10 7 53 34 19 61 1,79
Home 17 8 7 2 25 14 11 31 1,82
Away 17 9 3 5 28 20 8 30 1,76
Points per match 1,79
Goals scored per match 1,56
Conceded per match 1,00
Clean sheet 44%

Stade Brestois 29 basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 50% 47% 53%
Draw 29% 41% 18%
Lost 21% 12% 29%
Goals scored per match 1,56 1,47 1,65
Goals conceded per match 1,00 0,82 1,18
Clean sheet 44% 53% 35%
Failed to score 26% 24% 29%
Scored first 44% 41% 47%

Stade Brestois 29 goal statistics

Stade Brestois 29 scored 53 goals, an average of 1.56 per match. That works out at a goal every 58 minutes. In 44% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 26% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,56 1,47 1,65
Scored at least 1 goal 74% 76% 71%
Scored at least 2 goals 44% 35% 53%
Scored at least 3 goals 26% 24% 29%
Scored at least 4 goals 9% 12% 6%
Scored in both halves 24% 24% 24%
Failed to score 26% 24% 29%

Goals conceded by Stade Brestois 29

At the other end Stade Brestois 29 conceded 34 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 44% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,00 0,82 1,18
At least 1 goal conceded 56% 47% 65%
At least 2 goals conceded 26% 24% 29%
At least 3 goals conceded 12% 12% 12%
At least 4 goals conceded 6% 0% 12%
Clean sheet 44% 53% 35%

Stade Brestois 29 over/under statistics

Matches involving Stade Brestois 29 produce 2.56 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 38% of them and more than 3.5 in 24%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,56 2,29 2,82
Over 0.5 88% 82% 94%
Over 1.5 68% 65% 71%
Over 2.5 38% 29% 47%
Over 3.5 24% 24% 24%
Over 4.5 15% 18% 12%
Over 5.5 9% 6% 12%

Both teams to score in Stade Brestois 29 matches

Both teams scored in 41% of matches. At home that figure is 41%, away from home 41%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 41% 41% 41%
Both teams to score + win 18% 12% 24%
Both teams to score + draw 18% 24% 12%
Both teams to score + loss 6% 6% 6%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 26% 18% 35%
No BTTS + over 2.5 12% 12% 12%
Both teams to score in the first half 15% 24% 6%
Both teams to score in the second half 24% 18% 29%
Both teams to score in both halves 9% 12% 6%

Statistics by half

Stade Brestois 29 scored 19 goals before the break and 34 after it, while conceding 18 in the first half and 16 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 24% 29% 18%
First half drawn 41% 47% 35%
First half lost 35% 24% 47%
Scored in the first half 0,56 0,82 0,29
Conceded in the first half 0,53 0,47 0,59
Clean sheet in the first half 59% 65% 53%
Failed to score in the first half 65% 53% 76%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 44% 35% 53%
Second half drawn 41% 47% 35%
Second half lost 15% 18% 12%
Scored in the second half 1,00 0,65 1,35
Conceded in the second half 0,47 0,35 0,59
Clean sheet in the second half 65% 71% 59%
Failed to score in the second half 38% 47% 29%
Most goals in the first half 29% 41% 18%
Most goals in the second half 41% 24% 59%
Equal in both halves 29% 35% 24%

When does Stade Brestois 29 score?

Most of Stade Brestois 29's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 23% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 1 and 10.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
0%
8%
8%
11%
21%
23%
8%
6%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
18%
12%
12%
9%
6%
6%
18%
15%
6%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Stade Brestois 29 corner statistics

Stade Brestois 29 won 4.5 corners per match on average and gave away 4.2. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 44% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,53 5,00 4,06
Corners against per match 4,21 3,29 5,12
Over 6.5 corners in the match 68% 59% 76%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 44% 41% 47%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 29% 35% 24%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 18% 18% 18%
Team over 3.5 corners 62% 59% 65%
Team over 4.5 corners 38% 53% 24%

Stade Brestois 29 card statistics

Stade Brestois 29 picked up 2.47 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.85 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 68% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,47 2,35 2,59
Red cards per match 0,15 0,06 0,24
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,85 1,65 2,06
Team over 1.5 cards 76% 71% 82%
Team over 2.5 cards 53% 53% 53%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 68% 65% 71%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 47% 41% 53%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 24% 18% 29%

Stade Brestois 29 shots and xG

The side attempted 14.3 shots per match on average, 5.1 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 14,29 15,94 12,65
Shots on target per match 5,12 5,24 5,00
Shots off target per match 5,53 6,47 4,59
Shots against per match 10,44 9,41 11,47
Expected goals (xG) for 1,43 1,66 1,19
Expected goals (xG) against 1,16 0,91 1,40
Ball possession 53,9 56,4 51,4

Most common Stade Brestois 29 scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 5 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 0 5 15%
1 - 1 5 15%
0 - 0 4 12%
3 - 0 3 9%
0 - 2 3 9%
2 - 0 2 6%
2 - 1 2 6%
0 - 1 2 6%
5 - 4 1 3%
4 - 0 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Stade Brestois 29.

Stade Brestois 29 player statistics

Top scorers
Player Goals
Romain Del Castillo 8
Mahdi Camara 7
Steve Mounié 6
Kamory Doumbia 6
Pierre Lees Melou 4

The leading scorer for Stade Brestois 29 this season is Romain Del Castillo (8). Next come Mahdi Camara (7) and Steve Mounié (6).

Stade Brestois 29 top scorers

Most assists
Player Assists
Romain Del Castillo 8
Kamory Doumbia 5
Martín Adrián Satriano Costa 4
Kenny Lala 3
Mahdi Camara 3

Romain Del Castillo has provided the most assists for Stade Brestois 29 (8). Next come Kamory Doumbia (5) and Martín Adrián Satriano Costa (4).

Stade Brestois 29 assists

Most appearances
Player Matches
Brendan Chardonnet 34
Grégoire Coudert 34
Romain Del Castillo 33
Hugo Magnetti 33
Kenny Lala 33

Brendan Chardonnet has played the most matches for Stade Brestois 29 (34). Next come Grégoire Coudert (34) and Romain Del Castillo (33).

Stade Brestois 29 appearances

Most cards
Player Cards
Pierre Lees Melou 13
Lilian Brassier 12
Kenny Lala 7
Mahdi Camara 7
Hugo Magnetti 6

Pierre Lees Melou has picked up the most cards for Stade Brestois 29 (13). Next come Lilian Brassier (12) and Kenny Lala (7).

Stade Brestois 29 cards

Stade Brestois 29 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players