Stats Stade Brestois 29 2022

All figures below cover Ligue 1 2022, 38 played matches.

Stade Brestois 29 season overview

Stade Brestois 29 played 38 matches this season: 11 won, 11 drawn and 16 lost. That adds up to 44 points, or 1.16 points per match. At home the side averages 1.37 points per match, away from home 0.95.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 38 11 11 16 44 54 -10 44 1,16
Home 19 7 5 7 24 26 -2 26 1,37
Away 19 4 6 9 20 28 -8 18 0,95
Points per match 1,16
Goals scored per match 1,16
Conceded per match 1,42
Clean sheet 24%

Stade Brestois 29 basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 29% 37% 21%
Draw 29% 26% 32%
Lost 42% 37% 47%
Goals scored per match 1,16 1,26 1,05
Goals conceded per match 1,42 1,37 1,47
Clean sheet 24% 32% 16%
Failed to score 26% 21% 32%
Scored first 47% 42% 53%

Stade Brestois 29 goal statistics

Stade Brestois 29 scored 44 goals, an average of 1.16 per match. That works out at a goal every 78 minutes. In 29% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 26% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,16 1,26 1,05
Scored at least 1 goal 74% 79% 68%
Scored at least 2 goals 29% 32% 26%
Scored at least 3 goals 11% 11% 11%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 5% 0%
Scored in both halves 18% 21% 16%
Failed to score 26% 21% 32%

Goals conceded by Stade Brestois 29

At the other end Stade Brestois 29 conceded 54 goals, an average of 1.42 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 24% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,42 1,37 1,47
At least 1 goal conceded 76% 68% 84%
At least 2 goals conceded 34% 32% 37%
At least 3 goals conceded 16% 11% 21%
At least 4 goals conceded 8% 11% 5%
Clean sheet 24% 32% 16%

Stade Brestois 29 over/under statistics

Matches involving Stade Brestois 29 produce 2.58 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 53% of them and more than 3.5 in 26%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,58 2,63 2,53
Over 0.5 89% 89% 89%
Over 1.5 71% 74% 68%
Over 2.5 53% 53% 53%
Over 3.5 26% 21% 32%
Over 4.5 11% 11% 11%
Over 5.5 5% 11% 0%

Both teams to score in Stade Brestois 29 matches

Both teams scored in 61% of matches. At home that figure is 58%, away from home 63%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 61% 58% 63%
Both teams to score + win 16% 16% 16%
Both teams to score + draw 18% 16% 21%
Both teams to score + loss 26% 26% 26%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 45% 42% 47%
No BTTS + over 2.5 8% 11% 5%
Both teams to score in the first half 24% 37% 11%
Both teams to score in the second half 29% 21% 37%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 5% 0%

Statistics by half

Stade Brestois 29 scored 20 goals before the break and 24 after it, while conceding 25 in the first half and 29 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 21% 16% 26%
First half drawn 53% 63% 42%
First half lost 26% 21% 32%
Scored in the first half 0,53 0,63 0,42
Conceded in the first half 0,66 0,84 0,47
Clean sheet in the first half 58% 47% 68%
Failed to score in the first half 55% 47% 63%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 26% 32% 21%
Second half drawn 39% 42% 37%
Second half lost 34% 26% 42%
Scored in the second half 0,63 0,63 0,63
Conceded in the second half 0,76 0,53 1,00
Clean sheet in the second half 39% 53% 26%
Failed to score in the second half 53% 53% 53%
Most goals in the first half 34% 47% 21%
Most goals in the second half 39% 26% 53%
Equal in both halves 26% 26% 26%

When does Stade Brestois 29 score?

Most of Stade Brestois 29's goals arrive between minutes 61 and 70, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 31 and 40.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
9%
16%
5%
11%
9%
14%
18%
7%
11%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
7%
6%
11%
20%
6%
15%
13%
6%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Stade Brestois 29 corner statistics

Stade Brestois 29 won 4.7 corners per match on average and gave away 5.1. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 63% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,68 5,21 4,16
Corners against per match 5,11 4,16 6,05
Over 6.5 corners in the match 87% 79% 95%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 63% 58% 68%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 32% 21% 42%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 13% 11% 16%
Team over 3.5 corners 71% 79% 63%
Team over 4.5 corners 58% 68% 47%

Stade Brestois 29 card statistics

Stade Brestois 29 picked up 1.63 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 55% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,63 1,53 1,74
Red cards per match 0,05 0,05 0,05
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,00 2,11 1,89
Team over 1.5 cards 53% 47% 58%
Team over 2.5 cards 24% 26% 21%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 55% 58% 53%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 39% 37% 42%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 26% 26% 26%

Stade Brestois 29 shots and xG

The side attempted 11.2 shots per match on average, 3.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 33%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 11,18 11,79 10,58
Shots on target per match 3,68 4,00 3,37
Shots off target per match 4,89 5,00 4,79
Shots against per match 12,87 11,26 14,47
Expected goals (xG) for 1,12 1,31 0,92
Expected goals (xG) against 1,50 1,39 1,61
Ball possession 44,8 46,8 42,8

Most common Stade Brestois 29 scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 6 of the 38 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 6 16%
1 - 2 6 16%
0 - 0 4 11%
0 - 1 4 11%
3 - 1 3 8%
2 - 1 3 8%
1 - 0 3 8%
4 - 0 1 3%
2 - 0 1 3%
2 - 2 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Stade Brestois 29.

Stade Brestois 29 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players